No. 108366 - Défi Échiquéen du Québec 2012 (Montréal,QC)

2012-04-29
Organized by Georges Fournier (Association Échecs et Maths)
344 players


Maternelle / Kindergarten

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1071887 Jacques Chen -1 558 602 +13 +3 =4 +11 +5 +2 5.5 / 6 Nations (des)
2 1073057 Ronen Khashper -1 407 473 +17 +18 =5 +6 +7 -1 4.5 / 6 Elizabeth Ballantyne E.S.
3 1065486 Richard Q. Zheng -2 358 448 +16 -1 +21 +8 +11   4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
4 1067725 Steven Zhang -1 334 363 +21 +0 =1 -5 +10   3.5 / 5 Pasteur (école privée)
5 1075937 Ziyi Zhong -1 313 377 +0 +7 =2 +4 -1   3.5 / 5 Judith-Jasmin
6 1065464 Jacqueline To -1 290 380 +8 +9 =11 -2 +13   3.5 / 5 St-Fabien
7 1085264 Cédric Rivas -1 556 540 +14 -5 +20 +9 -2   3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
8 1056306 Elliott Seah -1 460 455 -6 +12 +10 -3 +15   3.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
9 1071033 Mathis Simi -1 420 429 +12 -6 +14 -7 +18   3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 1057893 Philippe Dimitrov -1 352 356 =20 +15 -8 +18 -4   2.5 / 5 Victor-Therien
11 1096064 Yihan Xu -1 352 332 +0 +0 =6 -1 -3   2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
12 1065497 William Le Duin -1 260 294 -9 -8 +19 =14 +20   2.5 / 5 Ste-Claire
13 1065475 Antoine Gallant -1 333 328 -1 +16 -18 +20 -6   2.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
14 1067736 Min Xuan Wu -1 305 310 -7 +17 -9 =12 =16   2.0 / 5 Iona
15 1064147 Jia Hao William Cui -1 263 276 =19 -10 =16 +21 -8   2.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
16 1096119 Elias Bourzi -1 0 294 -3 -13 =15 +19 =14   2.0 / 5 Unknown school
17 1096255 Xavier Guerin -1 0 278 -2 -14 +0 -0 +21   2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
18 1096053 Uberto Shan -1 226 267 +0 -2 +13 -10 -9   2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
19 1076084 Dylan Ray Rudolph Pierre Alexis -1 439 372 =15 -20 -12 -16 +0   1.5 / 5 Sans-Frontieres
20 1096108 Simon Gonzalez -1 0 280 =10 +19 -7 -13 -12   1.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
21 1096132 William Nak -1 0 204 -4 +0 -3 -15 -17   1.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
22 1096121 Maria-Caterina Iacob -1 0 250 +0 +0 -0 -0 -0   2.0 / 5 Unknown school

1ère année / Grade 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1023309 Qiuyu Huang   1126 1140 +25 +10 +6 +4 +3     5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 1048048 Patrick Yang   823 883 +9 +21 +5 -3 +11 +5 +3 6.0 / 7 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 967037 Alexander Mocanu   869 878 +13 +23 +20 +2 -1 +4 -2 5.0 / 7 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
4 1023298 Yanran Elisa Xue   719 753 +14 +22 +7 -1 +12 -3   4.0 / 6 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
5 1048059 Johnson Li   718 726 +26 +24 -2 +19 +17 -2   4.0 / 6 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 1007469 Flavia-Maria Goga   677 695 +15 +11 -1 =17 +19     3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
7 972786 Frantisek Korda   715 694 +0 +16 -4 +13 =9     3.5 / 5 Lalande
8 1015626 Charles Caron   496 511 =31 -17 +35 +15 +20     3.5 / 5 St-Antoine
9 1076422 Felix Lafortune   427 523 -2 +29 +28 +10 =7     3.5 / 5 St-Jean-Bosco
10 977106 Zakari Naili   545 561 +29 -1 +14 -9 +26     3.0 / 5 Annexe Charlevoix
11 1023322 Zichen Liu   502 526 +36 -6 +16 +18 -2     3.0 / 5 Levis-Sauve
12 1061313 Mathis Henault   443 471 -28 +33 +18 +20 -4     3.0 / 5 Granada
13 1081181 Owen Liu   418 480 -3 +30 +22 -7 +28     3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
14 1067758 Benjamin Yu   416 482 -4 +34 -10 +32 +23     3.0 / 5 Montessori International
15 1075948 Danny Liu   372 436 -6 +36 +23 -8 +24     3.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
16 1081214 Raymond Zeng   372 462 +32 -7 -11 +22 +25     3.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
17 1096007 Yan Li   342 458 =19 +8 +21 =6 -5     3.0 / 5 Eaux-Vives (des)
18 1023276 Evelyn Gao   263 339 +24 +26 -12 -11 +31     3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
19 1049916 Nicolas Velev   533 533 =17 +28 +32 -5 -6     2.5 / 5 Marc-Favreau
20 1015615 Louis Caron   570 546 +27 +35 -3 -12 -8     2.0 / 5 St-Antoine
21 1060075 Dany Phan   560 532 +33 -2 -17 -26 +34     2.0 / 5 St-Clement
22 1062178 Dylan Rakoto   541 515 +34 -4 -13 -16 +33     2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
23 1027934 Simon Tian   502 487 +30 -3 -15 +27 -14     2.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
24 1081225 Hao Yang Li   466 445 -18 -5 +27 +35 -15     2.0 / 5 Virginie-Roy
25 1013589 Silouane Leroux   438 431 -1 -27 +31 +33 -16     2.0 / 5 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)
26 1065521 Marco Adamo   390 403 -5 -18 +34 +21 -10     2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
27 1053459 Xin Yu Zhang   360 384 -20 +25 -24 -23 +32     2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
28 1093768 Meng-Tien Huang   0 356 +12 -19 -9 +29 -13     2.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
29 1033119 Jerrish Pathmanathan   349 331 -10 -9 =30 -28 +35     1.5 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
30 1056295 Laurent Stéphenne   294 269 -23 -13 =29 -31 +0     1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
31 1030083 Annabelle Morrison   276 282 =8 -32 -25 +30 -18     1.5 / 5 St-Arsene
32 1055182 Aron Kruja   581 505 -16 +31 -19 -14 -27     1.0 / 5 Ste-Anne
33 1081653 Julien Panet-Raymond   359 341 -21 -12 +36 -25 -22     1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
34 1065543 Rafael Denouvilliez-Pech   346 328 -22 -14 -26 +36 -21     1.0 / 5 La Verendrye
35 1049826 O. L.   236 217 +0 -20 -8 -24 -29     1.0 / 5 Priory
36 1093836 Mikhad Auerback   316 273 -11 -15 -33 -34 +0     1.0 / 5 Selwyn House

