No. 107886 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-11-06
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
60 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1558 1574 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 908379 Varun Sekar 4 1336 1353 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 McKee P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1291 1311 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 860207 Anthony Maulucci 5 1434 1396 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 818728 Yoni Katchan 6 1138 1184 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Ohr Menachem Ac.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1124 1134 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1126 1136 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 996682 Jack Wang 8 1267 1228 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1077 1129 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
2 1000045 David Liu 3 1104 1106 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
3 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1112 1114 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 907953 Kimia Moayyed 10 1090 1063 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 1063 1109 +2 +3   2.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
2 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 1037 1043 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1063 1067 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1062 1033 -3 -2   0.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1057151 Andrew [Hao] Liang 8 0 737 =3 +2   1.5 / 2 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 966734 James Gao 4 1006 997 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 German Mills P.S.
3 1000056 Sam Liu 3 1035 1041 =1 +4   1.5 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
4 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1030 1001 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 994 1056 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Silver Stream P.S.
2 923872 David Shen 4 931 954 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 914501 Darius Jamal 4 913 907 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
4 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 909 871 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 6 848 928 +5 -2   +4 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 877 895   +1 +4 +3 -5 -1 3.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 832 842 +4   +5 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
4 906265 Fira Katchan 5 846 821 -3 +5 -2 -1     1.0 / 4 Associated Hebrew E.C.
5 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 810 793 -1 -4 -3   +2   1.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 792 886   +4 -3 +2 +5 +2   +3 5.0 / 6 John McCrae S.P.S.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 753 807 +3   +5 -1 +4 -1 +3   4.0 / 6 Thornhill P.S.
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 758 772 -2 +5 +1 +4     -2 -1 3.0 / 6 United Synagogue D.S.
4 998177 Sina Afshar 8 763 738 +5 -1   -3 -2       1.0 / 4 Charles Howitt P.S.
5 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 736 685 -4 -3 -2   -1       0.0 / 4 West Prep. J.P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 668 782 +5 -3 +4 +2   +2   +3 5.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 1000596 Paul Staadecker 4 692 729 +3 +4   -1 +5 -1 +3   4.0 / 6 Unknown school
3 1011644 Edward Tang 2 632 657 -2 +1 +5   +4   -2 -1 3.0 / 6 Unknown school
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 720 671   -2 -1 =5 -3       0.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 666 628 -1   -3 =4 -2       0.5 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1002317 Martin Staadecker 5 571 655 -5 +6 +3 +2 +4 4.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
2 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 618 619 +6 +4 -5 -1 =3 2.5 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
3 1052875 Collin Wang 2 559 574 +4 +5 -1 -6 =2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1052829 Ryan Lin 3 601 590 -3 -2 +6 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Pineway P.S.
5 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 573 569 +1 -3 +2 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
6 968534 Justin Jamal 2 556 556 -2 -1 -4 +3 +5 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 2 519 633 +2   +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1054225 Jonnathan Raskin 4 520 570 -1 +3 +5 +4   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1052831 Nathan Ng 3 509 520 +4 -2 -1   +5 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1053549 Regis Gu 3 529 504 -3 +5   -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Wishing Well Montessoris
5 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 541 482   -4 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 4 Brownridge P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 486 584 +2 +5   +4 +3 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1052796 Owen Xie 2 405 441 -1 =4 +3   +5 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 414 430 +4   -2 +5 -1 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1053551 Alan Tang 1 471 443 -3 =2 =5 -1   1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053584 Daniel Tykei 3 490 443   -1 =4 -3 -2 0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011791 Alon Birarov 2 200 288 =3 +4 +5   =2 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1053573 Christina Nie 4 384 391   =3 +4 =5 =1 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 356 353 =1 =2   -4 +5 2.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 323 326 +5 -1 -2 +3   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 239 211 -4   -1 =2 -3 0.5 / 4 Baythorn P.S.