No. 108054 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2012-01-22
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
37 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1358 1390 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 996682 Jack Wang 8 1286 1295 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1328 1322 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 1000045 David Liu 3 1225 1206 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1122 1172 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
2 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1110 1102 =4 -1   0.5 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 1151 1155 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
4 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 1186 1170 =2 -3   0.5 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000056 Sam Liu 3 1110 1148 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
2 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1072 1094 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 1033 1029 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1067 1038 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1001 1075 +3 +2 +4   3.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 986 985 +4 -1 -3 +3 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 971 942 -1 -4 +2 -2 1.0 / 4 Westminster P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 978 963 -2 +3 -1   1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 910236 Lev Raizman 5 968 1006   +4 +5 +3 -2 +2 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 855 893 +4 +5 -3   +1 -1 3.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 863 876 -5   +2 -1 +4   2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 879 849 -2 -1   +5 -3   1.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
5 1025908 Max Allard 2 871 850 +3 -2 -1 -4     1.0 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1063348 Nick Akophyan 2 688 806 +5   +4 +2 +3 4.0 / 4 Rockford P.S.
2 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 805 825   +3 +5 -1 +4 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1011644 Edward Tang 2 698 699 +4 -2   +5 -1 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 642 623 -3 +5 -1   -2 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 693 631 -1 -4 -2 -3   0.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053549 Regis Gu 3 619 641 +3 -2   +4 +5 3.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
2 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 628 632   +1 -4 +5 =3 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 1019351 Dan Basin 2 522 531 -1 =4 +5   =2 2.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
4 1058725 Sasha Minski 1 545 542 -5 =3 +2 -1   1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053584 Daniel Tykei 3 530 514 +4   -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1064733 Sam Balanki 2 0 548 +3 +6   +2 +5 4.0 / 4 Silver Pines P.S.
2 1064722 Max Mandel 3 0 470 =4 +5 +6 -1 +3 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 1052796 Owen Xie 2 509 479 -1 +4 =5 +6 -2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1053551 Alan Tang 1 467 458 =2 -3   +5   1.5 / 3 Unknown school
5 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 218 236 +6 -2 =3 -4 -1 1.5 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.
6 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 200 200 -5 -1 -2 -3   0.0 / 4 Baythorn P.S.