No. 101700 - Grand Prix (Montreal,QC)

2004-10-22
Organized by Maria Manuri (Echecs et Maths Montreal)
172 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 1 655 707 +3 +15 +8 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 606148 Serwan Herry 1 512 552 +17 +10 +9 -1 +11 4.0 / 5  
3 648066 Julien Léveillé 1 399 499 -1 +21 +14 +9 +7 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   413 465 +21 =7 +20 +8 -1 3.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
5 668013 Thomas François 1 400 422 -11 +22 =6 +20 +12 3.5 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
6 674379 Eric Weitzman -1 306 380 +12 -8 =5 +19 +24 3.5 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
7 657472 Daniel Lozowy   581 559 +16 =4 +19 =12 -3 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
8 655119 Michael Kavchak -1 486 484 +22 +6 -1 -4 +17 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
9 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait 1 447 453 +23 +11 -2 -3 +15 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
10 612077 Laurence Reiher   402 405 +24 -2 -11 +18 +19 3.0 / 5 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
11 683436 Mike Brichko   0 396 +5 -9 +10 +15 -2 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
12 679948 Vincent Nantel   479 456 -6 +18 +16 =7 -5 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
13 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 1 257 285 =20 -19 +22 +16   2.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 626578 Mathieu Coulombe 1 490 437 =19 -20 -3 +24 =21 2.0 / 5 Samare (de la)
15 628694 Justin Vinet-Ouellet 1 435 411 +18 -1 +17 -11 -9 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
16 678429 Joshua Wolman   341 456 -7 +23 -12 -13 +20 2.0 / 5 Hebraique (ac.)
17 661331 Stephane Burwash   329 324 -2 +24 -15 +21 -8 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
18 620291 Charles-Antoine Delambre   200 220 -15 -12 +24 -10 +23 2.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
19 661206 Alec Stuart 1 318 304 =14 +13 -7 -6 -10 1.5 / 5 St. Edmund E.S.
20 683447 Tristan Marechal-Labbe   0 302 =13 +14 -4 -5 -16 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
21 661397 Maximilien Sauvé-Bourassa   200 205 -4 -3 +23 -17 =14 1.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
22 674403 Matthew Filgiano 1 287 250 -8 -5 -13 =23   0.5 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
23 638302 Tom Assouline 1 282 221 -9 -16 -21 =22 -18 0.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
24 683425 Patrick Vacca 1 0 221 -10 -17 -18 -14 -6 0.0 / 5 St. John Fisher E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1420 1431 +17 +6 +3 +2 +10 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 667686 Robert Belfer 2 961 1003 +19 +7 +13 -1 +11 4.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
3 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 929 940 +23 +16 -1 +20 +19 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
4 613697 Laurent Allard 3 909 921 +22 +15 -10 +34 +16 4.0 / 5 Charles-Perrault
5 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 849 858 +21 +8 -11 +23 +29 4.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
6 424462 Michael Nguyen 3 837 850 +20 -1 +29 +21 +28 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 680095 Gabriel Staton 4 791 800 +38 -2 +41 +25 +24 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 598149 Alexandre Maltais 2 663 701 +37 -5 +46 +40 +12 4.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
9 626387 Jules Lefebvre 2 635 685 -10 +28 +54 +42 +15 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
10 606159 Cedric Lepine 1 1087 1094 +9 +12 +4 =11 -1 3.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
11 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 3 986 991 +18 +14 +5 =10 -2 3.5 / 5 Guy-Drummond
12 562511 Stephen Beker 3 756 751 +35 -10 +42 +26 -8 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
13 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 740 728 +26 +25 -2 -24 +33 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
14 424473 Oscar Sprumont 3 722 706 +24 -11 +30 -29 +36 3.0 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
15 628571 Nikola Isaev 3 703 694 +27 -4 +32 +36 -9 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
16 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 3 668 679 +39 -3 +47 +27 -4 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
17 500567 Jeremie Gamache 3 660 653 -1 +44 +57 -28 +37 3.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
18 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 628 644 -11 -0 +60 +55 +38 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
