No. 108408 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-05-20
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
29 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1508 1532 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 996682 Jack Wang 7 1455 1454 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 860207 Anthony Maulucci 4 1384 1384 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.
4 1050333 Thomas Guo 2 1304 1287 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 10 1208 1230 +3 =2   1.5 / 2 Markham District H.S.
2 1076613 Stanley Wu 8 1187 1194 =4 =1   1.0 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1283 1279 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1247 1230 =2 -3   0.5 / 2 North Toronto C.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 877792 Bill Hu 3 1164 1200 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1078 1080 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 1019013 Jerry Qu 5 1151 1147 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 1046 1019 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 West Prep. J.P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 5 1029 1091 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 1 986 1000 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
3 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 938 911 =4 -2 -1 0.5 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
4 910236 Lev Raizman 4 936 910 =3 -1 -2 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949239 David Weng 3 773 843 +3 +4 -2   +5 3.0 / 4 Seneca Hill P.S.
2 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 821 850 =4   +1 +5 -3 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 865 861 -1 -5   +4 +2 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
4 999887 Ethan Chan 5 849 833 =2 -1 +5 -3   1.5 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
5 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 925 877   +3 -4 -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Glen Park P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949239 David Weng 3 843 921 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 861 876 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 877 858 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 850 809 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1002936 Alexander Li 2 689 745 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 1 758 754 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 504 509 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Brownridge P.S.
4 1076152 Evan Loe 3 584 550 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 1 504 538 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 472 474 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 200 213 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Baythorn P.S.
4 1097818 Max Haim 1 0 313 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 474 520 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1019351 Dan Basin 1 538 529 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
3 1097818 Max Haim 1 313 298 -2 =4 -1 0.5 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.
4 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 213 208 -1 =3 -2 0.5 / 3 Baythorn P.S.