No. 108311 - Au Diapason School Tournament (Cornwall,ON)

2012-04-12
Organized by Raymond Lacroix (Au Diapason inc)
108 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1049084 Fan Yang 2 867 891 +6 +4 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Barrhaven P.S.
2 1049073 Benjamin Yu 2 627 650 +7 +5 -1 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
3 1087784 Jack Verville 2 0 377 -4 +6 +5 -1 +0 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
4 1087795 Jenniah Gaudette-Stephenson 1 0 358 +3 -1 =7 +0 -2 2.5 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.
5 1056611 Phillippe Laurin 2 398 392 +0 -2 -3 +7 -1 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
6 1087806 Michael Chaput 2 0 330 -1 -3 +0 -2 +7 2.0 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.
7 1087817 Makena Guidon 1 0 292 -2 +0 =4 -5 -6 1.5 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053191 Danny Zhang 3 880 918 +17 +9 +3 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 1004668 Hugo Levac-Swaleh 4 696 725 +18 +16 +7 -1 +8 4.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
3 1004657 Riley Lalonde 4 772 788 +20 +5 -1 +6 +7 4.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
4 1056587 Lydianne Lupien 4 478 528 -5 +20 +23 +15 =10 3.5 / 5 Rose des Vents
5 1004927 Liam Benoit 3 425 539 +4 -3 +9 =10 +15 3.5 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
6 1029126 Theinushan Veluppillai 4 535 597 +22 +10 +15 -3 -1 3.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
7 1004769 Parker Drake 4 514 547 +23 +13 -2 +21 -3 3.0 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
8 1056576 Reef Rozon 4 511 545 +25 -15 +17 +16 -2 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
9 1029249 Braeden Lamano 4 493 524 +11 -1 -5 +22 +21 3.0 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
10 1004826 Bryson Blanchard 4 486 506 +14 -6 +18 =5 =4 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
11 1087828 Caleb Sergerie 4 0 479 -9 -18 +0 +17 +16 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
12 1029003 Eric Figueredo 3 477 474 -13 +19 -21 =24 +18 2.5 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
13 1087839 Tommy Teodoro 4 0 478 +12 -7 -16 =23 +22 2.5 / 5 Rose des Vents
14 1087841 Adam Castillo 4 0 476 -10 =22 +20 -18 +24 2.5 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
15 1000732 Jeffrey Hu 3 711 659 +24 +8 -6 -4 -5 2.0 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
16 1029137 Ty Frajkor 4 483 485 +21 -2 +13 -8 -11 2.0 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.
17 1004916 Aiden Vachon 3 462 454 -1 +24 -8 -11 +0 2.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
18 948655 Brady Ledoux 4 371 395 -2 +11 -10 +14 -12 2.0 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.
19 1029047 Makayla Bergeron 3 299 297 +0 -12 -22 -20 +25 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
20 1087852 Robert Benoit 3 0 456 -3 -4 -14 +19 +23 2.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
21 1087863 Elizabeth Bourdeau 4 0 457 -16 +25 +12 -7 -9 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
22 1004938 Hannah Lord 3 397 387 -6 =14 +19 -9 -13 1.5 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
23 1004951 Jacob Godard 3 337 320 -7 +0 -4 =13 -20 1.5 / 5 Rose des Vents
24 1087874 Kaleb Lecuyer 3 0 435 -15 -17 +25 =12 -14 1.5 / 5 Rose des Vents
25 1087885 Simone Keith 3 0 349 -8 -21 -24 +0 -19 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 779477 Yanojan Selvanayagam 6 1248 1268 +27 +11 +22 +3 +2 5.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
2 869646 Neerav Mullur 5 857 897 +28 +7 +6 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1000754 Jason Hu 5 780 838 +15 +12 +23 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
4 1003061 Zachary Meunier 5 742 782 +33 +19 +14 -2 +18 4.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
5 998065 Rebeca Castro 5 699 753 +34 +25 +26 +9 -3 4.0 / 5 St. Peter's E.S.
