No. 108425 - Dernier tournoi scolaire (Montréal,QC)

2012-05-27
Organized by Georges Fournier (Association Échecs et Maths)
82 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1065431 Francis Durette 2 779 869 -3 +4 +5 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau
2 1009282 Yaman Zarour 4 815 887 +4 +5 +6 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 969759 Dazhuo Xie 2 795 827 +1 +6 -4 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 St-Laurent
4 1000394 Sarah Tessier 5 799 788 -2 -1 +3 -5 +6 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 1023388 Eric Tao 2 890 851 =6 -2 -1 +4 -3 1.5 / 5 Guy-Drummond
6 1049837 Alexander Lin-Hu 3 843 784 =5 -3 -2 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 Priory

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 966126 Michael Lee George 5 776 902 +6 +5 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
2 1001788 Allen Pinchuk 4 728 761 -5 +4 -1 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 Enfants-du-Monde (les)
3 1002633 Éliott Séguin 3 739 744 =4 +6 +5 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 La Verendrye
4 969794 Mattéo Vallières 3 792 752 =3 -2 -6 +5 -1 1.5 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
5 1057871 Xuan Xuan Li 2 782 744 +2 -1 -3 -4 =6 1.5 / 5 Iona
6 1023298 Yanran Elisa Xue 1 731 705 -1 -3 +4 -2 =5 1.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054247 Mymanat Mohammed 7 722 852 +3 +2 +6 +5 +4 5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 1048173 Sajani Sivakumar 7 665 727 +4 -1 +3 +6 =5 3.5 / 5 USA
3 955394 Maxine Joly-Chevrier 4 687 714 -1 +5 -2 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Joseph
4 1048059 Jhonson Li 1 726 712 -2 +6 +5 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 1023489 Running Alexander Xue 4 690 669 +6 -3 -4 -1 =2 1.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
6 966159 Jonathan Lee George 6 666 592 -5 -4 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 990933 Dustin Zuo 2 647 709 +3 +5 -4 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
2 980021 Rafael Laliberté-Fonseca 4 637 657 +4 -3 +6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
3 1051907 Guillaume Miao 2 570 574 -1 +2 -5 +4 -6 2.0 / 5 Francais Prim. (coll.)
4 1085264 Cédric Rivas   645 631 -2 +6 +1 -3 -5 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 1064902 Dmitry Mikhaylov 3 582 583 -6 -1 +3 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 Simon-Vanier
6 962458 Julien Forget 3 584 584 +5 -4 -2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Henryville

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1081214 Raymond Zeng 1 462 558 +6 =5 +2 =4 +3 4.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
2 1077265 Florent Groleau 3 513 585 +5 +3 -1 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 1045563 Nicolas Tan 3 465 498 +4 -2 +6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Louis-Dupire
4 1016471 Adam Szneps 2 493 488 -3 =6 +5 =1 -2 2.0 / 5 Judith-Jasmin
5 1070932 Nicolas Rasmussen 1 564 526 -2 =1 -4 -3 +6 1.5 / 5 St-Arsene
6 951917 Caroline Forget 4 475 426 -1 =4 -3 -2 -5 0.5 / 5 Henryville

