No. 108381 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-05-06
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
34 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 8 1405 1455 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1516 1508 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 860207 Anthony Maulucci 5 1380 1363 -1 =4   0.5 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.
4 982721 Wenyang Ming 3 1329 1327 -2 =3   0.5 / 2 Milliken Mills P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1284 1297 +4 =2   1.5 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1229 1247 +3 =1   1.5 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
3 877792 Bill Hu 4 1224 1222 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1173 1151 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 998 1046 +4 -2 +3 +2 3.0 / 4 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 2 977 986 -3 +1 +4 -1 2.0 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1107 1078 +2 -4 -1   1.0 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
4 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1022 1007 -1 +3 -2   1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 4 959 1023 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 910236 Lev Raizman 5 919 936 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 943 925 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 999887 Ethan Chan 6 891 849 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 2 805 889 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 839 852 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1005895 Kevin Guo 3 833 821 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 800 755 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1087277 Ryan Liu 5 713 773 +3 +4 -2 +2 3.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
2 949239 David Weng 4 784 773 -4 +3 +1 -1 2.0 / 4 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 728 713 -1 -2 +4   1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1002936 Alexander Li 3 700 689 +2 -1 -3   1.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908965 Ethan So 10 682 754   +2 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 4 Unionville Montessori
2 1084149 Nameer Issani   611 613 +5 -1   +3 -4 2.0 / 4 Central Montessoris
3 1076152 Evan Loe 4 574 584 +4 +5 -1 -2   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1019351 Dan Basin 2 524 504 -3   -5 -1 +2 1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
5 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 524 504 -2 -3 +4   -1 1.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1084127 Aahil Noorali   426 550 +5   +2 +3 +4 4.0 / 4 Central Montessoris
2 1084138 Mysha Gilani   381 404 +4 +5 -1   -3 2.0 / 4 Central Montessoris
3 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 522 493   =4 -5 -1 +2 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
4 1062617 Rada Atanasova   517 489 -2 =3   +5 -1 1.5 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
5 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 439 419 -1 -2 +3 -4   1.0 / 4 Unknown school