No. 108276 - Regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-04-01
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
43 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1245 1299 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 982721 Wenyang Ming 2 1237 1239 =4 -1   0.5 / 2 Milliken Mills P.S.
3 996682 Jack Wang 7 1367 1373 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
4 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1638 1601 =2 -3   0.5 / 2 Unknown school

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1050333 Thomas Guo 2 1179 1233 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1204 1202 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
3 955798 Edward Li 2 1186 1189 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
4 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 8 1235 1203 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Paul Penna J.D.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 902452 Eric Liang 3 1131 1177 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 976498 Aidan Mo   1106 1094 =4 -1   0.5 / 2 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1140 1141 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1171 1155 =2 -3   0.5 / 2 William Berczy P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1054 1130 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Crescent Town E.S.
2 1000631 Mark Wu 4 991 1019 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 2 1049 1032 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Westminster P.S.
4 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 1084 1030 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1025908 Max Allard 1 876 902 +3 -2 +4 2.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 923872 David Shen 3 896 917 +4 +1 -3 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 980 988 -1 +4 +2 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 964 910 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 776 848 =2 +3 +5   =4 3.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 5 900 908 =1 +4   -3 +5 2.5 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 949239 David Weng 3 856 856 -5 -1 +4 +2   2.0 / 4 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 911 884   -2 -3 +5 =1 1.5 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
5 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 1 846 816 +3   -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 626 744 +5 +4 +6   +2 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1053268 Kylie Tan 1 694 702 +6 -3 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Vista Heights P.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 776 771 =4 +2 -5   +6 2.5 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 2 594 610 =3 -1 -2 +6 +5 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 671 663 -1 +6 +3 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Crestview P.S.
6 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov -1 614 556 -2 -5 -1 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 504 586 +2 -3 +5 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1076152 Evan Loe 3 554 574 -1 +5 +6 -3 +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1052853 Jordan Corbett 1 526 552 +6 +1 -4 +2 -5 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 518 536 +5 +6 +3 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
5 1048768 Otto Popescu 1 532 525 -4 -2 -1 +6 +3 2.0 / 5 Metamorphosis
6 1019351 Dan Basin 1 532 451 -3 -4 -2 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053584 Daniel Tykei 2 445 497 +5 -3 +2 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1064733 Sam Balanki 1 497 512 +6 +4 -1 +5 =3 3.5 / 5 Silver Pines P.S.
3 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 3 344 412 -4 +1 +5 +6 =2 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1048757 Nora Popescu 3 471 477 +3 -2 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Metamorphosis
5 1079976 Julia Plotkin -1 357 326 -1 +6 -3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 203 200 -2 -5 -4 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Baythorn P.S.