No. 107805 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-10-02
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
64 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 911068 Derick Aghamalian 6 1495 1549 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 St. Michael's C.S.
2 782346 Sasha Kheyson 12 1605 1598 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Willowdale M.S.
3 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1465 1453 -1 =4   0.5 / 2 Unknown school
4 889367 Constance Wang 5 1446 1441 -2 =3   0.5 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 756437 Hanyuan Ye 7 1333 1393 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
2 954358 Dennis Tismenko 8 1363 1366 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Richmond Hill Montessori
3 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 9 1443 1439 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
4 952986 Taylor Zhang 3 1365 1340 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Walter Scott P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908379 Varun Sekar 4 1286 1324 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 McKee P.S.
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1271 1271 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1166 1174 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1166 1143 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 946045 Kevin X. Zhang 5 1122 1162 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Walter Scott P.S.
2 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1068 1062 =4   -1 0.5 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 1079 1088 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
4 1019013 Jerry Qu 6 1163 1144 =2   -3 0.5 / 2 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907953 Kimia Moayyed 10 1012 1064 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1033 1036 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
3 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1040 1042 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.
4 957183 Gleb Gariaev 6 1026 999 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 St. Charles Garnier

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 993 1037 +3 =2 +4 2.5 / 3 Grenoble P.S.
2 566447 Daniel Levin 11 1007 1045 +4 =1 +3 2.5 / 3 Unknown school
3 1000045 David Liu 3 966 958 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.
4 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 945 908 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910236 Lev Raizman 5 936 1012 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 914501 Darius Jamal 4 945 932 -4 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 915 907 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Westminster P.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 906 899 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 998177 Sina Afshar 8 784 872 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.
2 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 793 818 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 789 783 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 1000056 Sam Liu 3 879 826 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 744 894 +5 +4 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Newtonbrook S.S.
2 977084 William Xu 3 783 819 +6 +5 =4 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
3 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 759 784 +4 +6 -1 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Pineway P.S.
4 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 765 741 -3 -1 =2 +5 -6 1.5 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
5 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 779 736 -1 -2 +6 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 John McCrae S.P.S.
6 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 711 684 -2 -3 -5 -1 +4 1.0 / 5 Ventura Park P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999887 Ethan Chan 6 665 761   +2 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 4 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 657 693 +5 -1   +3 +4 3.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
3 1052875 Collin Wang 2 622 631 +4 +5 -1 -2   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1011644 Edward Tang 2 594 576 -3   +5 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 592 543 -2 -3 -4   -1 0.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 693 747 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
2 1052875 Collin Wang 2 631 618 +3 -1 -4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1011644 Edward Tang 2 576 572 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 543 544 -1 -3 +2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 567 667   +5 +2 +3 +4 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1002936 Alexander Li 3 535 585 +3 +4 -1 +5   3.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1052818 Simon Li 4 527 521 -2   =4 -1 +5 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052831 Nathan Ng 3 523 518 +5 -2 =3   -1 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
5 968534 Justin Jamal 2 538 482 -4 -1   -2 -3 0.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1025908 Max Allard 2 483 569 +2   =3 +4 +5 3.5 / 4 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
2 996524 Daniel Usher 5 506 550 -1 +3 +4 +5   3.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
3 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 475 488 =5 -2 =1   +4 2.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.
4 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 515 488   +5 -2 -1 -3 1.0 / 4 McKee P.S.
5 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 513 470 =3 -4   -2 -1 0.5 / 4 H.G. Bernard P.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052829 Ryan Lin 3 469 571 +3 +5   +2 +4 4.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.
2 1053551 Alan Tang 1 437 489 +4 +3 +5 -1   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1019351 Dan Basin 2 417 431 -1 -2 +4   +5 2.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.
4 1053573 Christina Nie 4 434 412 -2   -3 +5 -1 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 5 471 410   -1 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 4 Cedarvale C.S.

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1053584 Daniel Tykei 3 397 497 +5 +4 -2 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 1053549 Regis Gu 3 411 444 +6 =3 +1 +5 =4 -1 4.0 / 6 Wishing Well Montessoris
3 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 407 440 +4 =2 +6 -1 +5   3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1052796 Owen Xie 2 312 304 -3 -1 -5 +6 =2   1.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 4 385 343 -1 -6 +4 -2 -3   1.0 / 5 Baythorn P.S.
6 1053527 Elaine Zhao 2 305 282 -2 +5 -3 -4 -1   1.0 / 5 Unknown school