No. 101666 - Regular Scholastic Tournament (Toronto,ON)

2004-10-17
Organized by Larry Bevand ()
110 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555568 Christopher Knox 1 1306 1315 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
2 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 4 999 997 +4 =3 -1 1.5 / 3 Blue Willow P.S.
3 538762 Danah Sirithar 8 998 996 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Woburn J.P.S.
4 681939 Viktor Melnik 10 0 394 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 O'Neill Coll.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 4 909 951 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 Bellmere J.P.S.
2 530403 Kyle Belaiche 3 869 923 +4 +3 =1 2.5 / 3 Fieldstone D.S.
3 555737 Jonathan Farine 8 906 890 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
4 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 2 944 890 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 475683 Elliot Kaufman 2 807 812 =3 =2 +4 2.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 655391 Tyler Kennedy 3 854 836 -4 =1 +3 1.5 / 3 Ste-Marie
3 540729 Wilson Wang 5 807 796 =1 +4 -2 1.5 / 3 King Edward P.S.
4 681941 Jamie Getgood 10 0 509 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 O'Neill Coll.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 638987 Paul DelaCruz 7 709 825 +2 +4 -3 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 6 Mgr. Percy Johnson H.S.
2 587204 Kevin Guenette 8 759 783 -1 +3 +5 +4 +6 -1 4.0 / 6 Port Colborne H.S.
3 469945 Joel Kenny 6 750 763 +6 -2 +1 +5 -4   3.0 / 5 Denne P.S.
4 530436 Campbell MacRae 2 731 732 =5 -1 +6 -2 +3   2.5 / 5 York (the)
5 611976 David Itkin 3 742 708 =4 +6 -2 -3 -1   1.5 / 5 Western Ontario (univ. of)
6 515351 Bobby Freiburger 5 723 646 -3 -5 -4 -1 -2   0.0 / 5 Brant Av. P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 540156 Derek Jedral 2 646 726 +5 +4 +3 +6 -2 +2 5.0 / 6 University of Toronto Schools
2 555772 Yossi Lipton 7 702 706 -4 +6 +5 +3 +1 -1 4.0 / 6 Unknown school
3 662073 Talis Talving-Loza 8 703 693 +6 +5 -1 -2 +4   3.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
4 500883 Siddhesh Kudtarkar 5 693 816 +2 -1 +6 +5 -3   3.0 / 5 Glenhaven S.P.S.
5 681952 Cunthia Xunyi Liu 7 0 437 -1 -3 -2 -4 +6   1.0 / 5 John A. Leslie P.S.
6 575008 Soham Kudtarkar 2 386 357 -3 -2 -4 -1 -5   0.0 / 5 Havenwood P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651824 Kelvin Teoh 6 664 726 +5 +3 +6 -2 +4 4.0 / 5 Wishing Well Montessoris
2 639358 Dennis Poloniato 3 645 685 =6 -5 +4 +1 +3 3.5 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
3 490511 Justin Rother 2 662 643 -4 -1 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Glenview P.S.
4 679746 Douglas Pimlott 3 644 629 +3 +6 -2 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 Northlea E.M.S.
5 497057 Fern Ramoutar 5 620 611 -1 +2 -3 +4 -6 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
6 540707 Samuel Dupuis 5 655 621 =2 -4 -1 -3 +5 1.5 / 5 Deer Park P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 642723 Bill Peng 5 619 697 +5 +3 -2 +4 +6 +2 5.0 / 6 Albert Campbell C.I.
2 670768 Ping Han [Robin] Luo 1 575 617 +4 +6 +1 -3 +5 -1 4.0 / 6 Dallington Drive P.S.
3 646716 Correy Poloniato 2 583 621 +6 -1 =5 +2 +4   3.5 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
4 657628 David Kapetanovic 6 574 560 -2 +5 +6 -1 -3   2.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
5 592683 Milo MacRae 1 564 536 -1 -4 =3 +6 -2   1.5 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
6 570958 Vicknesh Sivaraj 3 573 485 -3 -2 -4 -5 -1   0.0 / 5 Alexander Stirling P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 657562 Milan Radenovic 5 555 649 =5 +3 +2 +4 +6 4.5 / 5 John G. Althouse M.S.
2 670757 Payam Rahimian 7 544 578 +4 +6 -1 +3 =5 3.5 / 5 Bayview M.S.
3 552846 Arjun Pathmarajan 3 551 529 +6 -1 +5 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