2e année / Grade 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1023333 Robert Liu 1 1072 1087 +39 +25 +7 +18 +4       5.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
2 991348 Wenxuan Zhong 1 961 991 +43 +16 +9 -4 +14 +7 +0 +3 7.0 / 8 Internationale (Prim.)
3 1012364 Alexis Demers 1 800 858 +28 +29 -17 +26 +18 +5 +4 -2 6.0 / 8 Marie Laurier (ac.)
4 1023388 Eric Tao 1 796 890 +37 +30 +5 +2 -1 +6 -3   5.0 / 7 Guy-Drummond
5 1011418 Shawn Rodrigue-Lemieux 1 1279 1227 +27 +15 -4 +11 +8 -3     4.0 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
6 1065431 Francis Durette 1 758 754 -29 +24 +32 +19 +12 -4     4.0 / 6 Jacques-Rousseau
7 1023412 Xi Ming Yu 1 762 790 +41 +32 -1 +35 +13 -2     4.0 / 6 Judith-Jasmin
8 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 839 850 +19 +26 =11 +17 -5       3.5 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
9 969759 Dazhuo Xie 1 737 761 +31 +20 -2 =23 +17       3.5 / 5 St-Laurent
10 1012408 Frédéric Coulombe 1 730 732 =24 +34 -18 +39 +23       3.5 / 5 Charles-Le Moyne
11 1066599 Gabriel Valiquette 1 730 764 +21 +36 =8 -5 +25       3.5 / 5 St-Nicephore
12 980368 Émir Tuncbilek 1 900 864 +46 -17 +40 +25 -6       3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 1057871 Xuan Xuan Li 1 826 792 +40 -18 +30 +20 -7       3.0 / 5 Iona
14 1030015 Elizabeth Savchenko 1 767 756 -20 +37 +31 +21 -2       3.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
15 1052291 David Zhou 1 672 678 +38 -5 -20 +24 +32       3.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
16 1028564 Max Chen Huang 1 653 652 +33 -2 -21 +30 +31       3.0 / 5 Greenfield Park P.I.
17 1011565 Sheng Xi Jin 1 641 695 +22 +12 +3 -8 -9       3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
18 949757 Denis Ponomarev 1 586 660 +42 +13 +10 -1 -3       3.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
19 1028586 Alan Chen 1 543 571 -8 +38 +22 -6 +36       3.0 / 5 Pasteur (école privée)
20 1023399 Wesley Yan 1 491 581 +14 -9 +15 -13 +34       3.0 / 5 Murielle-Dumont
21 1033154 James Liang 1 470 560 -11 +43 +16 -14 +26       3.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
22 1033143 Harrish Pathmanathan 1 401 437 -17 +0 -19 +29 +27       3.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
23 990933 Dustin Zuo 1 659 647 -32 +41 +34 =9 -10       2.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
24 1044999 Dylan Lee 1 477 506 =10 -6 +36 -15 +35       2.5 / 5 Selwyn House
25 1051751 Jason Li 2 692 693 +44 -1 +29 -12 -11       2.0 / 5 St-Laurent
26 1065644 Vincent Desjardins 1 573 569 +35 -8 +33 -3 -21       2.0 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
27 1015571 Charle-Antoine Boudreault 1 570 558 -5 -31 +41 +33 -22       2.0 / 5 Laporte
28 1047047 Philippe Dubé 1 524 518 -3 -33 +38 -31 +41       2.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
29 969761 Caroline Wang 1 505 526 +6 -3 -25 -22 +43       2.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
30 1065429 Renaud Gagnon 1 504 493 +0 -4 -13 -16 +0       2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Protection
31 1006986 Denis Dariotis 1 478 506 -9 +27 -14 +28 -16       2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
32 1089854 Mathias Grandmont 1 432 482 +23 -7 -6 +40 -15       2.0 / 5 St-Nicephore
33 1025313 Ming Hao (Kevin) Liu 1 430 450 -16 +28 -26 -27 +44       2.0 / 5 Petits-Explorateurs (des)
34 1081258 Antoine Navarro-Gendron 1 373 385 +0 -10 -23 +37 -20       2.0 / 5 Unknown school
35 1089865 Gabriel Cartier 1 364 375 -26 +0 +39 -7 -24       2.0 / 5 St-Nicephore
36 1025302 Jia Yang (Gavin) Hu 1 324 338 +0 -11 -24 +43 -19       2.0 / 5 Tournesol (du)
37 1084105 Joseph Salazar-Toupin 1 508 494 -4 -14 +42 -34 =38       1.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
38 1062101 Toma Blanaru 1 435 435 -15 -19 -28 +44 =37       1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
39 1007008 Gage Daliere 1 559 544 -1 +44 -35 -10 -0       1.0 / 5 Selwyn House
40 1081282 Ziqi Yuan 1 527 519 -13 +42 -12 -32 +0       2.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
41 1065655 Ludovic Doré 1 479 461 -7 -23 -27 +42 -28       1.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
42 980267 Yasmine Ouyed 1 373 341 -18 -40 -37 -41 +0       1.0 / 5 St-Fabien
43 1058545 Vincent Taylor 1 557 499 -2 -21 =44 -36 -29       0.5 / 5 Granada
44 1065587 Léo Troutet 1 470 429 -25 -39 =43 -38 -33       0.5 / 5 La Verendrye
45 1063236 Nikolas Rocque 1 623 623 +0 -0 -0 -0 -0       1.0 / 5 Brebeuf
46 1014276 Hao Kang Guo 1 545 545 -12 +0 -0 -0 -0       1.0 / 5 St-Louis