19 550675 Kai Long Qin 3 617 639 -2 +41 +49 +35 -3 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
20 538198 Vincent Dansereau 2 576 593 -6 +54 +59 -3 +46 3.0 / 5 Gentilly
21 538154 Olivier Bouchard 2 573 584 -5 +46 +51 -6 +42 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
22 546568 Arthur Meriakri 3 591 584 -4 -29 +53 +61 +47 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
23 644051 Weixiang Yan 3 559 582 -3 +47 +55 -5 +40 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
24 605935 Christophe Vezina 2 545 577 -14 +49 +43 +13 -7 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
25 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 2 551 558 +0 -13 +31 -7 +45 3.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
26 605968 Sylian Herry 2 537 552 -13 +57 +56 -12 +43 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
27 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 1 507 522 -15 +55 +58 -16 +49 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
28 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 3 452 512 +63 -9 +37 +17 -6 3.0 / 5 Bedford
29 558461 Maxime Laporte 3 402 496 +62 +22 -6 +14 -5 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
30 546489 Guillaume Monfette 3 386 452 +58 -35 -14 +44 +34 3.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
31 683548 Josiah Farrow 2 0 447 -57 +62 -25 +54 +52 3.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
32 626567 Jonathan Coulombe 2 296 384 +33 +38 -15 -46 +35 3.0 / 5 Samare (de la)
33 467572 Vincent Lavoie 2 416 419 -32 =36 +63 +51 -13 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
34 626005 George Perlman 2 606 594 -0 +40 +44 -4 -30 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
35 563354 Mathew Wright 2 555 527 -12 +30 +48 -19 -32 2.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
36 648246 Sarah Chretien 3 496 491 =0 =33 +45 -15 -14 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
37 679926 Pentcha Tchomakov 3 480 471 -8 +45 -28 +58 -17 2.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
38 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 480 470 -7 -32 +39 +57 -18 2.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
39 666235 Jean-Gabriel Simard 3 480 456 -16 -42 -38 +56 +61 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
40 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 2 426 425 +60 -34 +52 -8 -23 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
41 626398 Vincent Laferrière 2 418 414 +61 -19 -7 -43 +60 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
42 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 2 394 413 +48 +39 -12 -9 -21 2.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
43 598151 Christopher Trouve 2 418 410 -46 +50 -24 +41 -26 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
44 683504 Mathieu Favreau 2 0 408 +50 -17 -34 -30 +57 2.0 / 5 Preville
45 683493 Nabil Jarixa 2 0 405 +64 -37 -36 +50 -25 2.0 / 5 Gardenview E.S.
46 626422 Simon St-Amant 2 397 403 +43 -21 -8 +32 -20 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
47 679904 Kevin Beausejour 2 402 403 +51 -23 -16 +59 -22 2.0 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
48 683561 Daniel Lipkovich 2 0 392 -42 +60 -35 -49 +55 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
49 626488 Gabriel Garceau 2 382 387 +59 -24 -19 +48 -27 2.0 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
50 634037 Daniel Epstein 1 396 377 -44 -43 +62 -45 +56 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
51 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 2 267 280 -47 +61 -21 -33 +54 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
52 683515 Joshua Artzy-McCendie 3 0 364 -54 =63 -40 +53 -31 1.5 / 5 Home schooled
53 683482 Etienne Thibault-Roy 2 0 364 -0 -56 -22 -52 +58 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
54 681388 Simon Greki 3 388 355 +52 -20 -9 -31 -51 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
55 538165 Adrien Sprumont 2 378 354 +56 -27 -23 -18 -48 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
56 683559 Rodrigo Garcin 1 0 343 -55 +53 -26 -39 -50 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
57 626512 Zacharie Barabe 2 363 343 +31 -26 -17 -38 -44 1.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
58 683526 Ioana-Maria Raus 2 0 342 -30 +64 -27 -37 -53 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
59 683572 Hamid Reza Homayoonfar 3 0 314 -49 +0 -20 -47   1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
60 681467 Ravi Samdeo 2 288 269 -40 -48 -18 +62 -41 1.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
61 679893 Michael Wolman 2 288 244 -41 -51 +0 -22 -39 1.0 / 5 Hebraique (ac.)
