No. 108018 - regular (Thornhill,ON)

2012-01-06
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
35 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1642 1650 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1122 1144 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
3 818728 Yoni Katchan 6 1232 1220 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Ohr Menachem Ac.
4 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 953 950 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Westminster P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 827 869   +2 +5 +4 +3 4.0 / 4 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
2 1026516 Alisher Kishkimbayev 5 811 819 +3 -1   +5 +4 3.0 / 4 Phoebe Gilman P.S.
3 1063359 Sammy Jacob 5 0 570 -2 +5 +4   -1 2.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
4 1063337 Zac Young 3 0 502 +5   -3 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Eitz Chaim D.S.
5 1002936 Alexander Li 3 585 542 -4 -3 -1 -2   0.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889367 Constance Wang 5 1427 1446 +2 =2 1.5 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
2 947935 Jiaxin [Dora] Liu 5 1415 1404 -1 =1 0.5 / 2 Bishop Strachan (the)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1200 1230 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1105 1098 =3   -1 0.5 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1144 1159 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1065 1046 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 4 998 1014 +2 -2 +2 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 950 946 -1 +1 -1 1.0 / 3 Westminster P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1063348 Nick Akophyan 2 0 594 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Rockford P.S.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 869 850 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 1002936 Alexander Li 3 542 541 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
4 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 495 468 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1230 1256 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1159 1161 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
3 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1046 1053 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 1014 996 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 946 986   +3 =2   +3 +2 3.5 / 4 Westminster P.S.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 850 845 -3   =1 +3   -1 1.5 / 4 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 977084 William Xu 3 786 780 +2 -1   -2 -1   1.0 / 4 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010711 Alyssa Rusonik 6 418 494 -2   +3 +2   +3 3.0 / 4 Glen Shields P.S.
2 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 468 478 +1 -3   -1 +3   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1002936 Alexander Li 3 541 501   +2 -1   -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1161 1203 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1256 1246 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
3 923872 David Shen 4 996 1010 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 986 965 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Westminster P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977084 William Xu 3 780 818 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 845 805 +4 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 1002936 Alexander Li 3 501 515 -1 +2 -4 1.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
4 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 478 495 -2 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 805 839 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
2 977084 William Xu 3 818 814 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
3 1002936 Alexander Li 3 515 528 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Arbor Glen P.S.
4 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 495 479 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1246 1263 -2 +2 +2 2.0 / 3 Montessori E.C.
2 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1203 1198 +1 -1 -1 1.0 / 3 St. Charles Garnier

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 965 971 +3 +4 -2 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 839 867 +4 +3 +1 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 1002936 Alexander Li 3 528 559 -1 -2 +4 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
4 1055834 Nicole Haim 4 481 457 -2 -1 -3 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   0 434 +3 +2   +3 -2   +2 4.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
2 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 479 469   -1 +3   +1 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1053167 Anna Minzak   252 220 -1   -2 -1   -2   0.0 / 4 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 867 883 +5 +4 +2   =3 3.5 / 4 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
2 1002936 Alexander Li 3 559 641 +4   -1 +3 +5 3.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 924434 Rachel Tam 5 887 853   =5 +4 -2 =1 2.0 / 4 Havergal Coll.
4 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 469 475 -2 -1 -3 +5   1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   434 428 -1 =3   -4 -2 0.5 / 4 Oak Ridges P.S.

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1198 1217 =3   +2 1.5 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1263 1258   +3 -1 1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1115 1112 =1 -2   0.5 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1258 1292 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1112 1126 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1217 1222 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 996682 Jack Wang 8 1213 1181 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 924434 Rachel Tam 5 853 893 +2 +4 +3 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 Havergal Coll.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 883 886 -1 +3 +6 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 475 494 +5 -2 -1 +6 -4 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 3 345 389 -6 -1 +5 -2 +3 2.0 / 5 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
5 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 580 545 -3 +6 -4 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
6 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   428 423 +4 -5 -2 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1292 1322 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1222 1226 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
3 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 1145 1151 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1126 1105 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 8 1181 1192 =2 +2 1.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
2 907953 Kimia Moayyed 10 1063 1060 =1 -1 0.5 / 2 Thornhill S.S.

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 924434 Rachel Tam 5 893 898 +2 =2 -2 1.5 / 3 Havergal Coll.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 886 893 -1 =1 +1 1.5 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 494 588 +4 +3 -2 +4 +3 +2 +4 +3   7.0 / 8 Unknown school
2 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 545 551 -3 +4 +1 +3 +4 -1   +4   5.0 / 7 H.G. Bernard P.S.
3 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 3 389 399 +2 -1 +4 -2 -1 +4   -1   3.0 / 7 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
4 1053167 Anna Minzak   220 200 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2   0.0 / 8 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

Section 24

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1322 1352 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 996682 Jack Wang 8 1192 1198 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1226 1229 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1105 1085 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 25

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 924434 Rachel Tam 5 898 956 +5 +3 =2 +4 +3 =2 5.0 / 6 Havergal Coll.
2 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 893 907 +3 -4 =1 +3   =1 3.0 / 5 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
3 949239 David Weng 4 892 842 -2 -1 +4 -2 -1   1.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 588 615   +2 -3 -1     1.0 / 3 Unknown school
5 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   423 423 -1           0.0 / 1 Oak Ridges P.S.

Section 26

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 3 399 407 -2   +3 +2   +3 -2   +3 4.0 / 6 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
2 955787 Miriam Tam 3 296 309 +1 -3   -1 +3   +1 -3   3.0 / 6 Havergal Coll.
3 1053167 Anna Minzak   200 215   +2 -1   -2 -1   +2 -1 2.0 / 6 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

Section 27

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 8 1198 1240 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
2 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1229 1221 =3   -1 0.5 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1352 1356 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1085 1072 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 28

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 936 938   +3 +2   -3 -2 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
2 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 846 870 -3   -1 +3   +1 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 924434 Rachel Tam 5 956 954 +2 -1   -2 +1   2.0 / 4 Havergal Coll.

Section 29

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052807 Ryan Miller 5 562 598 +4 +3 -6 +2 +5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 615 622 =6 +4 +5 -1 +3 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 496 483 -5 -1 +4 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
4 1063326 Arman Sydykhanov   423 428 -1 -2 -3 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Oak Ridges P.S.
5 955787 Miriam Tam 3 309 341 +3 +6 -2 -4 -1 2.0 / 5 Havergal Coll.
6 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 3 407 400 =2 -5 +1 -3 -4 1.5 / 5 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.