6 894622 Theeson Ganeshalingam 5 621 715 +31 +8 -2 +10 +26 4.0 / 5 East Front P.S.
7 1004433 Nicholas Kirkwood 6 652 690 +36 -2 =15 +26 +11 3.5 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
8 1004411 Taran Fiacco 6 757 755 +29 -6 +25 +23 -10 3.0 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.
9 1065554 Eric Vincent 5 718 718 +30 -23 +27 -5 +20 3.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
10 869703 Gabriel Brie 6 696 704 +35 -14 +30 -6 +8 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
11 1056385 Jean-Noel Roy 5 666 694 +37 -1 +29 +14 -7 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
12 914883 Ethan Kennedy 6 632 651 +16 -3 =20 +34 =15 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
13 1056431 Spencer Height 5 591 607 =38 -26 +31 =16 +29 3.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
14 1056407 Dean Martel 5 588 636 +39 +10 -4 -11 +22 3.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
15 1004591 Zachary Plumadore 5 571 617 -3 +37 =7 +21 =12 3.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
16 1087929 Douglas Macdonald 5 0 650 -12 +33 =19 =13 +23 3.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
17 816941 Emerson Lalonde 6 720 716 -23 -29 +35 +27 +25 3.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
18 1055935 Ashton Keith 5 555 619 -25 +28 +24 +22 -4 3.0 / 5 Flanders Elem.
19 1056396 Colton Budz 5 619 621 +40 -4 =16 -20 +34 2.5 / 5 St. George's E.S.
20 1065565 Nicholas Martin 6 500 544 -22 +32 =12 +19 -9 2.5 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
21 1087942 William Avon 5 0 604 -26 =36 +40 -15 +33 2.5 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
22 959916 Amede Fontaine 6 694 684 +20 +24 -1 -18 -14 2.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
23 1004455 Nathan Grant 6 605 622 +17 +9 -3 -8 -16 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
24 948789 Bruce Baker 6 602 590 +32 -22 -18 =30 =31 2.0 / 5 Horizon-Jeunesse
25 1004534 Tristan Benoit 6 595 601 +18 -5 -8 +36 -17 2.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
26 1056418 Randall Smith 6 579 584 +21 +13 -5 -7 -6 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
27 1056429 Isaac Patenaude 5 574 588 -1 +38 -9 -17 +36 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
28 1056464 Breanna Baxtrom 5 573 568 -2 -18 =36 =31 +39 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
29 1004556 Nolan Armstrong 6 568 580 -8 +17 -11 +39 -13 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
30 914804 Felix Dionne 6 557 566 -9 +39 -10 =24 =32 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
31 859173 Paul-Andre Davidson 6 380 414 -6 +35 -13 =28 =24 2.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
32 1087953 Charles Laplante 5 0 572 -24 -20 =33 +40 =30 2.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
33 959951 Emilie Menard 6 515 515 -4 -16 =32 +38 -21 1.5 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
34 1056519 Jacob Wrinn 5 503 501 -5 =40 +38 -12 -19 1.5 / 5 St. George's E.S.
35 959859 Jarrett Poirier 5 502 494 -10 -31 -17 =37 +40 1.5 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
36 1056521 Robert Smith 6 471 459 -7 =21 =28 -25 -27 1.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
37 1087964 Sara Bissonnette 6 0 510 -11 -15 -39 =35 =38 1.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
38 1087975 Sebastien Blanchette 6 0 506 =13 -27 -34 -33 =37 1.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
39 1087986 Amber Flannigan 5 0 510 -14 -30 +37 -29 -28 1.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
40 1087997 Joshua Mason 5 0 476 -19 =34 -21 -32 -35 0.5 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
41 1004499 Dominique Maille 6 559 559 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758621 Nicholas Vida 7 1045 1058 +11 +7 +8 +2 -4 4.0 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
2 1029341 Philippe Bergeron 8 1029 1046 +12 +4 +3 -1 +8 4.0 / 5 La Seigneurie (L'Académie de)
3 894802 Sophie Turcotte 8 829 879 +9 +13 -2 +8 +7 4.0 / 5 Rose des Vents
4 859239 Dharsene Ganeshalingam 7 788 902 +14 -2 +6 +7 +1 4.0 / 5 East Front P.S.
