No. 101018 - Regional (Laval,QC)

2003-11-09
Organized by P. Remillard / J. Belzil (Ligue Lavalloise d'Echecs)
79 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 620076 Jean-Luc Létourneau 11 0 978 +2 +2 +2 +2 4.0 / 4 Mont-de-LaSalle (sec.)
2 620087 Elie Khoury 11 0 542 -1 -1 -1 -1 0.0 / 4 Mont-de-LaSalle (sec.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 461709 Marc Arseneault 10 1118 1122   +3 +2 2.0 / 2 Georges-Vanier (sec.)
2 620098 Tuan Vu Huynh 10 0 772 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Mont-de-LaSalle (sec.)
3 354464 Maxime Nantel-Major 10 721 705 -2 -1   0.0 / 2 Horizon-Jeunesse (sec.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 283487 Marc-Luc Rochon 9 1211 1226   +2 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 4 St-Maxime (sec.)
2 405764 Martin Dallaire 9 1034 1031 +5 -1   +3 +4 3.0 / 4 Pierre-Dupuy
3 616858 Alina Sararu 9 625 643 +4 +5 -1 -2   2.0 / 4 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 485706 Dany Charlebois 9 500 501 -3   +5 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Mont-de-LaSalle (sec.)
5 620109 Jean-Philippe Landry 9 0 478 -2 -3 -4   -1 0.0 / 4 Mont-de-LaSalle (sec.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 8 1044 1048   +2 +3 2.0 / 2 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 598375 Jean-Philippe Maltais 8 600 609 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Grand-Coteau (sec. du)
3 620155 Alexandre Tremblay 8 0 457 -2   -1 0.0 / 2 Laval (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 441077 David Guerin 7 941 960 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 850 817 +3 -1 -4 1.0 / 3 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
3 618513 Alexandra Sararu 7 647 646 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 620166 Haroutioun Davtyan 7 0 552 -1 -3 +2 1.0 / 3 Odyssee-des-Jeunes (sec. l')

