No. 108478 - June RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2012-06-17
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
42 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 860962 Jeff Zhang 6 1318 1348 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Cedarview M.S.
2 901113 David Chan 8 1226 1218 =3 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Winston Churchill P.S.
3 986264 Arman Azroy 3 1145 1147 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Winston Churchill P.S.
4 1099506 Zehan Zhao 10 0 550 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Bell H.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053191 Danny Zhang 3 994 1026 +3 -3 +2 =2 +4 3.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 900549 Alex Chan 5 961 987 =4 +4 -1 =1 +3 3.0 / 5 Winston Churchill P.S.
3 1046575 Kyle Wang 3 928 930 -1 +1 +4 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
4 1049084 Fan Yang 2 947 926 =2 -2 -3 +3 -1 1.5 / 5 Barrhaven P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 934075 Alvin Dai 4 870 905 +6 +4 =2 +5 -3 3.5 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
2 880018 Andrew Zhan 5 853 897 +5 +3 =1 -4 +6 3.5 / 5 Berrigan
3 998673 Jason Du 3 818 850 +4 -2 +5 -6 +1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1054967 Daniel Andreev 4 866 870 -3 -1 +6 +2 =5 2.5 / 5 Broadview Av. P.S.
5 1046564 Max Huang 4 840 819 -2 +6 -3 -1 =4 1.5 / 5 Woodroffe Av. P.S.
6 1049117 Ryan Zanganeh 6 809 779 -1 -5 -4 +3 -2 1.0 / 5 Ashbury Coll.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 7 1059 1087 +2 +3 +5 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
2 1046597 Eric Zhuang 5 664 740 -1 +4 -3 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
3 840058 Dan Atasiei 7 807 814 +6 -1 +2 =5 -4 2.5 / 5 Turnbull L.C.
4 982383 Matthew Wang 5 740 763 =5 -2 +6 -1 +3 2.5 / 5 Berrigan
5 998054 Alec Le Helloco 2 781 778 =4 +6 -1 =3 -2 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1076499 Daniel Guo 3 717 666 -3 -5 -4 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1049095 Henry Chen 5 643 777 +5 +3 +6 +4 +2 5.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
2 1049062 Jalinson Esfandyari 4 611 665 =4 +6 +5 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 D. Roy Kennedy P.S.
3 949757 Denis Ponomarev 2 660 677 +6 -1 +4 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
4 1024661 Carolyn Zhang 2 632 608 =2 -5 -3 -1 +6 1.5 / 5 Stephen Leacock P.S.
5 1054989 Luca Balan 4 604 587 -1 +4 -2 =6 -3 1.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 977411 Irene Stripinis 4 591 545 -3 -2 -1 =5 -4 0.5 / 5 Ste-Genevieve

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1081686 Raymond Liu 2 535 689 +3 +4 +6 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Berrigan
2 1095513 William Wang 5 640 646 +4 +5 -3 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
3 1067861 Ethan Wu 3 543 572 -1 +6 +2 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
4 1062729 David (Zhao Xiang) Gan 1 497 541 -2 -1 +5 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 Briargreen P.S.
5 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 5 591 544 +6 -2 -4 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
6 977433 Francine Stripinis 3 526 463 -5 -3 -1 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1097594 Joshua Tymczyszyn 2 320 406 +3 =6 +5 +2 =4 4.0 / 5 Horizon-Jeunesse
2 1000743 Justin Koops 2 461 472 +6 +4 =3 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Kanata March Montessori
3 1067848 Yancheng Qui 1 352 390 -1 +5 =2 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Jack Donohue
4 1064698 Miles Chen 2 404 380 =5 -2 +6 -3 =1 2.0 / 5 Briargreen P.S.
5 1097605 Aidan Koops   231 217 =4 -3 -1 =6 -2 1.0 / 5 Kanata March Montessori
6 1067837 Sonia Wu -1 218 207 -2 =1 -4 =5 -3 1.0 / 5 John Young E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1099517 Will Scanlon 4 0 678 +4 +4 +2 +2 +3 +3 6.0 / 6 Claudel (lycee)
2 1099528 Stan Galezowski 4 0 487 =3 =3 -1 -1 +4 +4 3.0 / 6 First Av. P.S.
3 1099539 Selena Zou 3 0 438 =2 =2 -4 +4 -1 -1 2.0 / 6 St. James
4 1099541 Laura Wang 2 0 389 -1 -1 +3 -3 -2 -2 1.0 / 6 Bridlewood C.E.S.