No. 108090 - Regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-02-05
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
35 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910541 Claudio Sottile 11 1533 1579 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Holy Cross Ac.
2 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1650 1637 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1400 1407 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 10 1345 1331 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Markham District H.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 7 1339 1362 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1177 1190 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 1000045 David Liu 2 1246 1228 -2   =4 0.5 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
4 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 8 1173 1171 -1   =3 0.5 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1149 1191 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
2 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1110 1117 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
3 1000056 Sam Liu 2 1123 1129 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
4 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 5 1155 1124 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 1049 1121 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.
2 907953 Kimia Moayyed 9 1060 1076 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 965 964 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 1017 976 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1063348 Nick Akophyan 1 884 998 +3 +5 +2 +4   4.0 / 4 Rockford P.S.
2 1046529 Tamir Landa 2 942 964   +4 -1 +3 +5 3.0 / 4 Westminster P.S.
3 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 866 879 -1   +5 -2 +4 2.0 / 4 West Prep. J.P.S.
4 999887 Ethan Chan 5 895 870 +5 -2   -1 -3 1.0 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
5 1030138 Elvin Gerts 7 864 805 -4 -1 -3   -2 0.0 / 4 Ventura Park P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 908763 Jacob Petroff 4 844 879 +4 -2   +5 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 849 840   +1 +5 +3 -4 -1 3.0 / 5 Thornhill P.S.
3 1011644 Edward Tang 1 655 669 +5   +4 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 2 630 649 -1 +5 -3   +2   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053549 Regis Gu 2 657 607 -3 -4 -2 -1     0.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 1 526 640 +5   +4 +2 +3 4.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1052842 Alex Drozd 6 622 639   +3 +5 -1 +4 3.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
3 1058725 Sasha Minski   542 551 +4 -2   +5 -1 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1064733 Sam Balanki 1 515 498 -3 +5 -1   -2 1.0 / 4 Silver Pines P.S.
5 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 540 486 -1 -4 -2 -3   0.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1053551 Alan Tang   428 462 +3 +2 +4 -2   =3 +2 4.5 / 6 Unknown school
2 1065047 Robert Chshegolskiy 3 427 438 +4 -1 =3 +1 +3   -1 3.5 / 6 Unknown school
3 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 4 282 299 -1 +4 =2   -2 =1   2.0 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1065036 Daniel Kotlyar   286 255 -2 -3 -1         0.0 / 3 Pleasant P.S.