4 672647 Christopher Poloniato   531 516 -2 +5 -6 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
5 640078 Patrick DelaCruz 3 512 502 =1 -4 -3 +6 =2 2.0 / 5 St. Dorothy E.S.
6 570914 Jeremy Peterson 2 525 480 -3 -2 +4 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 552172 Timothy Lam 3 506 602 +4 +2 +6 +5 =3 4.5 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
2 556367 Jared Freedman 2 511 539 +6 -1 =5 +3 +4 3.5 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
3 487866 Henry Lee 5 487 488 +5 +6 -4 -2 =1 2.5 / 5 Bowmore Rd. P.S.
4 639123 Paul Radelicki 5 477 481 -1 +5 +3 =6 -2 2.5 / 5 Runnymede P.S.
5 679724 Thurkka Varatharajah 5 497 464 -3 -4 =2 -1 +6 1.5 / 5 Westney Heights P.S.
6 570936 Guangyu Song 3 472 413 -2 -3 -1 =4 -5 0.5 / 5 Queen's Univ.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634533 Joshua Tseng-Tham 3 493 551 -2 +4 +5 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
2 679713 Isaac Perron 4 467 483 +1 +6 +3 -4 -5 3.0 / 5 Blaisdale Montessori
3 657516 Nikola Ostojic 4 448 468 +6 +5 -2 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Rosethorn Jr.
4 501838 Jonathan Lui 4 459 461 =5 -1 +6 +2 -3 2.5 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 501849 Brandon Lui 4 459 445 =4 -3 -1 =6 +2 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
6 476561 Daniel Stroe 3 471 406 -3 -2 -4 =5 -1 0.5 / 5 Flowervale P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612898 Jerry Wang 4 392 542 +3 +5 +2 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
2 619378 Christopher Lam 1 443 505 +6 +3 -1 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
3 639628 Riya Chandaria 4 447 426 -1 -2 -4 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Havergal Coll.
4 679735 Sugniya Sivabalan 5 437 419 =5 =6 +3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Westney Heights P.S.
5 607757 Jenen Sirithar 2 427 395 =4 -1 +6 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
6 639955 Nikita Siddiki 3 442 390 -2 =4 -5 -1 -3 0.5 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 1 391 455 +6 +2 +5 -3 +4 4.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
2 657764 YuJun Zhou 3 388 454 +4 -1 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Macklin P.S.
3 657797 Truman Wang 3 378 450 +5 +6 +4 +1 -2 4.0 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
4 673569 Emilie Norris-Roozmon 1 359 348 -2 +5 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Francais (lycee)
5 679678 Shajenth Premachandran 1 382 334 -3 -4 -1 -2 +6 1.0 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.
6 657573 Marina Sarovic 5 384 303 -1 -3 -2 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 540123 Samuel Wu 2 332 434 +4 +3 +5 +6 =2 4.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
2 540865 Daniel Dupuis 3 303 387 +6 +5 +4 =3 =1 4.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
3 679702 Jonathan Perron 3 348 344 +5 -1 -6 =2 +4 2.5 / 5 Blaisdale Montessori
4 542081 Carter Richmond 2 305 295 -1 +6 -2 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 John Wanless J.P.S.
5 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 2 242 320 -3 -2 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
6 674616 Sara Kapetanovic 2 322 276 -2 -4 +3 -1 -5 1.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu   0 466 +6 +2 +3 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
2 681974 Behrad Sorousheh 1 0 356 =3 -1 +4 +5 +6 3.5 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 679375 Caleb Tseng-Tham -1 282 303 =2 +5 -1 +6 =4 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 681996 Richard Sultmanis   0 285 =5 +6 -2 -1 =3 2.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
5 682007 Adam Lane-Sturkenborn   0 261 =4 -3 +6 -2 -1 1.5 / 5 Philopateer Christian College
6 682018 Mia Tucovic -1 0 200 -1 -4 -5 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Daystrom P.S.

