No. 101038 - 2e Championnat par cote (Rimouski,QC)

2003-11-15
Organized by Jean-Denis Laberge (Comite developpement jeunesse Echecs)
111 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 542272 Marc-Antoine Allen 8 883 997 +9 +4 =7 +3 +5 4.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
2 621178 Stefan Grzelke 11 0 882 +5 +13 -3 +11 +4 4.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
3 498609 Dominic Dube 9 1020 1019 +13 =11 +2 -1 +7 3.5 / 5 Cabano (poly. de)
4 431019 Michael Fournier 10 1016 999 +6 -1 +11 +7 -2 3.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
5 539133 Marc-André Deschênes 6 869 869 -2 +12 +6 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 Cegep
6 565694 Luc Leclerc 11 813 834 -4 +8 -5 +12 +9 3.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
7 545883 Marc-Andre Couturier 11 911 900 +8 +10 =1 -4 -3 2.5 / 5 Mistral (le)
8 474748 Tommy Robichaud 7 809 802 -7 -6 +13 +10 =12 2.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
9 430773 Tania Pelletier 7 737 711 -1 +0 +10 -5 -6 2.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
10 414235 Felix Desrosiers 10 545 557 +0 -7 -9 -8 +13 2.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
11 414426 Jean-Nicolas Proulx 10 908 888 +12 =3 -4 -2   1.5 / 4 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
12 414437 Marc-Antoine Proulx 8 767 732 -11 -5 +0 -6 =8 1.5 / 5 St-Jean
13 474535 Vincent Demalsy 7 830 758 -3 -2 -8 +0 -10 1.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 542305 Maxime St-Pierre 8 696 750 +4 -7 +10 +2 +5 4.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
2 430896 Simon-Pier Boucher 9 676 730 +11 +9 +5 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Rimouski (CEGEP de)
3 430672 Annie Brisson-Proulx 7 691 698 -7 +12 =4 +11 +9 3.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
4 456311 Guilhem Benard 6 632 682 -1 +11 =3 +10 +7 3.5 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
5 542373 Jonathan Deschenes 9 695 704 +8 +6 -2 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert
6 456322 Benjamin Doucet 4 674 673 +12 -5 +7 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
7 474434 Tommy Vaillancourt 5 623 618 +3 +1 -6 -5 -4 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
8 474445 Samuel Vaillancourt 5 628 604 -5 -10 -9 +12 +11 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
9 621191 Miguel Pelletier 9 0 517 +10 -2 +8 -6 -3 2.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
10 414178 Denis Arseneault 8 666 601 -9 +8 -1 -4 -12 1.0 / 5 St-Jean
11 546096 Eloise Doucet 5 622 573 -2 -4 +12 -3 -8 1.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
12 621189 Vincent Lévesque-Bossé 8 0 443 -6 -3 -11 -8 +10 1.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 498306 Marty Fournier 5 586 702 +10 +8 +11 +7 +5 5.0 / 5 Levesque
2 546131 Gabriel Lechasseur-Gagne 5 514 598 +0 +15 +12 =5 +7 4.5 / 5 Estran (de l')
3 545951 Mathieu Lavoie 8 598 644 +22 +18 -7 +8 +11 4.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
4 545949 Maxime Hardy 8 530 600 +23 -6 +13 +12 +6 4.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
5 542349 Charles-Olivier Roy 6 537 575 +20 +9 +6 =2 -1 3.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
6 565481 Marie-Michele Dupuis 4 574 580 +14 +4 -5 +10 -4 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
7 565582 Dave Bernier 7 569 578 +21 +20 +3 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
8 498317 Simon Amyot 6 533 552 +19 -1 +22 -3 +17 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
9 621674 Pier-Luc Bois-Ouellet 7 0 550 +16 -5 -15 +22 +21 3.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
10 456309 Louis Belanger 5 527 550 -1 +19 +16 -6 +15 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
11 621202 Marc-Antoine Saucier 6 0 548 +26 +13 -1 +18 -3 3.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