62 681513 Andrada Ionescu 2 283 235 -29 -31 -50 -60 +0 1.0 / 5 Alice-Parizeau
63 655997 William Harrison 1 347 324 -28 =52 -33     0.5 / 3 Sacre-Coeur (du)
64 666448 Dominic Cabrera-Gagnon 1 399 367 -45 -58       0.0 / 2 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1219 1247 +32 +16 +3 =9 +8 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 562241 Emile Trottier 4 1180 1218 +15 +6 +4 =8 +9 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 4 1080 1112 +19 +14 -1 +10 +15 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 388629 Kevin Yvorra 5 1055 1059 +21 +12 -2 +23 +18 4.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 4 985 970 -22 +7 +47 +36 +21 4.0 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
6 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 878 900 +34 -2 +29 +30 +22 4.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
7 500692 Jean-Francois Gagnier 5 623 699 +42 -5 +44 +43 +17 4.0 / 5 Sources (sec. des)
8 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 1172 1165 +18 +27 +20 =2 -1 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
9 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 1141 1140 +17 +22 +31 =1 -2 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
10 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 1129 1110 =27 +29 +43 -3 +14 3.5 / 5 Cegep
11 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 896 888 =12 -15 +40 +27 +24 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
12 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 4 663 729 =11 -4 +56 +42 +32 3.5 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
13 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 1062 1016 +28 -20 -15 +37 +35 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
14 616915 Vincent Fontaine 4 938 927 +0 -3 +53 +33 -10 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
15 641002 Jordan Larivière 5 861 901 -2 +11 +13 +31 -3 3.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
16 562252 Laurent Bourque 4 914 892 +33 -1 -23 +51 +36 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
17 562689 Felix Nantel 4 888 863 -9 +35 +26 +38 -7 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
18 624734 Ilia Ozerski 5 842 846 -8 +23 +25 +39 -4 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
19 627412 Mark Perlman 5 771 759 -3 +49 -35 +40 +38 3.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
20 441876 Steven Bloom 4 732 751 +41 +13 -8 -24 +39 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
21 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 737 749 -4 +37 +51 +35 -5 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
22 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 711 739 +5 -9 +37 +46 -6 3.0 / 5 Buissonnière
23 636028 Mike Beauséjour 4 605 675 +30 -18 +16 -4 +48 3.0 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
24 468371 Christopher Duguid 4 622 638 +45 -34 +54 +20 -11 3.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
25 467559 Van Tran 3 573 598 +26 -32 -18 +44 +46 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
26 620256 Grégory Sanche 4 573 590 -25 +40 -17 +53 +50 3.0 / 5 Pere-Vimont
27 612123 Marc Demers 4 782 800 =10 -8 +50 -11 +34 2.5 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
28 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 4 751 724 -13 +39 -36 +41 =31 2.5 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
29 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 5 606 616 +47 -10 -6 +55 =42 2.5 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
30 517994 Craig McCullogh 3 593 610 -23 +53 +32 -6 =47 2.5 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
31 643961 Xavier Gutierrez-Boucher 3 498 558 +48 +47 -9 -15 =28 2.5 / 5 St-Joseph
32 424629 Sandy Nguyen 5 867 821 -1 +25 -30 +50 -12 2.0 / 5 Villa Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
33 467695 Alexander Ignacz 4 680 681 -16 +46 +48 -14   2.0 / 4 Selwyn House
34 570756 Chloé Laforest-Sabourin 5 658 639 -6 +24 -39 +45 -27 2.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
35 503998 Shon Boublil 5 540 572 +50 -17 +19 -21 -13 2.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
36 555039 Charles Massie 5 539 553 -49 +54 +28 -5 -16 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
37 585189 Yannick Stein-Tremblay 2 522 533 +38 -21 -22 -13 +56 2.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
38 555028 Francois Lieutier 5 527 529 -37 +45 +41 -17 -19 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