5 1004365 Anna Villeneuve 7 688 715 +10 +12 -7 +9 -6 3.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
6 1004308 Yousef Youssef 7 828 833 -8 +11 -4 +10 +5 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
7 1029374 Derrick Viau 8 810 802 +13 -1 +5 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 Heritage (sec. l')
8 914894 Robert Craig 7 770 786 +6 +14 -1 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame
9 1004409 Tyra Dennison 7 500 536 -3 +10 =11 -5 =14 2.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
10 1088008 Maxime Lapensee 8 0 700 -5 -9 +13 -6 +11 2.0 / 5 Citadelle (sec. la)
11 960028 Tannis Zeran 7 664 656 -1 -6 =9 +12 -10 1.5 / 5 St. George's E.S.
12 960377 Casey Quesnel 8 616 616 -2 -5 +14 -11 =13 1.5 / 5 Rose des Vents
13 1088019 Meghan Dekker 7 0 634 -7 -3 -10 =14 =12 1.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.
14 1088021 Alisha Winter 7 0 622 -4 -8 -12 =13 =9 1.0 / 5 St. George's E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613809 Anthony Pace 9 1274 1334 +8 +21 +3 +2 +7 5.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
2 779488 Janahan Selvanayagam 10 1311 1313 +15 +10 +9 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 General Vanier I.S.
3 1055722 John Disotelle 10 1114 1114 +11 +14 -1 +17 +10 4.0 / 5 Franklin Academy
4 1004218 Tharjan Tharmabala 12 839 883 =6 +20 -7 +12 +13 3.5 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.
5 544364 Minh Huynh 12 548 696 =7 +11 +12 +13 -2 3.5 / 5 Immaculate Conception E.S.
6 1087738 Adam Gokey 11 0 1039 =4 -7 +19 +15 +14 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
7 915052 Thomas Sturkenboom 12 1080 1091 =5 +6 +4 +9 -1 3.5 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.
8 687082 Matthew McMillan 12 499 585 -1 +0 -17 +18 +16 3.0 / 5 Bishop Macdonell E.S.
9 818436 Ethan Sauve 12 486 642 +12 +16 -2 -7 +17 3.0 / 5 St. Andrew's E.S.
10 1087749 Ethan Lemitie 11 0 1015 +19 -2 +14 +16 -3 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
11 960254 Andrew Grant 9 677 706 -3 -5 =18 +21 +19 2.5 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
12 1029464 Ryan Locey 12 921 856 -9 +15 -5 -4 +20 2.0 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.
13 960298 Taylor Metcalfe 9 607 634 -16 +19 +21 -5 -4 2.0 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
14 960276 Brett Ouderkirk 9 605 653 +17 -3 -10 +20 -6 2.0 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
15 817953 Justin Steeves 9 529 559 -2 -12 +0 -6 +21 2.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
16 1087751 Marc-Andre Poulin 10 0 861 +13 -9 +20 -10 -8 2.0 / 5 La Seigneurie (L'Académie de)
17 1087762 Joey Busat 12 0 871 -14 +18 +8 -3 -9 2.0 / 5 Holy Trinity Catholic S.S.
18 960208 Gregor Canham 9 728 689 -21 -17 =11 -8 +0 1.5 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
19 1004242 Melissa Price 10 729 690 -10 -13 -6 +0 -11 1.0 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.
20 544296 Justin Williamson 12 442 435 +0 -4 -16 -14 -12 1.0 / 5 Marie-Tanguay
21 1087773 John Pruner 12 0 778 +18 -1 -13 -11 -15 1.0 / 5 Charlottenburgh-Lan. H.S.