No. 108240 - Regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-03-25
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
46 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1465 1489 +4 =2   1.5 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1635 1638 +3 =1   1.5 / 2 Unknown school
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1383 1394 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 996682 Jack Wang 7 1397 1367 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1197 1245 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1200 1204 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
3 1003937 Alexander Grynszpan 10 1246 1246 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
4 1050333 Thomas Guo 2 1206 1179 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 877792 Bill Hu 3 1192 1224 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1165 1171 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 1019013 Jerry Qu 5 1179 1178 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1073 1054 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 1000 1078 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 755256 Kevin Tian 5 1023 1043 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Harrison P.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 4 1023 1005 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 993 948 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 755256 Kevin Tian 5 1043 1115 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 Harrison P.S.
2 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 1078 1084 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 4 1005 991 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 948 911 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 977084 William Xu 2 927 979 -3 +4 +2 +2 3.0 / 4 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
2 910236 Lev Raizman 4 989 980 +4 +3 -1 -1 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 923872 David Shen 3 944 928 +1 -2 -4   1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 1025908 Max Allard 1 926 913 -2 -1 +3   1.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 858 964 +4 +5 +3 +2   4.0 / 4 Glen Park P.S.
2 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 1 858 900 +5 +3   -1 +4 3.0 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
3 999887 Ethan Chan 5 909 900   -2 -1 +4 +5 2.0 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
4 908763 Jacob Petroff 4 850 820 -1   +5 -3 -2 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 834 776 -2 -1 -4   -3 0.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 1 802 846 +2 +5 +3 -4   +2 4.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1002936 Alexander Li 2 685 731 -1   +5 +3 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1026573 Kiryl Kul 4 828 822   +4 -1 -2 +5   2.0 / 4 Holy Spirit E.S.
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 820 776 -5 -3   +1 -2   1.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
5 1026685 Maxim Piorischin 3 665 660 +4 -1 -2   -3   1.0 / 4 Holy Spirit E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1053268 Kylie Tan 1 622 694 +4 +5 +2 -3   +2 4.0 / 5 Vista Heights P.S.
2 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 659 676   +3 -1 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Crestview P.S.
3 968646 William Sun 3 649 651 +5 -2   +1 -4   2.0 / 4 Harrison P.S.
4 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov -1 602 614 -1   +5 -2 +3   2.0 / 4 Oak Ridges P.S.
5 1052853 Jordan Corbett 1 572 526 -3 -1 -4   -2   0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1005895 Kevin Guo 2 514 626 +5 +6 +2 +4 -3 +2 5.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 1076152 Evan Loe 3 490 554 +3 +5 -1 +6 +4 -1 4.0 / 6 Unknown school
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 1 517 533 -2 -4 +6 +5 +1   3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1019351 Dan Basin 1 557 532 +6 +3 -5 -1 -2   2.0 / 5 Yorkhill E.S.
5 1062617 Rada Atanasova -1 520 504 -1 -2 +4 -3 +6   2.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
6 1053584 Daniel Tykei 2 514 445 -4 -1 -3 -2 -5   0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 442 518 +4 +3 +5 +2   4.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
2 1064733 Sam Balanki 1 478 497 +3 +5   -1 +4 3.0 / 4 Silver Pines P.S.
3 1079976 Julia Plotkin -1 0 357 -2 -1 -4   +5 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 3 367 344 -1   +3 -5 -2 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 200 203   -2 -1 +4 -3 1.0 / 4 Baythorn P.S.