No. 108465 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-06-10
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
40 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1641 1664 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 996682 Jack Wang 8 1446 1470 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1500 1518 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 797218 Daniel denBok 10 1805 1747 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Home schooled

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 862323 Chang Yi Zhang 7 1454 1482 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Cameron St. P.S.
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1406 1406 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
3 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1313 1320 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
4 860207 Anthony Maulucci 5 1358 1326 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1222 1248 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
2 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 6 1132 1140 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1147 1144 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 1088 1064 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1069 1079 +2 +4 -3 2.0 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
2 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1013 1032 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 2 971 1001 +4 -2 +1 2.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1071 1023 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 William Berczy P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 6 916 950 +3 +2 =4 2.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 897 912 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 949239 David Weng 4 860 849 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 2 882 851 -2 -3 =1 0.5 / 3 Crestview P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 912 980 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 6 950 940 =4 -1 +3 1.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 2 851 841 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.
4 949239 David Weng 4 849 824 =2 -3 -1 0.5 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1002936 Alexander Li 3 760 808 -2   +4 +5 =3 +2 3.5 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 1053268 Kylie Tan 2 762 767 +1 -4 =5 +3   -1 2.5 / 5 Vista Heights P.S.
3 1053371 Nicholas Wu 1 852 839 =4 +5   -2 =1   2.0 / 4 Bayview Hill E.S.
4 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 747 752 =3 +2 -1       1.5 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
5 1005895 Kevin Guo 3 810 782   -3 =2 -1     0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 719 787   +3 +4 +2 +5 4.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1053382 Alexander Wu 2 646 659 =4   +5 -1 +3 2.5 / 4 Bayview Hill E.S.
3 1076152 Evan Loe 4 680 678 +5 -1   +4 -2 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 605 578 =2 =5 -1 -3   1.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
5 1092554 Matthew Shwec 1 502 488 -3 =4 -2   -1 0.5 / 4 St. Demetrius E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 2 488 590 +4 -2 +5 +3   +2   +3 5.0 / 6 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1096435 Andrew Shwec 4 460 528 -3 +1 +4   +5 -1 +3   4.0 / 6 St. Demetrius E.S.
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 493 492 +2 +5   -1 +4   -2 -1 3.0 / 6 Unknown school
4 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 486 456 -1   -2 +5 -3       1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1064733 Sam Balanki 2 553 486   -3 -1 -4 -2       0.0 / 4 Silver Pines P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1062617 Rada Atanasova   447 513   +3 -2 +4 +5 +3   +2 5.0 / 6 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1096446 Anastasia Shwec 8 387 439 +4 +5 +1 -3     +3 -1 4.0 / 6 All Saints E.S.
3 1081923 Andre Maris 2 432 432 +5 -1   +2 +4 -1 -2   3.0 / 6 Unknown school
4 1079976 Julia Plotkin   318 306 -2   +5 -1 -3       1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1098685 Sebastian Kwok 2 308 266 -3 -2 -4   -1       0.0 / 4 Unionville Montessori