No. 108480 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-06-17
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
34 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 860207 Anthony Maulucci 4 1326 1364 +3 =2   1.5 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.
2 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1664 1656 +4 =1   1.5 / 2 Unknown school
3 1050333 Thomas Guo 2 1320 1319 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
4 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1301 1284 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1248 1270 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
2 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 5 1140 1147 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 877792 Bill Hu 3 1101 1102 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1079 1055 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 980 1032 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 United Synagogue D.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1023 1024 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 1 1001 1003 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
4 1000631 Mark Wu 4 1032 997 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1025908 Max Allard 1 968 1018 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 5 940 932 +4 -1 =3 1.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 910282 Nathan Leung 7 822 839 -1 +4 =2 1.5 / 3 Home schooled
4 1053371 Nicholas Wu   839 800 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Bayview Hill E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1002936 Alexander Li 2 808 848 +3 -2 +4 +2 3.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 1053268 Kylie Tan 1 815 813 -4 +1 +3 -1 2.0 / 4 Vista Heights P.S.
3 908965 Ethan So 9 806 796 -1 +4 -2   1.0 / 3 Unionville Montessori
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 1 787 774 +2 -3 -1   1.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 782 842 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1053382 Alexander Wu 1 659 665 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Bayview Hill E.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 752 750 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1076152 Evan Loe 3 678 642 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 1 590 603 +4 +3 -2 2.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 513 541 -3 +4 +1 2.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov -1 605 584 +2 -1 -4 1.0 / 3 Oak Ridges P.S.
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 578 561 -1 -2 +3 1.0 / 3 Brownridge P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov -1 584 644 +3 +4 -2 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
2 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 561 581 +4 -3 +1 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
3 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 541 516 -1 +2 -4 -1   1.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
4 1019351 Dan Basin 1 603 564 -2 -1 +3 -2   1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1064733 Sam Balanki 1 486 596 +6 =2 +3 +4 +5 +2 5.5 / 6 Silver Pines P.S.
2 1001463 Kevin Jin 2 466 524 +5 =1 +6 +3 +4 -1 4.5 / 6 Hillmount P.S.
3 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 3 456 447 =4 +5 -1 -2 +6   2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1081923 Andre Maris 1 432 407 =3 =6 =5 -1 -2   1.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 1067387 Adam Stolnits 2 401 367 -2 -3 =4 =6 -1   1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1098685 Sebastian Kwok 1 266 264 -1 =4 -2 =5 -3   1.0 / 5 Unionville Montessori