No. 108369 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-04-29
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
26 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1600 1604 +3     1.0 / 1 Unknown school
2 996682 Jack Wang 8 1395 1405 +4     1.0 / 1 Coledale P.S.
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1213 1229 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
4 877792 Bill Hu 4 1252 1224 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1076613 Stanley Wu 9 1141 1187 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1141 1141 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1108 1107 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
4 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1048 1022 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977084 William Xu 3 1022 1035 +4 +3 -2 2.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
2 977062 David (Dayou) Liu 6 1008 1029 -3 +4 +1 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 1016 998 +2 -1 -4 1.0 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 969 959 -1 -2 +3 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 6 861 891 +2 +4 =3 2.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 774 800 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1005895 Kevin Guo 3 828 833 +4 -2 =1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 949239 David Weng 4 834 784 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 2 721 805 +5 +4   +3 -2 +2 +3 5.0 / 6 Crestview P.S.
2 908965 Ethan So 10 648 682 -3   +5 +4 +1 -1   3.0 / 5 Unionville Montessori
3 1087277 Ryan Liu 5 689 713 +2 +5 +4 -1     -1 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 1002936 Alexander Li 3 747 700   -1 -3 -2 +5     1.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
5 1019351 Dan Basin 2 567 524 -1 -3 -2   -4     0.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1064733 Sam Balanki 2 529 553 +5 +4   +2 -3 3.0 / 4 Silver Pines P.S.
2 1062617 Rada Atanasova   513 517 =3 +5 +4 -1   2.5 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1090282 David Seeman 1 470 490 =2   +5 -4 +1 2.5 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 542 524   -1 -2 +3 +5 2.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 200 200 -1 -2 -3   -4 0.0 / 4 Baythorn P.S.