No. 107939 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-11-27
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
57 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1588 1600 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1315 1333 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 908379 Varun Sekar 3 1385 1368 -2     0.0 / 1 McKee P.S.
4 858093 Jason Xi 6 1262 1261 -1     0.0 / 1 University of Toronto Schools

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 2 1108 1162 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
2 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1151 1151 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
3 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 8 1101 1108 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1129 1099 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 1097 1137 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier
2 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 4 1056 1063 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.
3 566447 Daniel Levin 10 1036 1044 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
4 1000056 Sam Liu 2 1081 1050 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1033 1097 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 William Berczy P.S.
2 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 1000 987 -3 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
3 923872 David Shen 3 963 956 +2 -4 -1 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 931329 Daniel Tsipris 5 924 923 -1 +3 -2 1.0 / 3 Forest Run P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046529 Tamir Landa 2 919 963 +2 +3 =4 2.5 / 3 Westminster P.S.
2 910236 Lev Raizman 4 888 897 -1 =4 +3 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
3 999887 Ethan Chan 5 915 903 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 895 886 -3 =2 =1 1.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 852 928 +4 -2 +3 +2 +3   4.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
2 1000067 Andy Zhu 3 793 837 -3 +1 +4 -1   +3 3.0 / 5 Pineway P.S.
3 1052785 Benjamin Huang 3 880 864 +2 +4 -1   -1 -2 2.0 / 5 John McCrae S.P.S.
4 1030138 Elvin Gerts 7 858 814 -1 -3 -2       0.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 768 838 +4 +2   +3 =5 3.5 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
2 977084 William Xu 2 786 786   -1 +3 +5 -4 2.0 / 4 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
3 998177 Sina Afshar 7 736 746 +5 +4 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 Charles Howitt P.S.
4 1000596 Paul Staadecker 3 713 727 -1 -3 +5   +2 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1011644 Edward Tang 1 719 684 -3   -4 -2 =1 0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 2 685 813 +5 +2 +6 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 1025908 Max Allard 1 667 690 +4 -1 -5 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
3 1052763 Ziv Fridman 2 653 647 +6 +5 -4 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 994691 Alina Kravchenko 5 633 632 -2 +6 +3 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
5 1048869 Joshawa Liao 3 629 629 -1 -3 +2 +4 -6 2.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
6 1002317 Martin Staadecker 4 655 617 -3 -4 -1 -2 +5 1.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052829 Ryan Lin 2 623 695 +4 +6 +5 -2 +3 4.0 / 5 Pineway P.S.
2 1052842 Alex Drozd 6 620 660 =3 -4 +6 +1 +5 3.5 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.
3 1052875 Collin Wang 1 607 617 =2 -5 +4 +6 -1 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1054225 Jonnathan Raskin 3 588 602 -1 +2 -3 =5 +6 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 1052864 Kevin Zhou 2 570 588 +6 +3 -1 =4 -2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 1019351 Dan Basin 1 624 550 -5 -1 -2 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1026573 Kiryl Kul 4 487 601 +2 +4 +3 +5   4.0 / 4 Holy Spirit E.S.
2 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 2 457 488 -1   +4 =3 +5 2.5 / 4 Brownridge P.S.
3 1053549 Regis Gu 2 568 561   +5 -1 =2 =4 2.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
4 1052831 Nathan Ng 2 454 453 +5 -1 -2   =3 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1052796 Owen Xie 1 489 433 -4 -3   -1 -2 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1026843 Julian Fantino 1 391 493 +3 =2 +5 +4 +6 4.5 / 5 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 1053551 Alan Tang   453 493 +5 =1 +4 +6 =3 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1011791 Alon Birarov 1 338 402 -1 +4 +6 +5 =2 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1053573 Christina Nie 3 381 372 +6 -3 -2 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1053527 Elaine Zhao 1 300 279 -2 +6 -1 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 4 353 287 -4 -5 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1058703 Nicholas Messina 1 0 473 -2 +5   +4 +3 3.0 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 1058714 Eric Leus 2 0 456 +1 +4 -3     2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1058725 Sasha Minski   0 421 =4   +2   -1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1058736 Michelle Xu   0 353 =3 -2   -1   0.5 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 200 200   -1       0.0 / 1 Baythorn P.S.