3e année / Grade 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 887769 William Lai 2 1437 1461 +34 +14 +13 +3 +7 5.0 / 5 St-Anselme
2 931083 Ling He 2 760 884 +41 +8 =21 +13 =4 4.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
3 969254 Léo Tessier 2 1063 1081 +26 +5 +9 -1 +14 4.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 969265 Lucas Jiang 2 978 1003 +27 +23 +11 =7 =2 4.0 / 5 Découvreurs (des)
5 969783 Tony Li 2 784 862 +20 -3 +29 +16 +12 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
6 975846 Ziyu Guan 2 896 912 +30 -11 +26 +24 +17 4.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
7 922342 Julia Liu 2 1184 1190 +25 +10 +12 =4 -1 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
8 966936 Jia Yu Luo 2 906 916 +19 -2 +25 +21 =9 3.5 / 5 Petit-Collège (du)
9 962559 Radek Korda 2 865 882 +0 +16 -3 +22 =8 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
10 1023456 William Zhao 2 793 853 +32 -7 +27 =11 +21 3.5 / 5 F.A.C.E.
11 969794 Mattéo Vallières 2 730 792 +38 +6 -4 =10 +22 3.5 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
12 1000967 Allison Tsypin 2 926 921 +28 +24 -7 +23 -5 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
13 973754 Marek Cauchy-Vaillancourt 2 920 915 +29 +15 -1 -2 +25 3.0 / 5 Mennais (la)
14 987164 Kelvin Chen 2 795 829 +31 -1 +18 +15 -3 3.0 / 5 Victor-Therien
15 1002633 Éliott Séguin 2 740 755 +37 -13 +30 -14 +29 3.0 / 5 St-Andre-Apotre
16 1057926 Yufeng Wang 2 720 731 +39 -9 +33 -5 +30 3.0 / 5 Iona
17 1047407 Jason Qi 2 708 716 +40 -25 +39 +26 -6 3.0 / 5 Greenfield Park P.I.
18 1049837 Alexander Lin-Hu 2 637 681 -21 +32 -14 +39 +23 3.0 / 5 Priory
19 1028619 Annie Yang 2 623 659 -8 -33 +41 +32 +24 3.0 / 5 Francais Prim. (coll.)
20 965204 Thomas Lefebvre 2 574 632 -5 +34 -24 +27 +35 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
21 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 2 1017 970 +18 +22 =2 -8 -10 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
22 944526 Yehonathan Lev Shruster 2 784 773 +33 -21 +28 -9 -11 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
23 974687 William Benjamin 2 770 747 +36 -4 +31 -12 -18 2.0 / 5 St-Eugene
24 1011835 Kui Hua Wang 2 758 742 +35 -12 +20 -6 -19 2.0 / 5 Victor-Therien
25 1033187 Jie Hua Zhang 2 703 723 -7 +17 -8 +33 -13 2.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
26 1014434 Ian Plourde 2 650 659 -3 +36 -6 -17 +38 2.0 / 5 Wilfrid-Pelletier (inter.)
27 955383 Nathan Gaudreau-Lapointe 2 633 637 -4 +35 -10 -20 +36 2.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
28 1085308 Carl Heidemann 2 609 631 -12 +38 -22 +31 -0 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
29 1076106 Ryan Mahoney 2 607 618 -13 +41 -5 +38 -15 2.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
30 1089955 Jasen Baillargeon 2 594 602 -6 +40 -15 +36 -16 2.0 / 5 St-Nicephore
31 1060582 Alexis Lapointe 2 593 592 -14 +37 -23 -28 +39 2.0 / 5 St-Fabien
32 990516 Oscar McCavour 2 589 585 -10 -18 +40 -19 +37 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
33 1089887 Ély Thomas 2 574 584 -22 +19 -16 -25 +40 2.0 / 5 St-Nicephore
34 1013951 Brandon Roussel 2 704 666 -1 -20 =35 -40 +41 1.5 / 5 Granada
35 1007548 Jérémi Ducharme 2 527 528 -24 -27 =34 +41 -20 1.5 / 5 La Verendrye
36 1053731 Faustin Du Réau 2 537 518 -23 -26 +37 -30 -27 1.0 / 5 Plein-Soleil
37 1055226 Alan Kruja 2 515 475 -15 -31 -36 +0 -32 1.0 / 5 Ste-Anne
38 1065677 Guillaume Payette 2 490 459 -11 -28 +0 -29 -26 1.0 / 5 La Verendrye
39 956766 Sara Çaku 2 402 388 -16 +0 -17 -18 -31 1.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
40 1093792 Jonathan Masson 2 0 433 -17 -30 -32 +34 -33 1.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
41 1060964 Miguel Boissonneault 2 535 487 -2 -29 -19 -35 -34 0.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace

4e année / Grade 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 887758 Run Kun Fan 3 1600 1623 +27 +37 +10 +5 +3 +2 6.0 / 6 St-Jean-de-Matha
2 954595 Hou Han Zhang 3 1533 1535 +17 +11 +7 +8 +9 -1 5.0 / 6 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 932229 Zixin Chen 3 1079 1161 +20 +21 +6 +4 -1   4.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
4 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 3 1316 1304 +18 +13 +24 -3 +17   4.0 / 5 Preville
5 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 3 1236 1242 +30 +26 +16 -1 +22   4.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
6 877127 Daisy Lu 3 1349 1330 +28 +12 -3 +26 +11   4.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
7 1001867 Teng Yi Huang 3 1203 1220 +45 +25 -2 +15 +14   4.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Paix
8 877116 Jasmine Lu 3 1288 1290 +29 +14 +33 -2 +13   4.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
9 904004 Catherine Gao 3 1024 1057 +32 +23 =37 +10 -2   3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
10 969862 Yoakim Turgeon 3 1151 1147 +19 +15 -1 -9 +24   3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
11 961424 Jerome Busque 3 1002 1020 +40 -2 +18 +33 -6   3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Protection
12 977174 Jia Xing Miao 3 984 988 +34 -6 +30 -17 +25   3.0 / 5 Marc-Favreau
13 899019 Samuel Lebrun-Leclair 3 912 922 +35 -4 +31 +21 -8   3.0 / 5 St-Eugene
14 936033 Jorge Carlo Fernandez 3 890 910 +36 -8 +19 +16 -7   3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
15 1009282 Yaman Zarour 3 825 849 +43 -10 +44 -7 +31   3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
16 977242 Debo Huang 3 797 824 +44 +27 -5 -14 +33   3.0 / 5 Preville
17 932286 Danni Hu 3 789 841 -2 +40 +23 +12 -4   3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
18 942928 Joseph Pueyo 3 778 802 -4 +35 -11 +42 +36   3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
19 991372 Alexandre Brazeau 3 740 772 -10 +43 -14 +44 +26   3.0 / 5 Ste-Catherine
20 1048037 Shan Gao 3 707 741 -3 -44 +41 +39 +27   3.0 / 5 Emile-Nelligan
21 932185 Yan Yu An 3 558 636 +0 -3 +39 -13 +30   3.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
22 1064171 Yi Ru Wu 3 511 643 -39 +32 +28 +37 -5   3.0 / 5 Unknown school
23 1064902 Dmitry Mikhaylov 2 496 582 +0 -9 -17 +29 +37   3.0 / 5 Simon-Vanier
24 954099 Olivier Audet 4 1105 1089 +31 +39 -4 =25 -10   2.5 / 5 Source (la)
25 1044786 Daniel Makhlin 3 831 850 +42 -7 +36 =24 -12   2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
26 1006132 Jonathan Khashper 3 852 839 +41 -5 +34 -6 -19   2.0 / 5 Elizabeth Ballantyne E.S.
27 928473 William Rocque 3 794 775 -1 -16 +38 +35 -20   2.0 / 5 Brebeuf
28 887679 Saman Jalali 3 778 753 -6 +38 -22 -36 +41   2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
29 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 777 743 -8 -34 +40 -23 +0   2.0 / 5 Cheminots (des)
30 1065014 Anthony Romanias 3 771 765 -5 +41 -12 +34 -21   2.0 / 5 St-Eugene
31 1023489 Running Alexander Xue 3 718 724 -24 +42 -13 +43 -15   2.0 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
32 1015209 William Bouchard 3 689 675 -9 -22 -42 +40 +43   2.0 / 5 Bruyere
33 1084961 Kenny Gu 3 672 662 +0 +0 -8 -11 -16   2.0 / 5 Champlain
34 979997 David Byndyu 3 620 655 -12 +29 -26 -30 +45   2.0 / 5 Iona
35 944357 Nikolas Gardilcic 3 597 635 -13 -18 +45 -27 +39   2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
36 944559 Alexandre Pelic 3 562 612 -14 +45 -25 +28 -18   2.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau
37 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 3 1009 960 +38 -1 =9 -22 -23   1.5 / 5 Marie-Claire (Académie)
38 980021 Rafael Laliberté-Fonseca 3 648 637 -37 -28 -27 =45 +0   1.5 / 5 La Verendrye
39 1053808 Justin Dyell 3 817 755 +22 -24 -21 -20 -35   1.0 / 5 Prelude (le)
40 917436 Chouib El Korchi 3 627 600 -11 -17 -29 -32 +0   1.0 / 5 La Verendrye
41 1071821 David Adem 3 560 539 -26 -30 -20 +0 -28   1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
42 1023478 Bai Chao Chen 3 559 566 -25 -31 +32 -18 +0   2.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
43 956755 Enes Çaku 3 530 508 -15 -19 +0 -31 -32   1.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
44 1086726 Charles Trudeau 3 0 515 -16 +20 -15 -19 +0   2.0 / 5 Jules-Verne
45 955394 Maxine Joly-Chevrier 3 750 687 -7 -36 -35 =38 -34   0.5 / 5 St-Joseph

5e année / Grade 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 829168 Benjamin Weiwu Sun 4 1572 1616 +21 +11 +10 +4 +3       5.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
2 821687 Evan Zhang 4 1565 1572 +25 +14 +9 -3 +7 +0 +5 +6 7.0 / 8 Georges-P.-Vanier
3 991091 Ananda Saha 4 1402 1407 +28 +23 +19 +2 -1 -6     4.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 968376 Eddie Yang 4 1415 1404 +27 +22 +5 -1 +9 -5     4.0 / 6 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 825704 Ruo Pan Feng 4 1057 1237 +33 +6 -4 +11 +13 +4 -2   5.0 / 7 Samuel-De Champlain
6 887782 Xin Yi (Cindy) Yu 4 1250 1312 +30 -5 +24 +14 +12 +3 +0 -2 6.0 / 8 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 968365 Lawrence Fan 4 1232 1260 +35 =8 +15 +10 -2       3.5 / 5 Margaret Manson
8 1014355 Christopher Zhang 4 806 966 +13 =7 -12 +31 +19       3.5 / 5 Royal West Ac.
9 965002 Ying Qi Wen 4 1245 1263 +31 +20 -2 +16 -4       3.0 / 5 Iona
10 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1352 1336 +29 +16 -1 -7 +20       3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
11 832612 Nicolas Boissiere 4 1198 1192 +34 -1 +25 -5 +28       3.0 / 5 Jardin Bleu
12 889165 Zachary Saine 4 1490 1440 +26 -15 +8 +23 -6       3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 4 1281 1250 -8 +35 +26 +15 -5       3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
14 932196 Jia Da Zhang 4 1172 1163 +36 -2 +28 -6 +31       3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
15 1004106 Yi Xuan Chen 4 1138 1160 +37 +12 -7 -13 +30       3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
16 1025818 Paul Marsault 4 1078 1070 +18 -10 +38 -9 +32       3.0 / 5 Sherbrooke E.S.
17 967307 Gabriel Lebrun-Leclair 4 792 860 -19 +33 -20 +25 +22       3.0 / 5 St-Eugene
18 1046902 Xavier Béliste 4 570 700 -16 +29 -34 +27 +23       3.0 / 5 Grand-Pavois-de-Ste-Agnès
19 1053516 Abel Becerra-Herrera 3 1232 1203 +17 +24 -3 =20 -8       2.5 / 5 Pierre-Laporte
20 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 4 1072 1071 +38 -9 +17 =19 -10       2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
21 927775 Yan Xu Rong 4 916 902 -1 =34 -29 +39 +33       2.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
22 919574 Pierre-Alexis Lachance 4 1095 1051 +40 -4 -31 +34 -17       2.0 / 5 Trois-Saisons
23 867879 Justin Hua 4 1066 1040 +32 -3 +27 -12 -18       2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
24 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 4 950 923 +39 -19 -6 -30 +38       2.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
25 936099 Samy Hani 4 894 897 -2 +36 -11 -17 +34       2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
26 942917 Juan Manuel Pueyo 4 864 847 -12 +37 -13 -32 +0       2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
27 987197 Susan Chen 4 835 831 -4 +40 -23 -18 +35       2.0 / 5 Victor-Therien
28 918279 Walid-Billal Djedouani 4 827 842 -3 +32 -14 +38 -11       2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
29 969423 Jason Huard 4 821 796 -10 -18 +21 -33 +36       2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Liesse
30 962763 Maxime Croteau 4 804 814 -6 -38 +40 +24 -15       2.0 / 5 St-Bernard (coll.)
31 919855 Sebastien Tetreault 4 794 819 -9 +39 +22 -8 -14       2.0 / 5 St-Bernard
32 1027945 Ziang Ning Song 4 580 646 -23 -28 +35 +26 -16       2.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau
33 889154 Edgar Wang 4 524 586 -5 -17 +37 +29 -21       2.0 / 5 St-Louis
34 1000394 Sarah Tessier 4 767 765 -11 =21 +18 -22 -25       1.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
35 966126 Michael Lee George 4 773 742 -7 -13 -32 +37 -27       1.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
36 1090023 David Paquet 4 692 673 -14 -25 -39 +40 -29       1.0 / 5 St-Bernard (coll.)
37 1060312 Noah Mindel 4 626 613 -15 -26 -33 -35 +40       1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
38 1016774 Sidra Babin 4 545 571 -20 +30 -16 -28 -24       1.0 / 5 Willingdon E.S.
39 1093803 Thierry Beaudoin 4 0 574 -24 -31 +36 -21 +0       2.0 / 5 St-Marc
40 1002453 Elmedina Topaku 4 626 588 -22 -27 -30 -36 -37       0.0 / 5 LaRocque

6e année / Grade 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi 5 1451 1495 +20 +13 +4 +3 +2     5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 796072 Haley He 5 1304 1358 +17 +22 +9 +5 -1 +0 +3 6.0 / 7 Internationale (Prim.)
3 917662 Diana Marie Serban 5 1232 1286 +18 +16 +11 -1 +13 +6 -2 5.0 / 7 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 877149 Roselyn Lu 5 1271 1276 +26 +32 -1 +27 +12 =5   4.5 / 6 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 820394 Wei Han Luo 5 1199 1259 +28 +27 +8 -2 +11 =4   4.5 / 6 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 803068 Christine Gao 5 1357 1351 +25 -12 +30 +24 +7 -3   4.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 802809 Alan Luo 5 1499 1499 +24 =19 +12 +10 -6     3.5 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
8 879164 Ege Nur Satir 5 1321 1313 +30 +15 -5 +26 =9     3.5 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
9 773998 Yuan Qing Ji 5 1169 1211 +33 +10 -2 +28 =8     3.5 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
10 757416 Kelly Wang 5 1598 1564 +23 -9 +19 -7 +26     3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
11 876385 Charles-Etienne Vaillant 5 1352 1325 +0 +14 -3 +21 -5     3.0 / 5 Source (la)
12 864088 Jiayun Zhao 5 1136 1178 +31 +6 -7 +14 -4     3.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
13 1013512 Ezéchiel Leroux 5 1104 1121 +21 -1 +25 +15 -3     3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
14 875564 Glen Meng 5 1099 1112 +34 -11 +32 -12 +19     3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
15 825759 Stephanie Nazarov 5 1038 1036 +36 -8 +18 -13 +29     3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
16 1053729 Paul Du Réau 5 1033 1005 +37 -3 -27 +32 +28     3.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
17 976217 François Dubé 5 761 786 -2 -21 +31 +33 +27     3.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
18 1001856 Yong De Yu 5 687 771 -3 +35 -15 +30 +24     3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
19 922386 Yiwei Xiong 5 1194 1208 +29 =7 -10 +22 -14     2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
20 1054258 John Boyer 5 869 844 -1 +33 -28 +36 =21     2.5 / 5 Juillet (ac.)
21 991394 Cédric Auger 5 642 736 -13 +17 +23 -11 =20     2.5 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')
22 927933 Sabina Tinica 5 1096 1050 +35 -2 -26 -19 +32     2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
23 920125 Raphael Rivard 5 980 932 -10 -28 -21 +0 +33     2.0 / 5 Source (la)
24 860769 George Garxenaj 5 964 949 -7 +29 +37 -6 -18     2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
25 1067826 Zheng Qing Yu 5 820 812 -6 +31 -13 -29 +35     2.0 / 5 Morand-Nantel
26 842049 Iliass Bourabaa 5 729 761 -4 +36 +22 -8 -10     2.0 / 5 Soleil-Levant (du)
27 1032456 Eugénie-Laurence Fafard 5 719 737 +0 -5 +16 -4 -17     2.0 / 5 Champlain
28 944594 Gaya Mehenni 4 685 759 -5 +23 +20 -9 -16     2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
29 966159 Jonathan Lee George 5 667 699 -19 -24 +35 +25 -15     2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
30 994948 Vincent Filosa 5 779 766 -8 +34 -6 -18 =31     1.5 / 5 St-Albert-Le-Grand
31 1053505 Samuel Gilbert 5 649 652 -12 -25 -17 +34 =30     1.5 / 5 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)
32 962864 Dereck Dupuis 5 736 734 +0 -4 -14 -16 -22     1.0 / 5 Marie-Rivier (poly.)
33 883675 Hamza Fevens 5 657 653 -9 -20 +34 -17 -23     1.0 / 5 Selwyn House
34 1008066 Zi-Lun Li 5 523 517 -14 -30 -33 -31 +36     1.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
35 1007932 Lancelot Paradis 5 463 452 -22 -18 -29 +0 -25     1.0 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
36 871547 Brendan Markland 5 452 438 -15 -26 +0 -20 -34     1.0 / 5 Selwyn House
37 909382 Dexter Pahmer-Williams 5 425 425 -16 +0 -24 +0 -0     2.0 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
38 807491 Simon Gagne-Smith 5 819 819 +0 -0 -0 -0 -0     1.0 / 5 Ste-Famille

Secondaire 1 / Grade 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 773357 HongRui Zhu 6 2016 2066 =8 +7 +4 +6 +3 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1476 1526 +13 -3 +10 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 6 2243 2225 +7 +2 =6 +9 -1 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 762568 Michael Chang 6 1722 1720 +12 =10 -1 +13 +9 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 925896 Michael Katilevsky 6 1096 1172 -6 +8 +11 -2 +10 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 916255 Zong Yang Yu 6 2015 1982 +5 +9 =3 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 713992 George Li 6 1205 1228 -3 -1 +8 =10 +14 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
8 759396 Yin Lai Wang 6 1171 1170 =1 -5 -7 +14 +11 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
9 693202 Andrey Nikulich 6 1372 1371 +11 -6 +12 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
10 698883 Renaud Stephenne 6 1223 1221 +14 =4 -2 =7 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
11 761567 Felix Caron 6 946 975 -9 +13 -5 +12 -8 2.0 / 5 Montee (sec. de la)
12 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 6 1055 1059 -4 +14 -9 -11 +13 2.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
13 843647 Zachary Fay 6 997 979 -2 -11 +14 -4 -12 1.0 / 5 Source (la)
14 1000427 Alexandre Blais-Graveline 6 800 790 -10 -12 -13 -8 -7 0.0 / 5 Triolet (sec. du)

Secondaire 2 / Grade 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751904 Nicholas Johnson 7 1556 1612 +7 +6 +4 =2 +5 4.5 / 5 Selwyn House
2 875665 Chang Yun 7 1876 1870 +10 +9 +5 =1 =3 4.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
3 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 7 1634 1617 +8 -4 +6 =9 =2 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 948587 Chingis Samikov 7 1362 1392 +13 +3 -1 -5 +9 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 904432 Ara Nazarian 7 1424 1439 +12 +11 -2 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
6 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 7 1203 1228 +0 -1 -3 +7 +12 3.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
7 864055 Tian Wei Wang 7 1136 1158 -1 +14 +10 -6 +13 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Brebeuf
8 740924 Salar Jalali 7 1190 1209 -3 +13 -9 +11 +10 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 7 1281 1295 +14 -2 +8 =3 -4 2.5 / 5 Jean XXIII
10 705497 Gabriel Harris 7 1271 1236 -2 +12 -7 +13 -8 2.0 / 5 Royal Vale
11 838484 Amély Grandmont 7 590 590 +0 -5 -12 -8 +0 2.0 / 5 Poudriere (sec. la)
12 866035 Émile Bernat-Legris 7 1000 991 -5 -10 +11 +14 -6 2.0 / 5 Phare (sec. du)
13 869275 William Pratte 7 828 839 -4 -8 +14 -10 -7 1.0 / 5 Jean-Raimbault (sec.)
14 1034436 Dominic Genest Pepin 7 690 680 -9 -7 -13 -12   0.0 / 5 Pierre-Bedard (sec.)

Secondaire 3 / Grade 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 802798 Zhao Yang Luo 8 2081 2095 =5 +10 +14 +12 +4   4.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 606159 Cedric Lepine 8 1992 1997 =3 +6 +13 =4 +5 +3 5.0 / 6 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
3 799255 Yang Tian Jiao (Sky) Shi 8 1388 1478 =2 =5 +9 +14 +10 -2 4.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 774191 Qi You Wu 9 1976 1981 +7 +15 +12 =2 -1   3.5 / 5 Forest Hill C.I.
5 679961 Qun Tian Xiang 8 1401 1445 =1 =3 +16 +6 -2   3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 751004 Erika Loranger 8 1403 1401 +16 -2 +15 -5 +13   3.0 / 5 Iberville (d')
7 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 8 1264 1304 -4 +11 -10 +17 +12   3.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
8 858587 Jordan Paille 8 1104 1135 -12 -13 +0 +11 +14   3.0 / 5 Louis-Philippe-Pare (sec.)
9 887938 De Xuan Guo 8 891 927 +0 -12 -3 +16 +17   3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
10 699862 Alexandre Paquette 8 1525 1505 =11 -1 +7 +15 -3   2.5 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
11 569272 Jeffrey Li 8 1149 1145 =10 -7 +17 -8 +0   2.5 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
12 932319 Mu Dong Liu 8 1428 1416 +8 +9 -4 -1 -7   2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
13 808119 Volen Mihaylov 8 981 1004 -14 +8 -2 +0 -6   2.0 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
14 914062 Vladislav Volkov 8 1421 1387 +13 +17 -1 -3 -8   2.0 / 5 Montcalm (sec.)
15 812632 Émile Coderre 8 942 959 +0 -4 -6 -10 +16   2.0 / 5 Marie-Rivier (poly.)
16 718165 Carol Cocirlan 8 909 882 -6 +0 -5 -9 -15   1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 878354 Olivier Tourigny 8 832 819 +0 -14 -11 -7 -9   1.0 / 5 St-Bernard (coll.)

Secondaire 4 / Grade 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 744838 Forest M. Guo 9 1772 1775 =2 +12 +7 =3 +5 +2 5.0 / 6 Sherbrooke (sem.)
2 674313 Indy Ma 9 1346 1514 =1 +6 +9 =4 +3 -1 4.0 / 6 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
3 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 9 1614 1625 +5 +7 +4 =1 -2   3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 802787 Houji Yao 9 1583 1581 +10 +9 -3 =2 +11   3.5 / 5 Selwyn House
5 738336 Santiago Plante 9 1340 1359 -3 +8 +11 +10 -1   3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 875619 Yan Wang 9 1591 1569 =8 -2 +13 =7 +9   3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
7 875621 Kexin Yu 9 1495 1499 +11 -3 -1 =6 +10   2.5 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
8 878927 Victor Morin-Paré 9 1273 1265 =6 -5 +14 -9 +13   2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 592209 Marek Adamowicz 9 1398 1386 +14 -4 -2 +8 -6   2.0 / 5 Heritage Regionale H.S.
10 757899 Ugo Brunet-Richer 9 1215 1231 -4 +13 +12 -5 -7   2.0 / 5 Noranda
11 798107 Anthony Levasseur 9 919 977 -7 +14 -5 +12 -4   2.0 / 5 Ste-Therese
12 746357 Jean-Pascal Doucet 9 1365 1315 +13 -1 -10 -11 +14   2.0 / 5 Val-du-Lac (sec. de)
13 944662 Krizou Hamou-Lakhdar 9 642 668 -12 -10 -6 +14 -8   1.0 / 5 Louis-Philippe-Pare (sec.)
14 914141 Lina Maria Esmeral-Monzon 9 836 804 -9 -11 -8 -13 -12   0.0 / 5 Mont N-D-de-Sher. (coll.)

Secondaire 5 / Grade 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 10 2382 2402 +7 +6 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 10 1708 1721 -5 +10 +3 =6 +7 3.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 868331 Simeon Cvetkovic 10 2041 2026 +8 +4 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 628571 Nikola Isaev 10 1579 1594 +10 -3 +7 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 550675 Kai Long Qin 10 1258 1304 +2 -8 -1 +10 +9 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 424473 Oscar Sprumont 10 1705 1715 +9 -1 +8 =2 -3 2.5 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
7 873898 Alexandre MacIsaac 10 1301 1331 -1 +9 -4 +8 -2 2.0 / 5 Erabliere (poly. de l')
8 667293 Simon Bilski 10 1298 1305 -3 +5 -6 -7 +10 2.0 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
9 680973 Alexandre Roussel 10 1232 1212 -6 -7 +10 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (coll. de)
10 626207 Louis-Philippe Laplante 10 339 339 -4 -2 -9 -5 -8 0.0 / 5 Louis-Philippe-Pare (sec.)

CEGEP 1 / Grade 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758079 Louie Jiang 11 2422 2426 +4 +7 =2 +3 +6 4.5 / 5 St-Luc
2 562241 Emile Trottier 11 1972 2007 +3 =6 =1 +4 +7 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 968387 Chin Leung 11 1611 1665 -2 +0 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Antoine-Brossard (sec.)
4 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 11 1788 1791 -1 +5 +7 -2 +0 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 562689 Felix Nantel 11 1467 1486 =6 -4 +0 +7 -3 2.5 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
6 443226 Seymour Gelet 11 1940 1904 =5 =2 -3 +0 -1 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 913274 Alika Utepova 11 1317 1309 +0 -1 -4 -5 -2 1.0 / 5 Antoine-Brossard (sec.)