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 351055 Bianca Lawson 6 1012 1005 +6 +7 =2 =3 3.0 / 4 Rosemere H.S.
2 375816 Francis Daigle 6 959 958 +9 =3 =1 +6 3.0 / 4 Education Internationale
3 388798 Viet Tran 6 787 819 +10 =2 +5 =1 3.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 620177 Eugenia Birca 6 0 618 +5 -6 +7 +10 3.0 / 4 St-Norbert
5 471789 Jean-Pierre Alarie 6 639 625 -4 +10 -3 +8 2.0 / 4 Fleur-de-Vie
6 610299 Jordan Discepola 6 580 604 -1 +4 +8 -2 2.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 6 636 602 +8 -1 -4 -9 1.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 620188 Ana Birca 6 0 449 -7 +9 -6 -5 1.0 / 4 St-Norbert
9 557289 Cedric Ducharme-Moussaoui 6 450 436 -2 -8 -10 +7 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
10 372699 Joel Marchand 6 360 366 -3 -5 +9 -4 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 884 918 +16 +7 +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Cinq-Continents (des)
2 354576 Laurent Denis 5 1057 1047 +12 +6 +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Trois-Soleils (les)
3 442866 Marc-Olivier Jean 5 990 971 +13 -4 +10 +7 3.0 / 4 Beaubois (coll.)
4 375827 Marc-Andre Campeau 5 765 829 +11 +3 -2 +6 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 555028 Francois Lieutier 5 510 572 +14 +8 -1 +12 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 5 823 804 +10 -2 +9 -4 2.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 497305 Pierre-Henri Heitz 5 544 562 +15 -1 +14 -3 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
8 605979 Steven Herry 6 550 541 =9 -5 =11 +13 2.0 / 4 Marie-de-France (coll.)
9 620201 Marc-Yvan Quenneville 5 0 520 =8 =12 -6 +14 2.0 / 4 Jean-Lemonde
10 555039 Charles Massie 5 460 490 -6 +15 -3 +11 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
11 620199 Camille Rodriguez 5 0 480 -4 +13 =8 -10 1.5 / 4 Tandem (le)
12 542182 Julien Berube 5 460 462 -2 =9 +16 -5 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
13 383387 Frederic Brice-Bellony 5 483 464 -3 -11 +15 -8 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 620212 Xavier Perrault 5 0 431 -5 +16 -7 -9 1.0 / 4 J.-Jean-Joubert
15 550405 Etienne Langlois 5 400 382 -7 -10 -13 +16 1.0 / 4 Trois-Soleils (les)
16 470169 Lyne Guerin 5 462 409 -1 -14 -12 -15 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 886 904 +4 +11 +9 +2 4.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
2 539515 Mathieu Nassif 4 718 728 +8 +10 +3 -1 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 562689 Felix Nantel 4 634 636 +12 +13 -2 +10 3.0 / 4 Francais Sec. (coll.)
4 528862 Phillipe Trempe 4 498 562 -1 +7 +6 +9 3.0 / 4 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
5 468325 Dion Wang 4 308 348 =0 -9 +12 +8 2.5 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 395594 Kevin Daoust 4 546 533 -10 +12 -4 +11 2.0 / 4 Paul-Comtois
7 620234 Olivier Vézina 4 0 467 -11 -4 +14 +13 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
8 555074 Steven Labute 5 446 455 -2 +14 +11 -5 2.0 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
9 620256 Grégory Sanche 4 0 435 +0 +5 -1 -4 2.0 / 4 Pere-Vimont
10 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 337 381 +6 -2 +13 -3 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
11 555063 Simon Labute 5 600 566 +7 -1 -8 -6 1.0 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
12 485818 Pierre-Alexandre Richer 4 415 391 -3 -6 -5 +14 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
13 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 327 316 +14 -3 -10 -7 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 620245 Franc Kurani 4 0 322 -13 -8 -7 -12 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613697 Laurent Allard 3 649 711 +9 +11 +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Charles-Perrault
2 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 871 864 +4 +5 +3 -1 3.0 / 4 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 442844 Felix Jean 3 821 814 +10 +6 -2 +8 3.0 / 4 Beaubois (coll.)
4 467559 Van Tran 3 449 511 -2 +7 +10 +6 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 613642 Etienne Gendron 3 492 504 +7 -2 -1 +9 2.0 / 4 Marcel-Vaillancourt
6 546625 Jakub Qazi 3 490 484 +8 -3 +11 -4 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
7 528906 Xavier Ducharme-Moussaoui 3 385 386 -5 -4 +12 +11 2.0 / 4 Pierre-Laporte
8 546568 Arthur Meriakri 3 265 309 -6 +10 +9 -3 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 558404 Mohamad Kheir Hassoun 3 402 376 -1 +12 -8 -5 1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
10 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 3 399 376 -3 -8 -4 +12 1.0 / 4 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
11 585775 Kilian Dalvy 3 282 279 +12 -1 -6 -7 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
12 620267 Nicolas Rogojina 3 0 289 -11 -9 -7 -10 0.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555096 Adam Discepola 2 647 654 =2 +4 +5 +6 +3 4.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 605968 Sylian Herry 2 433 459 =1 +6 +4 -3 +5 3.5 / 5 Mount Bruno
3 620289 Dominik Courcelles 2 0 417 -4 +5 +6 +2 -1 3.0 / 5 Arthur Vaillancourt
4 592413 James Kierans 2 357 370 +3 -1 -2 =5 +6 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 2 301 295 +6 -3 -1 =4 -2 1.5 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
6 620278 Anton Isabelle-Lambert 2 0 261 -5 -2 -3 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 Charles-Bruneau

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 598149 Alexandre Maltais 2 426 488 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Arc-en-Ciel
2 606148 Serwan Herry 1 436 444 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3  
3 613664 Xavier Brunette 1 375 345 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 Envolee (de l')
4 620291 Charles-Antoine Delambre   0 289 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 Baluchon (altern. le)