No. 101743 - Regular Tournament (Toronto,ON)

2004-11-21
Organized by Larry Bevand (Chess'n Math Toronto)
63 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530403 Kyle Belaiche 4 921 953 +4 =2 +3 2.5 / 3 Fieldstone D.S.
2 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 3 887 887 -3 =1 +4 1.5 / 3 Cassandra P.S.
3 415754 Benjamin Blium 4 883 868 +2 -4 -1 1.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
4 475683 Elliot Kaufman 3 864 852 -1 +3 -2 1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 540729 Wilson Wang 6 809 873 +4 +5 +2 -3 +6 4.0 / 5 King Edward P.S.
2 642723 Bill Peng 6 779 859 +5 +6 -1 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Albert Campbell C.I.
3 500883 Siddhesh Kudtarkar 6 791 809 +6 -4 +5 +1 -2 3.0 / 5 Glenhaven S.P.S.
4 638954 Keshev Kulkarni 6 785 804 -1 +3 +6 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
5 638987 Paul DelaCruz 8 836 763 -2 -1 -3 =6 -4 0.5 / 5 Mgr. Percy Johnson H.S.
6 682165 Kenny Yang 8 791 729 -3 -2 -4 =5 -1 0.5 / 5 Woodlands (the)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 574413 Michael Ashcroft 5 767 897 +3 +2 +4 +6 +5 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 359965 Karen Wan 6 756 828 +6 -1 +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
3 469945 Joel Kenny 7 763 762 -1 +5 -2 +4 =6 2.5 / 5 Denne P.S.
4 682233 Naveen Asokan 11 772 803 +5 +6 -1 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 East York C.I.
5 530436 Campbell MacRae 3 725 685 -4 -3 +6 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 York (the)
6 618219 Arvin Farhang 3 768 702 -2 -4 -5 -1 =3 0.5 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555772 Yossi Lipton 8 706 754 -5 +3 +2 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 651824 Kelvin Teoh 7 678 738 +6 +4 -1 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Wishing Well Montessoris
3 381778 Manar Shoshani 8 684 662 +4 -1 -5 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Holy Child
4 540707 Samuel Dupuis 6 621 614 -3 -2 +6 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
5 570914 Jeremy Peterson 3 620 613 +1 -6 +3 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
6 490511 Justin Rother 3 643 599 -2 +5 -4 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Glenview P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682108 Kevin Wu 4 617 699 +6 +2 =5 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
2 638965 Avinash Kulkarni 9 604 629 +4 -1 +6 +5 =3 3.5 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
3 682042 Ian Stadelmann 4 580 616 +5 +6 +4 -1 =2 3.5 / 5 Kingsway Coll.
4 556367 Jared Freedman 3 539 489 -2 +5 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
5 682119 Varun Asokan 5 581 547 -3 -4 =1 -2 +6 1.5 / 5 D.A. Morrison J.H.
6 648527 Erich Arbuekle 5 524 456 -1 -3 -2 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 John Wanless J.P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648538 Lauren Kim 5 517 579 +3 +2 -6 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
2 640078 Patrick DelaCruz 4 515 527 +5 -1 -3 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 St. Dorothy E.S.
3 603562 Saeyon Mylvaganam 5 476 497 -1 -4 +2 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Crescent Town E.S.
4 657516 Nikola Ostojic 5 490 476 +6 +3 -5 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Rosethorn Jr.
5 487866 Henry Lee 6 488 475 -2 +6 +4 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Bowmore Rd. P.S.
6 592683 Milo MacRae 2 506 456 -4 -5 +1 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 657764 YuJun Zhou 4 454 588 +5 +4 +3 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Macklin P.S.
2 681985 Patrick Yu 1 466 479 -4 +3 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
3 570958 Vicknesh Sivaraj 4 465 478 +6 -2 -1 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Alexander Stirling P.S.
4 657797 Truman Wang 4 446 464 +2 -1 +5 +6 -3 3.0 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
5 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 1 447 400 -1 +6 -4 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
6 679667 Trevor Ung 2 437 361 -3 -5 -2 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Clinton St. J.P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 570936 Guangyu Song 4 413 547 +6 +5 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Queen's Univ.
2 635501 Dustin Ashley 6 421 487 +5 +4 +3 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
3 682031 Tao Ye 2 398 418 +4 +6 -2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
4 540123 Samuel Wu 3 434 413 -3 -2 -1 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
5 639279 Siddhanth Shekhar 4 403 357 -2 -1 +6 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
6 679656 Megan Kim 2 407 328 -1 -3 -5 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 639955 Nikita Siddiki 4 390 440 +4 +3 +6 +5 -2 4.0 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.
2 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 3 245 333 +6 =4 +5 -3 +1 3.5 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
3 679678 Shajenth Premachandran 2 334 354 +5 -1 -4 +2 +6 3.0 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.
4 575008 Soham Kudtarkar 3 341 343 -1 =2 +3 +6 -5 2.5 / 5 Havenwood P.S.
5 540865 Daniel Dupuis 4 387 362 -3 +6 -2 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
6 682176 Kania Mohan 7 395 304 -2 -5 -1 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683752 John Xia 1 297 461 +2 +4 +5 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 Trelawny P.S.
2 685337 Tristan Frappier-Brinton 3 0 464 -1 +6 +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Three Valleys P.S.
3 685326 Haozhou Huang 2 0 353 +6 +5 -2 -4 -1 2.0 / 5 Gosford P.S.
4 685304 Matthew Yip 1 0 353 +5 -1 -6 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 685348 Zhuo Wei Deng 3 0 301 -4 -3 -1 -2 +6 1.0 / 5 Trillium Montessori & E.S.
6 685315 Leo Li 2 0 301 -3 -2 +4 -1 -5 1.0 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685383 John Pagado 5 0 614 +4 +6 +2 =5 =3 4.0 / 5 Crescent Town E.S.
2 685394 Jibril Simmons 8 0 575 =3 +4 -1 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Trillium Woods P.S.
3 685361 Nikhil Venugopal 4 0 543 =2 =5 +6 =4 =1 3.0 / 5 Sir John A. Macdonald
4 685372 Tiberiu Teodorescu 4 0 510 -1 -2 +5 =3 +6 2.5 / 5 Christ the King E.S.
5 685359 Dylan Robertson 4 0 477 +6 =3 -4 =1 -2 2.0 / 5 Rolph Rd. E.S.