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682042 Ian Stadelmann 3 0 598 +2 +5 +6 +4 +3 5.0 / 6 Kingsway Coll.
2 682053 Gabriel Wong 3 0 518 -1 +3 +5 +6 +4 4.0 / 6 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 682075 Sepehr Nazari 3 0 452 +6 -2 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 6 Don Mills C.I.
4 682031 Tao Ye 1 0 398 +5 +6 -3 -1 -2 2.0 / 6 Denlow P.S.
5 682064 Andy Huang 3 0 343 -4 -1 -2 -3 +6 1.0 / 6 Seneca Hill P.S.
6 682029 Leonardo Tucovic 1 0 288 -3 -4 -1 -2 -5 0.0 / 6 Daystrom P.S.

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682132 Si Yuan Dai 3 0 568 +4 +2 -3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
2 682119 Varun Asokan 4 0 529 +3 -1 +6 +4 =5 3.5 / 5 D.A. Morrison J.H.
3 682121 Daniel Oxman 4 0 500 -2 +5 +1 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
4 682108 Kevin Wu 3 0 500 -1 +6 +5 -2 +3 3.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
5 682143 Ivan Popovic 5 0 411 +6 -3 -4 -1 =2 1.5 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
6 682097 Erik Sultmanis 3 0 322 -5 -4 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682165 Kenny Yang 7 0 794 +4 +3 +5 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Woodlands (the)
2 682187 Robert Liu 6 0 700 +6 +5 +4 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Bayview S.S.
3 682154 Keegan Williams 8 0 623 +5 -1 +6 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 O'Neill Coll.
4 682198 Caitlin Pinn 6 0 547 -1 +6 -2 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 St. Andrew's J.H.
5 682209 Nikola Knezevic 5 0 471 -3 -2 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Holy Cross
6 682176 Kania Mohan 6 0 395 -2 -4 -3 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682266 Jesse Lloyd 11 0 856 +5 +4 =3 -2 +6 3.5 / 5 O'Neill Coll.
2 682255 Jesse Smith 9 0 808 -3 +6 -4 +1 +5 3.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
3 682222 Ryan Wong 8 0 808 +2 -5 =1 +6 =4 3.0 / 5 O'Neill Coll.
4 687532 Justin Kaczmarczyk 7 0 760 -6 -1 +2 +5 =3 2.5 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
5 682211 James Lee 8 0 712 -1 +3 +6 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
6 682233 Naveen Asokan 10 0 638 +4 -2 -5 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 East York C.I.

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 677182 Rogavan Thuraisinganathan 4 372 508 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Walter Perry J.P.S.
2 682277 John Grzeda 4 0 397 -4 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Philopateer Christian College
3 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava   438 395 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Mary Shadd P.S.
4 618142 Juren Raveendran 4 301 298 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 H.A. Halbert J.P.S.

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 677182 Rogavan Thuraisinganathan 4 452 372 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Walter Perry J.P.S.
2 682277 John Grzeda 4 416 0 -4 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Philopateer Christian College
3 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava   414 438 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Mary Shadd P.S.
4 618142 Juren Raveendran 4 299 301 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 H.A. Halbert J.P.S.

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 2 716 756 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Cassandra P.S.
2 609175 Ayo Smith 9 803 789 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 P.A.C.E. (ac. for gifted children)
3 603562 Saeyon Mylvaganam 4 442 469 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Crescent Town E.S.
4 603606 Sivakami Mylvaganam 5 483 455 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Crescent Town E.S.