No. 107829 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-10-16
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
63 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1453 1467 +4   =2 1.5 / 2 Unknown school
2 908379 Varun Sekar 4 1324 1342 =3   =1 1.0 / 2 McKee P.S.
3 911068 Derick Aghamalian 6 1533 1541 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 St. Michael's C.S.
4 889367 Constance Wang 5 1441 1417 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1271 1286 +3 =2   1.5 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 996682 Jack Wang 8 1271 1287 +4 =1   1.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 896646 Janet Peng 6 1155 1164 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
4 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1174 1149 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 11 1108 1160 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Markham District H.S.
2 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1144 1144 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 907953 Kimia Moayyed 10 1082 1090 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1128 1097 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 902452 Eric Liang 4 1088 1130 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 1058 1063 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1062 1065 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1036 1011 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 999 1045 +2 =3 +4 2.5 / 3 St. Charles Garnier
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 978 1003 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.
3 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1031 1015 =4 =1 -2 1.0 / 3 Silver Stream P.S.
4 966734 James Gao 4 968 946 =3 -2 -1 0.5 / 3 German Mills P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 926 1010 +4   =3 +5 +2 3.5 / 4 Newtonbrook S.S.
2 1000045 David Liu 3 946 990 +3 +5   +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Buttonville P.S.
3 923872 David Shen 4 917 929 -2 =4 =1   +5 2.0 / 4 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 914501 Darius Jamal 4 932 909 -1 =3 =5 -2   1.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
5 910236 Lev Raizman 5 959 914   -2 =4 -1 -3 0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1027631 Michael Minzak 4 683 731 -4 +5 +2 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
2 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 641 661 -3 +6 -1 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1052875 Collin Wang 2 617 643 +2 -4 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1054236 Rustam Alimirzoev 3 0 566 +1 +3 -5 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
5 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 654 623 =6 -1 +4 -2 -3 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 610 557 =5 -2 -3 -4 -1 0.5 / 5 McKee P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 851 931 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
2 1000056 Sam Liu 3 824 851 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 907 888 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Westminster P.S.
4 998177 Sina Afshar 8 831 793 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 796 874 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 6 791 813 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 818 803 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 747 712 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 739 815 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.
2 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 741 729 +4 -1 -3 1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 738 727 -1 -4 +2 1.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
4 1000596 Paul Staadecker 4 697 692 -2 +3 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 996524 Daniel Usher 5 550 604 +3 +2 -4 +2   3.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
2 1002317 Martin Staadecker 5 563 571 +4 -1 +3 -1   2.0 / 4 Ste-Madeleine
3 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 584 588 -1 +4 -2 +4   2.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1011644 Edward Tang 2 563 540 -2 -3 +1 -3   1.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 968534 Justin Jamal 2 482 572 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 1052818 Simon Li 4 527 531 +3 =4 -1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
3 1053584 Daniel Tykei 3 497 490 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 546 515 -1 =2 -3 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 440 496 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 Unknown school
2 1053551 Alan Tang 1 470 491 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 470 475 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 H.G. Bernard P.S.
4 1053549 Regis Gu 3 473 429 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Wishing Well Montessoris

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 475 523 +3 =2 +4 2.5 / 3 H.G. Bernard P.S.
2 1053549 Regis Gu 3 429 459 +4 =1 =3 2.0 / 3 Wishing Well Montessoris
3 1053551 Alan Tang 1 491 494 -1 +4 =2 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 496 450 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 2 431 497 +4 +2 +3   3.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1053573 Christina Nie 4 385 393 =3 -1 +4 =3 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 383 391 =2 +4 -1 =2 2.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 343 308 -1 -3 -2   0.0 / 3 Baythorn P.S.

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1054225 Jonnathan Raskin 4 0 520 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 286 324 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1052796 Owen Xie 2 319 315 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053167 Anna Minzak   341 301 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj