No. 101745 - Tournoi regulier (Montreal,QC)

2004-12-04
Organized by Maria Manuri (Echecs et Maths Montreal)
131 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 5 1158 1183 +6 =2 +5 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
2 685563 Jhoyner Labrador 5 0 1050 +5 =1 +3 +4 =6 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 468505 Etienne Monfette 8 1031 1001 +4 +6 -2 -1 -5 2.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
4 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 5 1016 989 -3 +5 +6 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 527106 Dawei Zhu 7 956 925 -2 -4 -1 =6 +3 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 667686 Robert Belfer 3 1003 947 -1 -3 -4 =5 =2 1.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 335463 Nicolas Ferland 7 859 905 +5 +6 +4 -2 =3 3.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 4 940 924 +6 -3 -5 +1 =4 2.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 641002 Jordan Larivière 6 901 894 -4 +2 +6 -5 =1 2.5 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
4 424462 Michael Nguyen 4 850 856 +3 +5 -1 -6 =2 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 892 872 -1 -4 +2 +3 -6 2.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
6 612123 Marc Demers 5 800 785 -2 -1 -3 +4 +5 2.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 629289 Daniel Stysis 8 787 851 +2 -3 +5 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 6 764 806 -1 +6 =4 +5 +3 3.5 / 5 Sourp Hagop
3 555096 Adam Discepola 3 795 806 -5 +1 +6 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 628571 Nikola Isaev 4 766 768 +6 +5 =2 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 6 755 695 +3 -4 -1 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
6 424473 Oscar Sprumont 4 771 691 -4 -2 -3 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 3 728 808 =4 +6 +5 +3 =2 4.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
2 569316 Anna Saboleva 5 749 765 =3 +4 +6 -5 =1 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
3 281193 Marc-Andre Chalifoux 10 816 800 =2 +5 +4 -1 -6 2.5 / 5 Armand-Racicot
4 372699 Joel Marchand 7 738 741 =1 -2 -3 +6 +5 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 5 729 733 +6 -3 -1 +2 -4 2.0 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
6 631348 Émile Chamoun 2 732 688 -5 -1 -2 -4 +3 1.0 / 5 Melezes (les)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 701 805 +6 +3 +4 =2 +5 4.5 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
2 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 5 724 752 +3 =5 +6 =1 =4 3.5 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
3 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 7 687 707 -2 -1 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 569373 Claire Trottier 7 695 776 +5 +6 -1 -3 =2 2.5 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
5 626387 Jules Lefebvre 3 715 680 -4 =2 -3 +6 -1 1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 562768 Remi Mayrand-Provencher 4 703 623 -1 -4 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 550001 Michael Nguyen 4 611 673 +4 +6 +3 -2 =5 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 680095 Gabriel Staton 5 735 733 -3 +5 -6 +1 +4 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 636028 Mike Beauséjour 5 675 672 +2 =4 -1 +5 -6 2.5 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
4 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 681 660 -1 =3 =5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
5 555074 Steven Labute 6 645 633 +6 -2 =4 -3 =1 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
6 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 6 616 611 -5 -1 +2 -4 +3 2.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 467559 Van Tran 4 598 734 +5 +3 +6 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 555063 Simon Labute 6 630 639 +3 -4 +5 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
3 538154 Olivier Bouchard 3 584 604 -2 -1 +4 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 546636 Alexandre Landry 3 605 588 +6 +2 -3 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Michel
5 679803 Ao Wei Xu 5 604 555 -1 -6 -2 +4 -3 1.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 585033 Frederic Viau 5 588 543 -4 +5 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 546434 Samuel Lagace 5 558 632 -2 +6 +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 St-Sauveur
2 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 3 558 600 +1 +5 +6 =4 -3 3.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 577 591 -5 +4 -1 +6 +2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 559 561 +6 -3 +5 =2 -1 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 667631 Amine Hadbi 5 568 552 +3 -2 -4 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 Victor-Lavigne
6 546568 Arthur Meriakri 4 584 500 -4 -1 -2 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 6 539 581 +3 +5 =6 -4 +2 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 606104 Bernard Duchesne 3 559 572 +4 +3 -5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 606148 Serwan Herry 2 552 567 -1 -2 +4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5  
4 592209 Marek Adamowicz 3 534 553 -2 +6 -3 +1 +5 3.0 / 5 Heritage Regionale H.S.
5 667315 Samuel Rousseau 3 551 518 =6 -1 +2 -3 -4 1.5 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
6 660161 Lindel Remy-Chynchuck 3 546 498 =5 -4 =1 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681401 Zhi Heng Zhang 6 530 664 +6 +4 +2 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 555164 Emilie Legendre 7 519 595 +4 +3 -1 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 555028 Francois Lieutier 6 529 545 +5 -2 +6 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 605968 Sylian Herry 3 552 531 -2 -1 +5 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
5 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 4 530 482 -3 +6 -4 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
6 681412 Olivier Proulx 5 520 442 -1 -5 -3 -2 -4 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 640888 Craven Huynh 6 502 624 +6 +3 +2 +5 +4 5.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
2 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 4 512 566 +4 +5 -1 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Bedford
3 648066 Julien Léveillé 2 499 478 -5 -1 +6 +4 -2 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 7 494 474 -2 +6 +5 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 609467 Alexis Loyrion 3 510 454 +3 -2 -4 -1 -6 1.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
6 538165 Adrien Sprumont 3 354 336 -1 -4 -3 -2 +5 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 383387 Frederic Brice-Bellony 6 491 505 +6 +4 -5 +2 -3 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 445059 William Limoges 4 482 498 =3 +6 +4 -1 =5 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 5 480 496 =2 +5 -6 =4 +1 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 648246 Sarah Chretien 4 491 489 +5 -1 -2 =3 +6 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 500736 Philippe Poulin 4 470 473 -4 -3 +1 +6 =2 2.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
6 679926 Pentcha Tchomakov 4 471 425 -1 -2 +3 -5 -4 1.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 456 590 +2 +3 +6 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 546625 Jakub Qazi 4 458 496 -1 +6 =4 +5 +3 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait 2 453 470 +4 -1 +5 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
4 627581 Francis Therrien 5 463 462 -3 +5 =2 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
5 680938 Kevin Whelan-Labonté 7 460 411 +6 -4 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 Mont-Bruno (sec. du)
6 658989 Raphael Thibault 2 455 376 -5 -2 -1 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 546489 Guillaume Monfette 4 452 514 +4 +6 +3 =5 =2 4.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
2 531145 Thibault Leprince 6 437 505 +6 =3 +5 +4 =1 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 5 440 438 +5 =2 -1 +6 -4 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 585764 Max Colombie 4 429 430 -1 +5 =6 -2 +3 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 531167 Massine Yahia 5 439 406 -3 -4 -2 =1 +6 1.5 / 5 St-Louis
6 569259 Shawn Aitken 3 405 348 -2 -1 =4 -3 -5 0.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685574 Oliver Musial 7 0 550 +4 -5 +2 +6 +3 4.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
2 638425 Shane Gallant 3 416 436 +6 +4 -1 -3 +5 3.0 / 6 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
3 467572 Vincent Lavoie 3 432 416 -5 -6 +4 +2 -1 2.0 / 6 N-D-de-Grace
4 518286 David Caverly 6 418 405 -1 -2 -3 +5 +6 2.0 / 6 Evergreen E.S.
5 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 3 413 402 +3 +1 -6 -4 -2 2.0 / 6 Baluchon (altern. le)
6 666235 Jean-Gabriel Simard 4 392 386 -2 +3 +5 -1 -4 2.0 / 6 Fernand-Seguin

