No. 107867 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-10-30
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
47 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1537 1558 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 889367 Constance Wang 5 1417 1421 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1276 1291 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 996682 Jack Wang 8 1290 1267 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1066 1124 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
2 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1089 1077 =3 -1   0.5 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1122 1126 =2 =4   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 11 1160 1143 -1 =3   0.5 / 2 Markham District H.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 3 1060 1104 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Buttonville P.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1059 1062 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 1032 1037 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.
4 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1020 994 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1000056 Sam Liu 3 941 1035 +4 +3 =2 +2 3.5 / 4 Buttonville P.S.
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 1018 1030 +3 +4 =1 -1 2.5 / 4 North Toronto C.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 931 926 -2 -1 +4   1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 931329 Daniel Tsipris 6 966 924 -1 -2 -3   0.0 / 3 Forest Run P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 865 909 +4 +3 -2 +2 3.0 / 4 Ventura Park P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 814 832 -3 +4 +1 -1 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 5 914 896 +2 -1 -4   1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 999887 Ethan Chan 6 857 848 -1 -2 +3   1.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1055823 Edward Zepeda 12 0 910   +2 =4 +5 +3 3.5 / 4 Father John Red. H.S.
2 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 804 810 -3 -1   +4 +5 2.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.
3 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 732 753 +2 +4 -5   -1 2.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
4 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 801 792 +5 -3 =1 -2   1.5 / 4 John McCrae S.P.S.
5 998177 Sina Afshar 8 785 763 -4   +3 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Charles Howitt P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 700 736 +2 =4 +3 2.5 / 3 West Prep. J.P.S.
2 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 623 651 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 996524 Daniel Usher 5 632 627 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
4 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 697 666 -3 =1 -2 0.5 / 3 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 606 658 +5 +4 -3 +2   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 651 668 =4 +3   -1 +5 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 996524 Daniel Usher 5 627 649   -2 +1 =5 +4 2.5 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
4 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 599 595 =2 -1 +5   -3 1.5 / 4 H.G. Bernard P.S.
5 1052875 Collin Wang 2 600 563 -1   -4 =3 -2 0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 658 720 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 595 618 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 H.G. Bernard P.S.
3 1052875 Collin Wang 2 563 559 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1055068 Adil Sagadiyev 3 580 541 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Brownridge P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1052829 Ryan Lin 3 551 601 -3 +2 +4 +2 3.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.
2 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 568 573 +4 -1 +3 -1 2.0 / 4 McKee P.S.
3 1052818 Simon Li 4 550 540 +1 -4 -2   1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053549 Regis Gu 3 537 529 -2 +3 -1   1.0 / 3 Wishing Well Montessoris

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1011644 Edward Tang 2 502 568 +5 +3   +2 -4 +2 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1019351 Dan Basin 2 489 512 +4 +5 +3 -1   -1 3.0 / 5 Yorkhill E.S.
3 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 515 530   -1 -2 +4 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1053551 Alan Tang 1 455 455 -2   +5 -3 +1 -3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 397 356 -1 -2 -4   -3   0.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011644 Edward Tang 2 568 632 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1019351 Dan Basin 2 512 519 -1 =3 +4 1.5 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
3 1053551 Alan Tang 1 455 471 +4 =2 -1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 530 486 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1052796 Owen Xie 2 333 405 -2 +3   +4 +5 =2 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
2 1055834 Nicole Haim 4 0 511 +1 =4 +5   =3 =1 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 1053573 Christina Nie 4 360 384   -1 +4 +5 =2   2.5 / 4 Unknown school
4 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 324 323 +5 =2 -3 -1     1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 279 239 -4   -2 -3 -1   0.0 / 4 Baythorn P.S.