No. 108153 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-02-26
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
42 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1375 1435 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 889367 Constance Wang 5 1469 1462 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
3 996682 Jack Wang 8 1426 1407 -1   =4 0.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
4 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1295 1291 -2   =3 0.5 / 2 Montessori E.C.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1003937 Alexander Grynszpan 11 1190 1246 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
2 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 9 1233 1235 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Paul Penna J.D.S.
3 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 1231 1236 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.
4 1000045 David Liu 3 1259 1227 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1175 1217 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1164 1168 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1163 1165 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1114 1090 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000056 Sam Liu 3 1112 1150 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
2 1063348 Nick Akophyan 2 1052 1060 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Rockford P.S.
3 1050333 Thomas Guo 3 1046 1054 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Roy H. Crosby P.S.
4 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1081 1046 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 4 964 959 +4 +2 -3   -3 2.0 / 4 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 961 993 +3 -1 +4 +3   3.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 931 952 -2 +4 +1 -2 +1 3.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
4 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 919 875 -1 -3 -2     0.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910236 Lev Raizman 5 915 999   +2 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 999887 Ethan Chan 6 870 877 +4 -1   -5 +3 2.0 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 856 850 +5   =4 -1 -2 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 814 808 -2 +5 =3   -1 1.5 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
5 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 867 834 -3 -4 -1 +2   1.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 805 821   +3 +4 +5 -2 +2 4.0 / 5 Ventura Park P.S.
2 1011644 Edward Tang 2 632 670 +3 -4 +5   +1 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1053549 Regis Gu 3 668 670 -2 -1   +4 +5   2.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 650 624 -5 +2 -1 -3     1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1019351 Dan Basin 2 641 617 +4   -2 -1 -3   1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 605 675 +6 +3 +2 +5 =4 4.5 / 5 Unknown school
2 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 600 617 +5 +4 -1 =3 +6 3.5 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.
3 1070346 Brendan Adamo 7 0 569 +4 -1 +6 =2 +5 3.5 / 5 San Lorenzo Ruiz E.S.
4 1064733 Sam Balanki 2 488 478 -3 -2 -5 +6 =1 1.5 / 5 Silver Pines P.S.
5 1058725 Sasha Minski 1 551 510 -2 -6 +4 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1053551 Alan Tang 1 474 441 -1 +5 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 435 539 +6 +3 +5 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
2 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 4 417 449 +4 =6 +3 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 1052796 Owen Xie 2 446 445 +5 -1 -2 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 278 285 -2 +5 +6 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.
5 1070357 Robert Mackie 5 0 379 -3 -4 -1 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 St. Mary Immaculate
6 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 238 217 -1 =2 -4 -5 -3 0.5 / 5 Baythorn P.S.