No. 108173 - Regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-03-04
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
40 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1291 1359 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1479 1465 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 996682 Jack Wang 8 1407 1399 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
4 1000045 David Liu 3 1227 1216 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000056 Sam Liu 3 1150 1169 +3   =2 1.5 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
2 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1159 1179 +4   =1 1.5 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1217 1200 -1   =4 0.5 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1168 1158 -2   =3 0.5 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1054 1096 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
2 910236 Lev Raizman 5 999 989 =4   -1 0.5 / 2 Unknown school
3 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1046 1048 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1090 1073 =2   -3 0.5 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 952 1000 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 964 965 +4 -3 =1 1.5 / 3 Westminster P.S.
3 977084 William Xu 3 996 975 -1 +2 -4 1.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 959 944 -2 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 6 877 909 +4 -3 +2 +2 3.0 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 808 820 +3 +4 -1 -1 2.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
3 1025908 Max Allard 2 915 892 -2 +1 -4   1.0 / 3 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
4 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 875 858 -1 -2 +3   1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1024211 Aidan Mirabelli 2 805 869   +4 +5 +3 +2 4.0 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 1011644 Edward Tang 2 670 724 +4 +5 +3   -1 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1053549 Regis Gu 3 670 677 +5   -2 -1 +4 2.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
4 1053268 Kylie Tan 2 715 689 -2 -1   +5 -3 1.0 / 4 Vista Heights P.S.
5 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 675 617 -3 -2 -1 -4   0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 839935 Jimmy Huang 6 669 767   +2 +4 +5 +3 4.0 / 4 Henderson Av. P.S.
2 1062606 Dimitar Atanasov 2 653 695 +3 -1   +4 +5 3.0 / 4 St. Agnes of Assisi
3 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 617 621 -2 +4 +5   -1 2.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 624 594 +5 -3 -1 -2   1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1019351 Dan Basin 2 617 557 -4   -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1072528 Matthew Vaccaro 7 0 690 +5 =2   +4 +3 +2 4.5 / 5 San Lorenzo Ruiz E.S.
2 1070346 Brendan Adamo 7 569 607   =1 +4 +3 +5 -1 3.5 / 5 San Lorenzo Ruiz E.S.
3 1048768 Otto Popescu 2 521 532 +4   +5 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 Metamorphosis
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 539 507 -3 +5 -2 -1     1.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
5 1052796 Owen Xie 2 445 399 -1 -4 -3   -2   0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1062617 Rada Atanasova   430 484 -3 +5 +4 +2   +2 4.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
2 1053551 Alan Tang 1 441 441 +5 +4   -1 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 285 325 +1   +5 =4 -2   2.5 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 449 424   -2 -1 =3 +5   1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 217 200 -2 -1 -3   -4   0.0 / 4 Baythorn P.S.