No. 107956 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-12-04
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
52 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1600 1626 +3 =2   1.5 / 2 Unknown school
2 797218 Daniel denBok 10 1747 1750 +4 =1   1.5 / 2 Home schooled
3 911068 Derick Aghamalian 6 1573 1558 -1 =4   0.5 / 2 St. Michael's C.S.
4 954358 Dennis Tismenko 8 1474 1477 -2 =3   0.5 / 2 Richmond Hill Montessori

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 933974 Aleksandre Michelashvili 7 1443 1473 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 St. Paschal Baylon E.S.
2 862323 Chang Yi Zhang 7 1422 1423 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Cameron St. P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1333 1336 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 996682 Jack Wang 8 1228 1213 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1151 1199 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 1000045 David Liu 3 1162 1165 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1151 1155 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1142 1115 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 1108 1154 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1097 1103 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1137 1122 -2   =4 0.5 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1099 1089 -1   =3 0.5 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 987 1067 +3 +2 +4     3.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
2 1000056 Sam Liu 3 1050 1045 +4 -1 -3 +3   2.0 / 4 Buttonville P.S.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 963 964 -1 -4 +2 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 956 938 -2 +3 -1   -3 1.0 / 4 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 931329 Daniel Tsipris 6 923 969 +3 +2 -4 +2 3.0 / 4 Forest Run P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 928 934 +4 -1 +3 -1 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 914501 Darius Jamal 4 907 898 -1 +4 -2   1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
4 999887 Ethan Chan 6 903 895 -2 -3 +1   1.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 760893 Tom Leschinski 7 863 887 -4 +3 +2 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 886 891 =3 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
3 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 864 872 =2 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
4 910236 Lev Raizman 5 897 884 +1 -2 -3 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 814 850 -2 +5   +3 +4 3.0 / 4 Ventura Park P.S.
2 1000596 Paul Staadecker 4 727 799 +1 -3 +4   +5 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 813 849 +4 +2 +5 -1   3.0 / 4 West Prep. J.P.S.
4 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 734 720 -3   -2 +5 -1 1.0 / 4 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
5 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 837 771   -1 -3 -4 -2 0.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052829 Ryan Lin 3 695 759   +3 =4 +2 +5 3.5 / 4 Pineway P.S.
2 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 632 690 +4   +5 -1 +3 3.0 / 4 McKee P.S.
3 1011644 Edward Tang 2 684 686 +5 -1   +4 -2 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 647 641 -2 +5 =1 -3   1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1002317 Martin Staadecker 5 617 569 -3 -4 -2   -1 0.0 / 4 Ste-Madeleine

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053549 Regis Gu 3 561 679 +2 +4 +5 +3   4.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
2 968534 Justin Jamal 2 556 612 -1   +4 +5 +3 3.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
3 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 588 593 +4 +5   -1 -2 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1019351 Dan Basin 2 550 531 -3 -1 -2   +5 1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
5 1052875 Collin Wang 2 617 552   -3 -1 -2 -4 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1058725 Sasha Minski 1 421 545 +4 +5 +2   +3 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 430 488 +5   -1 +3 +4 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1053551 Alan Tang 1 493 461   +4 -5 -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 488 457 -1 -3   +5 -2 1.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
5 1052796 Owen Xie 2 433 413 -2 -1 +3 -4   1.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 457 507   +2 +3 2.0 / 2 Brownridge P.S.
2 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 488 490 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 1053551 Alan Tang 1 461 434 -2   -1 0.0 / 2 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 402 462 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1053573 Christina Nie 4 372 389 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 279 279 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053167 Anna Minzak   301 265 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 462 506 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1053573 Christina Nie 4 389 405 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 279 264 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053167 Anna Minzak   265 252 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj