No. 108320 - April Qualifer for AB Challenge (Edmonton,AB)

2012-04-15
Organized by Bruce Thomas/Richard Pua/Rob McCullough/Rory Sillador/George Bradford (rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca)
37 players


Section A

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 723936 David McCullough 8 1835 1832 -4 +2 +3 2.0 / 3 New Horizons
2 956193 David Yao 4 1770 1761 =3 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Westbrook E.S.
3 865271 Zachary Kirsch 11 1571 1601 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Home schooled
4 1013848 Matthew Zita 6 1684 1679 +1 -3 -2 1.0 / 3 McKernan E.J.H.

Section B

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 971019 Kaixin Wang 3 1621 1643   =2 =4 +5 +3 3.0 / 4 Kildare E.S.
2 1015108 Aren Zita 9 1638 1649 +3 =1   +4 -5 2.5 / 4 McKernan E.J.H.
3 1052458 Lenard Grossmann 3 1467 1488 -2 +4 +5   -1 2.0 / 4 McKernan E.J.H.
4 804385 Ian McCullough 5 1650 1618 +5 -3 =1 -2   1.5 / 4 New Horizons
5 863155 Rayden Lin 6 1486 1471 -4   -3 -1 +2 1.0 / 4 Vernon Barford J.H.

Section C

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 956452 Tosin Kuye 5 1380 1394 +6 -4 +3 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 New Horizons
2 1014849 Prayus Shrestha 5 1145 1207 +4 =3 +5 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Vernon Barford J.H.
3 961841 Ibrahim Elmallah 7 1214 1219 -5 =2 -1 +4 +6 2.5 / 5 Grandview Heights E.J.H.
4 996862 Praanesh Sureshkumar 9 1332 1293 -2 +1 +6 -3 -5 2.0 / 5 Grandview Heights E.J.H.
5 1061954 Victor Robbins 8 1019 1054 +3 -6 -2 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 J.E. Lapointe
6 912238 Collin Harrison 7 1069 1051 -1 +5 -4 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Steele Heights J.H.

Section D

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1041884 Andrew Carlson 3 1046 1064 +5 +3 +6 -2 +4 +2 5.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 1061965 Julian Lau 1 848 920 +4 +5 -3 +1 +6 -1 4.0 / 6 Grandview Heights E.J.H.
3 956237 Nrithya Bal 4 1162 1117 +6 -1 +2 -4 +5 =4 3.5 / 6 Westbrook E.S.
4 1063967 Namo Rousseau 7 772 868 -2 +6 +5 +3 -1 =3 3.5 / 6 St. Rose J.H.
5 1054765 Kieran Sloan 5 785 771 -1 -2 -4 +6 -3   1.0 / 5 J.E. Lapointe
6 996873 Haresh Sureshkumar 7 721 688 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2   0.0 / 5 Grandview Heights E.J.H.

Section E

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062685 William Bradford 1 766 872 +6 +3 +4 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 McKernan E.J.H.
2 982899 Daniel Zhang 2 944 939 +4 +6 +5 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Meyonohk E.S.
3 1024132 Adrian Kovac 2 754 759 +5 -1 +6 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 St. Clement
4 1064057 Anthony Modra 3 580 604 -2 +5 -1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Frere Antoine
5 1048959 Joshua Gamache 5 683 651 -3 -4 -2 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Glen Allan E.S.
6 1013409 Olga Cadenillas 3 527 488 -1 -2 -3 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 McKernan E.J.H.

Section F

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1071606 Braden Busse 6 787 809 +3 +2   +5 +4 4.0 / 4 J.E. Lapointe
2 1001147 Gabriel Sillador   547 566   -1 +5 +4 =3 2.5 / 4 Suzuki E.S. Charter
3 1072686 John Flanagan 4 0 493 -1 =5 +4   =2 2.0 / 4 Grandin
4 1089764 Jake Cornell 3 0 431 +5   -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 4 New Horizons
5 1075509 Hannah Bukowski 5 369 357 -4 =3 -2 -1   0.5 / 4 Good Shepherd E.S.

Section G

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1075511 Marcus Wong 3 420 508 =5 +3 +2 +4   3.5 / 4 Suzuki E.S. Charter
2 1064068 Michael Modra 3 474 491   =4 -1 +5 +3 2.5 / 4 Frere Antoine
3 912363 Trevor Bilinski 6 447 454 +4 -1 +5   -2 2.0 / 4 Grandin
4 1072743 Tyson Rome 4 0 445 -3 =2   -1 +5 1.5 / 4 Grandin
5 1075522 Laura Bukowski 3 410 376 =1   -3 -2 -4 0.5 / 4 Good Shepherd E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1071606 Braden Busse 6 809 813 +7 1.0 / 1 J.E. Lapointe
2 1075511 Marcus Wong 3 508 520 +10 1.0 / 1 Suzuki E.S. Charter
3 1064068 Michael Modra 3 491 513 +6 1.0 / 1 Frere Antoine
4 1072686 John Flanagan 4 493 509 +8 1.0 / 1 Grandin
5 1089764 Jake Cornell 3 431 447 +9 1.0 / 1 New Horizons
6 1001147 Gabriel Sillador   566 549 -3 0.0 / 1 Suzuki E.S. Charter
7 1072743 Tyson Rome 4 445 445 -1 0.0 / 1 Grandin
8 912363 Trevor Bilinski 6 454 442 -4 0.0 / 1 Grandin
9 1075522 Laura Bukowski 3 376 364 -5 0.0 / 1 Good Shepherd E.S.
10 1075509 Hannah Bukowski 5 357 349 -2 0.0 / 1 Good Shepherd E.S.