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626422 Simon St-Amant 3 403 469 -4 +3 +5 +2 +6 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 683436 Mike Brichko 1 396 466 +6 +4 +3 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 679904 Kevin Beausejour 3 403 417 +5 -1 -2 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
4 626488 Gabriel Garceau 3 387 405 +1 -2 +6 +5 -3 3.0 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
5 620043 Shixuan Deng 1 386 340 -3 +6 -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
6 683561 Daniel Lipkovich 3 392 523 -2 -5 -4 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 5 382 450 +2 +4 =3 +5 +0 4.5 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 638177 Catalin Papuse 4 352 400 -1 +5 +4 +0 +3 4.0 / 4 St-Germain (sec.)
3 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 4 374 357 -5 +0 =1 +4 -2 2.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
4 634037 Daniel Epstein 2 377 344 +0 -1 -2 -3 +5 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 626523 Felix Periard 3 364 333 +3 -2 +0 -1 -4 2.0 / 4 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638291 Francis Corbeil 3 325 393 +6 +3 +5 -2 +4 4.0 / 5 Victor-Therien
2 626512 Zacharie Barabe 3 343 371 -3 +4 +6 +1 =5 3.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 661375 François-Xavier Dupuis 1 293 316 +2 -1 -4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 667708 Mathieu Therrien 3 334 315 -5 -2 +3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
5 674278 Antoine Druesne 3 310 297 +4 =6 -1 -3 =2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 661353 Julien Duchesne 1 332 266 -1 =5 -2 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667271 Philip Bilski 1 241 313 +4 +6 +2 +5 -3 4.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
2 648292 Salma Aitali 1 235 311 +3 +4 -1 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 678431 Antoine Epstein 1 266 277 -2 +5 +6 -4 +1 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 661342 Guillaume Duchesne 1 244 261 -1 -2 +5 +3 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 638864 Laurence Fleury-Deland 2 292 217 =6 -3 -4 -1 -2 0.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
6 539447 Marc Jabbour 4 201 200 =5 -1 -3 -2 -4 0.5 / 5 Bedford

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685585 Patrick Hanna 3 0 552 +6 +5 +3 +4 +2 5.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 2 0 437 +5 +3 =4 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
3 685607 Jacob Poulin 3 0 411 +4 -2 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
4 685618 Mosha Moreau Coté 3 0 385 -3 +6 =2 -1 +5 2.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
5 685596 Lovyck Juteau Mercier 3 0 307 -2 -1 +6 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Edward Murphy E.S.
6 685631 Vincent Loyrion   0 256 -1 -4 -5 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685675 Imene Benaissa 5 0 702 +2 +4 +5 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 685664 Joshua Poulin 5 0 510 -1 -5 =3 +6 +4 2.5 / 5 Home schooled
3 685642 Laurent Boucher 6 0 510 -4 +6 =2 -1 +5 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 685697 Marc-Antoine Ricard 4 0 477 +3 -1 +6 -5 -2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 685686 Thomas Dubreuil-Coyles 5 0 477 -6 +2 -1 +4 -3 2.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
6 685653 Bianca Laroche 6 0 412 +5 -3 -4 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685708 Chloe-Victoria Cartier 6 0 598 +6 +3 +5 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs
2 685732 Jacob Dubreuil-Coyles 3 0 452 =5 +6 =4 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
3 685719 Michael Kravitz 3 0 452 +4 -1 +6 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah
4 685743 Jonathan Fortin 3 0 398 -3 =5 =2 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
5 685721 Cedric Audate-Sabuhoro 3 0 398 =2 =4 -1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 685754 Kevin Savard 3 0 288 -1 -2 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)