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1090315 Jonathan Plamondon 1 433 517 +4 -3 +2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
2 1056306 Elliott Seah   455 497 +5 =4 -1 +6 +3 3.5 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
3 1051198 Jonathan Yang 3 435 447 =6 +1 -5 +4 -2 2.5 / 5 Francais Prim. (coll.)
4 1096007 Yan Li 1 458 464 -1 =2 +6 -3 +5 2.5 / 5 Eaux-Vives (des)
5 1070818 Philip Anthony Davis 2 439 434 -2 +6 +3 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 1060053 Mael Perez-Marleau 1 433 381 =3 -5 -4 -2 -1 0.5 / 5 Bourget (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1049815 Andrae Lerone Lewis 4 388 510 +2 +6 +3 =5 +4 4.5 / 5 Au pied de la Montagne
2 980122 Ludovic Court 3 421 495 -1 +4 +5 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 St-Fabien
3 1053459 Xin Yu Zhang 1 394 398 +6 +5 -1 =4 -2 2.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
4 1059928 Nicolas Berlinguet 1 402 414 +5 -2 +6 =3 -1 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
5 1071033 Mathis Simi   429 402 -4 -3 -2 =1 +6 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 1051143 Katherine Li 2 426 352 -3 -1 -4 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Francais Prim. (coll.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1096288 Kirill Vishnyakov 2 349 495 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Marc-Favreau
2 1077243 Arielle Carrier 1 366 440 +4 +5 +3 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Rucher (le)
3 1096064 Yihan Xu   332 363 -1 +6 -2 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
4 1098112 Luca Rivera 3 0 340 -2 -1 +5 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Jonathan-Wilson
5 1086254 Yathush Vycuntham 2 341 290 =6 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.5 / 5 Ahuntsic
6 1086074 Emililan Iacobuta   381 320 =5 -3 -1 -2 -4 0.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1098123 Vasil Stanchev 1 0 504 +4 +3 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 N-D-du-Perpetuel-Secours
2 1085398 Félix Allard 1 274 307 -3 +6 +5 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
3 1065497 William Le Duin   294 307 +2 -1 -4 +6 =5 2.5 / 5 Ste-Claire
4 1056295 Laurent Stéphenne 1 269 288 -1 =5 +3 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 1096299 Irmuun Uyanga 1 274 275 +6 =4 -2 -1 =3 2.0 / 5 Enfants-du-Monde (les)
6 1061076 L. B. 1 306 236 -5 -2 -1 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Priory

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1096053 Uberto Shan   267 352 +5 -2 +3 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 1098134 Wei He Li 1 0 405 +6 +1 -4 =3 +5 3.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
3 1098145 Mateo Dienz - Del Rio 1 0 381 =4 +5 -1 =2 +6 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1098156 Hamza Arrouch   0 381 =3 =6 +2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
5 1080549 Ignacio Muniz   0 284 -1 -3 +6 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
6 1073081 Aïda Aguenaou 3 264 223 -2 =4 -5 -1 -3 0.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 991091 Ananda Saha 5 1426 1435 +19 =12 =4 +8 +2 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 5 1252 1314 +16 +9 +8 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 4 1246 1267 +17 +13 +6 -2 +9 4.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
4 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 5 1357 1359 +14 -8 =1 +16 +11 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 1011418 Shawn Rodrigue-Lemieux 2 1268 1259 +22 -6 =13 +17 +12 3.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 1023333 Robert Liu 2 1072 1176 +7 +5 -3 =11 +13 3.5 / 5 Guy-Drummond
7 922386 Yiwei Xiong 6 1246 1234 -6 +22 +14 -9 +16 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 1001867 Teng Yi Huang 4 1190 1207 +20 +4 -2 -1 +15 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Paix
9 969862 Yoakim Turgeon 4 1162 1172 +21 -2 +15 +7 -3 3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
10 1048162 Ragulan Sivakumar 4 923 1005 -12 -19 +21 +20 +18 3.0 / 5 USA
11 879164 Ege Nur Satir 6 1337 1299 -13 +15 +12 =6 -4 2.5 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
12 1023309 Qiuyu Huang 1 1208 1215 +10 =1 -11 +18 -5 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
13 927933 Sabina Tinica 6 1078 1106 +11 -3 =5 +19 -6 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 969254 Léo Tessier 3 1072 1059 -4 +20 -7 -15 +21 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
15 904004 Catherine Gao 4 1008 1031 +18 -11 -9 +14 -8 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
16 867879 Justin Hua 5 1014 1031 -2 +21 +19 -4 -7 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
17 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 3 979 1003 -3 =18 +22 -5 =19 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
18 1053516 Abel Becerra-Herrera 4 1257 1175 -15 =17 +20 -12 -10 1.5 / 5 Pierre-Laporte
19 1004106 Yi Xuan Chen 5 1147 1102 -1 +10 -16 -13 =17 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
20 1012364 Alexis Demers 2 928 893 -8 -14 -18 -10 +0 1.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
21 1048048 Patrick Yang 1 901 888 -9 -16 -10 +22 -14 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
22 1048149 Luke Fitzgerald 2 966 931 -5 -7 -17 -21 +0 1.0 / 5 USA