No. 108205 - weekdays regular tournaments (Thornhill,ON)

2012-03-16
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
24 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 8 1399 1409 +7 -2 +7 -3 +5 +3 +7 +2 6.0 / 8 Coledale P.S.
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1359 1383   +1   +4 +3 +4 +8 -1 5.0 / 6 Montessori E.C.
3 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1096 1198   +5 +4 +1 -2 -1   +8 4.0 / 6 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
4 955642 Damien Cheung 4 1126 1119   +8 -3 -2 -7 -2 +6 -6 2.0 / 7 Westmount P.S.
5 755256 Kevin Tian 6 1000 1023   -3 +8   -1 +8     2.0 / 4 Harrison P.S.
6 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 11 1309 1298             -4 +4 1.0 / 2 Markham District H.S.
7 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1158 1140 -1   -1 -8 +4   -1   1.0 / 5 Yorkview P.S.
8 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 965 937   -4 -5 +7   -5 -2 -3 1.0 / 6 Westminster P.S.
9 828628 Darren Cheung 7 1186 1186                 0.0 / 0 Westmount P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 937 927   -3 +4 +2 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
2 1026573 Kiryl Kul 5 601 689 +4   +5 -1 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
3 1067365 Morris Chen 8 714 738 =5 +1   +4 -2   2.5 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 695 674 -2 +5 -1 -3     1.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
5 1002936 Alexander Li 3 612 592 =3 -4 -2   -1   0.5 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1067376 Linus Chen 4 555 580   +5 +2 +3 -4 3.0 / 4 McKee P.S.
2 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 507 517 +3 +4 -1 =5   2.5 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
3 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   428 446 -2   +4 -1 +5 2.0 / 4 Oak Ridges P.S.
4 1076139 Gloria Lo 5 0 436 +5 -2 -3   +1 2.0 / 4 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
5 1062617 Rada Atanasova   484 443 -4 -1   =2 -3 0.5 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 927 936 +4 +2 +3 +5 =6 4.5 / 5 Westminster P.S.
2 1067365 Morris Chen 8 738 794 +6 -1 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
3 1026573 Kiryl Kul 5 689 715 +5 +6 -1 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 674 671 -1 +5 -2 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
5 1067376 Linus Chen 4 580 568 -3 -4 +6 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
6 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 517 492 -2 -3 -5 -4 =1 0.5 / 5 Brownridge P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1002936 Alexander Li 3 592 631 +2 +3 +6 +5 -4 +2 5.0 / 6 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 1062617 Rada Atanasova   443 513 -1 +5 +4 +6 +3 -1 4.0 / 6 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1075083 Mia Dong 3 511 525 +6 -1 +5 +4 -2   3.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.
4 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   446 476 +5 +6 -2 -3 +1   3.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
5 1076139 Gloria Lo 5 436 404 -4 -2 -3 -1 +6   1.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
6 1076141 Nicholas Dong 1 0 307 -3 -4 -1 -2 -5   0.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1026573 Kiryl Kul 5 715 769 +6 -2 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
2 1002936 Alexander Li 3 631 725 +5 +1 -4 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1067365 Morris Chen 8 794 788 +4 +5 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 671 694 -3 +6 +2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
5 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 617 579 -2 -3 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1075083 Mia Dong 3 525 487 -1 -4 -3 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1067376 Linus Chen 4 568 600 +6 +4 =2 +3 =5 4.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
2 1062617 Rada Atanasova   513 542 +3 +6 =1 +5 -4 3.5 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   476 498 -2 +5 +4 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 492 484 =5 -1 -3 +6 +2 2.5 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
5 1076139 Gloria Lo 5 404 411 =4 -3 +6 -2 =1 2.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
6 1076141 Nicholas Dong 1 307 274 -1 -2 -5 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1026573 Kiryl Kul 5 769 857 +3 +2   +4 +5 4.0 / 4 Holy Spirit E.S.
2 1067365 Morris Chen 8 788 812   -1 +4 +5 +3 3.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
3 1067376 Linus Chen 4 600 630 -1 +4 +5   -2 2.0 / 4 McKee P.S.
4 1002936 Alexander Li 3 725 698 +5 -3 -2 -1   1.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
5 1049927 Mark Levitan 3 665 618 -4   -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 694 756 +3 +2 +4 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1076152 Evan Loe 4 0 490 +4 -1 +5 -6 +3 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 484 493 -1 +5 +6 =4 -2 2.5 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
4 1076139 Gloria Lo 5 411 449 -2 +6 -1 =3 +5 2.5 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
5 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 579 518 +6 -3 -2 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1062617 Rada Atanasova   542 499 -5 -4 -3 +2 -1 1.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1067365 Morris Chen 8 812 900 +3   +5 +4 +2 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
2 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 756 802 +5 +4   +3 -1 3.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1026573 Kiryl Kul 5 857 828 -1 =5 +4 -2   1.5 / 4 Holy Spirit E.S.
4 1002936 Alexander Li 3 698 685   -2 -3 -1 +5 1.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
5 1067376 Linus Chen 4 630 614 -2 =3 -1   -4 0.5 / 4 McKee P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   498 602 +4 +5 =2 +3 +6 4.5 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
2 1076139 Gloria Lo 5 449 511 +3 -4 =1 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 518 525 -2 +6 +5 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1062617 Rada Atanasova   499 520 -1 +2 +6 +5 -3 3.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
5 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 493 442 +6 -1 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
6 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 424 367 -5 -3 -4 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Unknown school