39 681412 Olivier Proulx 4 496 520 +51 -28 +34 -18 -20 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
40 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 470 481 +52 -26 -11 -19 +55 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
41 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 4 478 480 -20 +56 -38 -28 +54 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
42 662681 Anthony Addison 5 0 461 -7 =48 +52 -12 =29 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
43 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 4 451 440 +0 +0 -10 -7   2.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
44 612088 Stephanie Maltais 5 415 420 +56 -50 -7 -25 +53 2.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
45 683583 Francois Boillat-Madfouny 4 0 417 -24 -38 +0 -34 +51 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
46 612112 Vincent Reiher 4 384 401 +54 -33 +55 -22 -25 2.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
47 546434 Samuel Lagace 4 617 586 -29 -31 -5 +56 =30 1.5 / 5 St-Sauveur
48 679803 Ao Wei Xu 4 512 486 -31 =42 -33 +52 -23 1.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
49 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 529 539 +36 -19       1.0 / 2 Stanislas (coll.)
50 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 3 548 517 -35 +44 -27 -32 -26 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
51 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 494 466 -39 +52 -21 -16 -45 1.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
52 638177 Catalin Papuse 3 480 416 -40 -51 -42 -48 +0 1.0 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
53 683605 Raphael Aymeric 4 0 394 +55 -30 -14 -26 -44 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
54 664604 Cédrick Provost 4 395 349 -46 -36 -24 +0 -41 1.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
55 683594 Alexander Quinonez 5 0 330 -53 +0 -46 -29 -40 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
56 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 4 443 382 -44 -41 -12 -47 -37 0.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 374499 Hugues McNeil-Duval 6 1276 1286 +15 +14 +6 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
2 374229 Charles Chan 6 1230 1230 -8 +10 +15 +11 +1 4.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
3 553871 Carl Zhang 7 1204 1212 +13 +12 -4 +7 +6 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 632351 Bill Chen 7 1150 1151 +20 =11 +3 -1 +8 3.5 / 5 London Central S.S.
5 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 5 619 703 -10 +20 =18 +17 +13 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
6 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 6 1104 1103 +16 +9 -1 +10 -3 3.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
7 468505 Etienne Monfette 7 1042 1031 +17 +8 =11 -3 =10 3.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
8 538222 Francis Pichette 5 748 864 +2 -7 +14 +12 -4 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
9 335463 Nicolas Ferland 6 850 859 +22 -6 -10 +15 +16 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
10 375816 Francis Daigle 6 1010 1003 +5 -2 +9 -6 =7 2.5 / 5 Education Internationale
11 388798 Viet Tran 6 892 907 +19 =4 =7 -2 =12 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
12 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 863 853 +21 -3 +20 -8 =11 2.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
13 372699 Joel Marchand 6 734 738 -3 =18 +19 +14 -5 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 527106 Dawei Zhu 6 1010 956 +18 -1 -8 -13 +17 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
15 337511 Valérie Prince 7 766 768 -1 +22 -2 -9 +20 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
16 569373 Claire Trottier 6 706 695 -6 +21 -17 +18 -9 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
17 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 6 685 687 -7 +19 +16 -5 -14 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
18 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 4 568 577 -14 =13 =5 -16 +21 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
19 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 6 496 494 -11 -17 -13 =21 +22 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
20 518512 Valentin Skrypnik 6 719 679 -4 -5 -12 +22 -15 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
21 683616 Nabila Jariya 5 0 474 -12 -16 =22 =19 -18 1.0 / 5 Gardenview E.S.
22 683627 Genevieve Gagnier 6 0 443 -9 -15 =21 -20 -19 0.5 / 5 Sources (sec. des)