No. 108450 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-06-03
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
38 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1626 1641 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1392 1406 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1512 1500 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1325 1313 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1284 1301 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 6 1117 1132 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1233 1222 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
4 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 1083 1065 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 West Prep. J.P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 4 1012 1088 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1079 1069 +3 -1 =4 1.5 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
3 1025908 Max Allard 2 978 968 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
4 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 2 1000 971 -1 -3 =2 0.5 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1000631 Mark Wu 5 947 1013 +2 +3 +4       3.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 6 893 916 -1 +4 -3   +4 +3 3.0 / 5 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 839935 Jimmy Huang 6 937 925 -4 -1 +2 +4   -2 2.0 / 5 Henderson Av. P.S.
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 906 861 +3 -2 -1 -3 -2   1.0 / 5 Thornhill P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 888 897 -4 +2 +3 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
2 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 2 889 882 =3 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Crestview P.S.
3 1005895 Kevin Guo 3 796 810 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053371 Nicholas Wu 1 805 795 +1 -3 -2 1.0 / 3 Bayview Hill E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910282 Nathan Leung 8 780 822 =4 +3 +2 2.5 / 3 Home schooled
2 1002936 Alexander Li 3 740 760 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1053268 Kylie Tan 2 781 762 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Vista Heights P.S.
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 749 719 =1 -2 -3 0.5 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 425 444 +3 +2 =4 2.5 / 3 Unknown school
2 1081923 Andre Maris 2 411 422 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 200 207 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Baythorn P.S.
4 1098685 Sebastian Kwok 2 338 313 -2 -3 =1 0.5 / 3 Unionville Montessori

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 444 486 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1081923 Andre Maris 2 422 432 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1098685 Sebastian Kwok 2 313 308 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Unionville Montessori
4 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 207 200 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Baythorn P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908965 Ethan So 10 718 806   +2 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 4 Unionville Montessori
2 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 729 747 +5 -1   +3 +4 3.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1076152 Evan Loe 4 676 680 +4 +5 -1 -2   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   632 605 -3   +5 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Oak Ridges P.S.
5 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 532 493 -2 -3 -4   -1 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 509 605 +3 +4   +2 +5 4.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
2 1098696 Dennis Maleiko 5 496 542 +5 +3 +4 -1   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1062617 Rada Atanasova   436 447 -1 -2 +5   +4 2.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
4 1019351 Dan Basin 2 528 488   -1 -2 +5 -3 1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
5 1055834 Nicole Haim 4 478 424 -2   -3 -4 -1 0.0 / 4 Unknown school