12 414055 Francis Arseneault 6 523 543 +15 +17 -2 -4 +18 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
13 546344 Samuel Parent 4 529 530 +0 -11 -4 +19 +16 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
14 565659 Alexie Plourde 9 500 521 -6 +26 +17 -15 +22 3.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
15 565626 Steve Proulx 7 581 553 -12 -2 +9 +14 -10 2.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
16 546309 David Lafontaine-Poirier 4 581 548 -9 +25 -10 +23 -13 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
17 474412 David St-Pierre 4 547 519 +25 -12 -14 +24 -8 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
18 546287 Jeremy Houle 4 537 515 +24 -3 +23 -11 -12 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
19 621639 Jean-Sébastien Brillant 6 0 473 -8 -10 +25 -13 +24 2.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
20 621573 Simon Lemieux-Huard 6 0 470 -5 -7 -24 +26 +23 2.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
21 621213 Marc-Olivier Soucy 7 0 470 -7 -23 +26 +25 -9 2.0 / 5 Merisiers (des)
22 546377 Camille Ruest 4 528 479 -3 +24 -8 -9 -14 1.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
23 621641 Eric Bouchard 7 0 412 -4 +21 -18 -16 -20 1.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
24 621606 Lisa Hudon 7 0 411 -18 -22 +20 -17 -19 1.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
25 621246 Jean-Simon Rioux 7 0 407 -17 -16 -19 -21 +26 1.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
26 621628 Olivier Hardy 6 0 338 -11 -14 -21 -20 -25 0.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 430604 Antoni Boucher 5 468 510 +13 +2 +15 -3 +9 4.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
2 498442 Tomy Pineau 6 425 493 +14 -1 +10 +15 +3 4.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
3 565648 Guillaume Pelletier 8 400 490 +8 +6 +9 +1 -2 4.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
4 609535 Guillaume Audet-Beaupre 5 500 506 -9 +13 +8 +5 -6 3.0 / 5 Antoine-Bernard (sec.)
5 474366 Vincent Mathurin 5 490 496 +12 -15 +7 -4 +10 3.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
6 474232 Francois Caron-Lefebvre 5 480 485 +16 -3 -12 +17 +4 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
7 565637 Mathias Lebel-L'Italien 9 450 463 =17 +18 -5 =11 +12 3.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
8 546298 Gabriel L.-Dube 4 443 452 -3 +17 -4 +14 +15 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
9 565569 Alexis Rioux 6 422 444 +4 +10 -3 +12 -1 3.0 / 5 Ste-Luce
10 621707 Nancy Proulx 5 0 460 +18 -9 -2 +16 -5 2.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
11 414088 Francois-Philippe Caron 4 476 446 -15 -12 +18 =7 =13 2.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
12 474309 Simon Genest 5 416 410 -5 +11 +6 -9 -7 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
13 565525 Eric Gagne 5 410 402 -1 -4 =14 +18 =11 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
14 606868 Steven Gagnon-Desjardins 5 400 388 -2 =16 =13 -8 +17 2.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
15 565446 Dominic Coulombe-Bessette 4 344 351 +11 +5 -1 -2 -8 2.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
16 474625 Elie Lemieux-Huard 7 414 386 -6 =14 -17 -10 +18 1.5 / 5 St-Jean
17 498262 Pascal Mailhot 4 403 378 =7 -8 +16 -6 -14 1.5 / 5 Estran (de l')
18 621718 Jean-Pascal Thériault 5 0 330 -10 -7 -11 -13 -16 0.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606969 Tom Marcoux 5 360 468 +0 +5 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
2 546208 Frederic Tudeau-Chasse 5 360 426 +16 +14 +4 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
3 546219 Guillaume Whilton 5 390 424 +0 +9 -1 +13 +14 4.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
4 414134 Gregoire Morin 6 390 399 +8 +6 -2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
5 546276 Julien Dupont 4 357 383 +10 -1 +7 -4 +11 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
