No. 108253 - Regional Qualifier - Owen Sound (Owen Sound,ON)

2012-03-24
Organized by Nadia Danyluk (Owen Sound & North Grey Union Public Library)
30 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062022 Karekin Sadikian 3 636 641 +3   -2 +3   +2 3.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
2 1062011 Bryn Cox 3 502 544   +3 +1   +3 -1 3.0 / 4 Home schooled
3 974766 Kinsley Cobean 3 329 311 -1 -2   -1 -2   0.0 / 4 Brant Township C.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 991528 Sam Martin-Chase 4 1048 1072 +2 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 6.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 1083317 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 4 0 646 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 +3 4.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
3 1064968 Megan O'Rourke 4 511 519 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 -2 2.0 / 6 Sullivan C.S.
4 1053933 Piper Sicard 4 457 414 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 897906 Christian Perico 5 907 971 +7 +5 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Joseph's
2 970323 Levi Viljakainen 5 959 965 +4 +6 +5 -1 +7 4.0 / 5 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 1064957 Garabed Sadikian 5 646 657 -5 +7   +6 -1 2.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
4 1068028 Jonathon Genereaux 5 647 676 -2   -1 +5 +6 2.0 / 4 Home schooled
5 1064946 Lee Stephens 5 730 716 +3 -1 -2 -4   1.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
6 1012094 Kyle Graham 5 521 520   -2 +7 -3 -4 1.0 / 4 Hillcrest E.S.
7 1083341 Sam Thaiyil 5 0 479 -1 -3 -6   -2 0.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 853773 Jaden Michno 7 1049 1068   +2 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 4 Grand River C.I.
2 1068039 William Cho 7 774 788 +5 -1   =4 +3 2.5 / 4 Timothy C.S.
3 1068052 Billy Genereaux 7 586 617 +4   +5 -1 -2 2.0 / 4 Home schooled
4 855404 Drew Cobean 6 703 699 -3 +5 -1 =2   1.5 / 4 Brant Township C.S.
5 1053922 Reagan Sicard 6 496 477 -2 -4 -3   -1 0.0 / 4 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 833578 Skylar LeBlanc 11 1445 1452 +5 -3 +2 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 West Hill S.S.
2 961086 Joseph Hulsebosch 11 1234 1278 +4 +6 -1 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 West Hill S.S.
3 694563 Alexander Romanowich 7 1433 1416 +6 +1 +5 -2 =4 3.5 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
4 789017 Kai Hiemstra 9 1074 1092 -2 +5 +6 -1 =3 2.5 / 5 Hillcrest E.S.
5 1083363 Ben Nicholls Harrison 9 0 787 -1 -4 -3 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 St. Mary's H.S.
6 1083352 Foxton Mezenberg 8 0 689 -3 -2 -4 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Notre Dame

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1036642 Zac McDonald 2 590 652   +2 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 4 Breslau P.S.
2 999156 Rose Martin-Chase 1 555 577 +5 -1   +4 +3 3.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
3 1064979 Ivan Romanowich   355 385 +4   +5 -1 -2 2.0 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
4 978467 Evrim Dereli 2 517 482 -3 +5 -1 -2   1.0 / 4 Northport E.S.
5 1083407 Stephen Thaiyil 2 0 277 -2 -4 -3   -1 0.0 / 4 St. Basil's E.S.