No. 108437 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-05-27
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
38 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1604 1626 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 996682 Jack Wang 7 1454 1446 =3   -1 0.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1501 1512 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1413 1392 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1050333 Thomas Guo 2 1287 1325 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
2 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 10 1230 1226 =4   -1 0.5 / 2 Markham District H.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1279 1284 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 860207 Anthony Maulucci 4 1384 1358 =2   -3 0.5 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1230 1233 +4 =2   1.5 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
2 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 5 1091 1117 +3 =1   1.5 / 2 Unknown school
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1080 1079 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
4 977084 William Xu 2 1042 1019 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 1019 1083 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 923872 David Shen 3 998 1012 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 839935 Jimmy Huang 5 939 937 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Henderson Av. P.S.
4 1000631 Mark Wu 4 996 947 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1025908 Max Allard 1 896 972 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 911 925 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 876 864 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
4 949239 David Weng 3 921 870 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1025908 Max Allard 1 972 978 +3 +2 -4 2.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 864 888 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 925 906 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
4 949239 David Weng 3 870 860 -2 -3 +1 1.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 5 833 893 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1053268 Kylie Tan 1 760 781 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Vista Heights P.S.
3 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 809 796 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 908965 Ethan So 9 754 718 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Unionville Montessori

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 1 754 749 +4 -2   1.0 / 2 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1002936 Alexander Li 2 745 740 =3 +1 -4 1.5 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 715 729 =2 +4   1.5 / 2 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov -1 636 632 -1 -3 +2 1.0 / 3 Oak Ridges P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1076152 Evan Loe 3 550 624 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1019351 Dan Basin 1 529 545 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 1 527 512 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 520 474 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1076152 Evan Loe 3 624 676 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1011791 Alon Birarov 1 512 532 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1019351 Dan Basin 1 545 528 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
4 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 474 436 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052853 Jordan Corbett 1 493 571 +5 +3 +2 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1098696 Dennis Maleiko 4 0 496 +4 +6 -1 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 3 419 425 +6 -1 +5 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1079976 Julia Plotkin -1 308 318 -2 +5 +6 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1098685 Sebastian Kwok 1 0 338 -1 -4 -3 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 Unionville Montessori
6 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 208 200 -3 -2 -4 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Baythorn P.S.