6 606857 Guillaume St-Pierre 5 360 373 +15 -4 +13 +14 -2 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
7 546221 Genevieve Arcand-Lebel 4 387 384 -9 +10 -5 =15 +16 2.5 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
8 546311 Marie-Philippe Lavoie 4 347 363 -4 +11 =9 -12 +10 2.5 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
9 622236 David Pineau 4 0 423 +7 -3 =8 -10 =13 2.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
10 622214 Keven Gaudreault 7 0 419 -5 -7 +16 +9 -8 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
11 622258 Karolann Thériault 4 0 416 =13 -8 =12 +16 -5 2.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
12 546265 Pascal Demalsy 4 398 373 -14 -13 =11 +8 =15 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
13 565457 Elodie Gauvin 4 348 344 =11 +12 -6 -3 =9 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
14 546118 Dave Kack 5 330 320 +12 -2 +15 -6 -3 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
15 546355 Olivier Pelletier 4 300 295 -6 +16 -14 =7 =12 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
16 606464 Anthony Parent 2 300 238 -2 -15 -10 -11 -7 0.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 622023 Michel Lepage 4 0 573 +2 +6 +10 =4 +9 4.5 / 5 St-Jean
2 621775 Alexis Bernatchez 4 0 526 -1 +16 +6 +17 +10 4.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
3 621854 Antonia Doucet 4 0 524 +23 =14 +17 +5 =4 4.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
4 621933 Michael Fabre 4 0 512 +8 +20 +11 =1 =3 4.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
5 622001 Pierre-Maxime Larouche 4 0 480 =26 +24 +14 -3 +7 3.5 / 5 St-Joseph
6 621898 Charles Doucet 2 0 457 +7 -1 -2 +15 +18 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
7 622078 Catherine Robitaille 4 0 449 -6 +25 +13 +20 -5 3.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
8 622102 Charles Sirois 4 0 448 -4 +21 +26 -9 +20 3.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
9 621819 Jean-S‚bastien Boss‚ 3 0 446 -14 +23 +12 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Bois-et-Marees (des)
10 621955 Michael Harvey-Lavoie 4 0 444 +12 +13 -1 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
11 546129 Olivier Lacroix 5 290 350 +22 +19 -4 -10 +17 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
12 498249 Gabriel Amiot 4 220 308 -10 +18 -9 +14 +19 3.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
13 621797 Magalie Boisvert 4 0 423 +16 -10 -7 =22 +21 2.5 / 5 Estran (de l')
14 622067 Michel Rheault 4 0 419 +9 =3 -5 -12 +22 2.5 / 5 Estran (de l')
15 622089 Catherine Ross 4 0 393 -19 =22 =18 -6 +25 2.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
16 622034 Marc Ilinka 3 0 393 -13 -2 -25 +23 +24 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
17 622091 Félix Savard 4 0 392 +25 +26 -3 -2 -11 2.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
18 622146 Carl-Anthony Tremblay 3 0 385 =24 -12 =15 +25 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
19 621909 Alexandre Dubé 3 0 377 +15 -11 -20 +24 -12 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
20 546232 Gabrielle Beaudoin 4 326 331 +21 -4 +19 -7 -8 2.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
21 621988 Charles-Antoine Landry 4 0 362 -20 -8 =23 +26 -13 1.5 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
22 621977 Jerémy Kruse 3 0 361 -11 =15 =24 =13 -14 1.5 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
23 622045 Hugo Ménard-Labrecque 3 0 340 -3 -9 =21 -16 =26 1.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
24 622124 Alexandre Bonesso 4 0 339 =18 -5 =22 -19 -16 1.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
25 621911 Sébastein Dubé 4 0 339 -17 -7 +16 -18 -15 1.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
26 621764 Maude-Sophie Bédard 3 0 339 =5 -17 -8 -21 =23 1.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)