No. 107795 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-09-25
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
59 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 782346 Sasha Kheyson 11 1553 1605 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Willowdale M.S.
2 797218 Daniel denBok 9 1723 1706 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Home schooled
3 889367 Constance Wang 4 1441 1446 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
4 756437 Hanyuan Ye 6 1343 1333 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908379 Varun Sekar 3 1222 1286 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 McKee P.S.
2 862323 Chang Yi Zhang 6 1380 1370 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Cameron St. P.S.
3 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1273 1271 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
4 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1183 1166 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 8 1127 1173 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Paul Penna J.D.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1168 1166 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 1000631 Mark Wu 4 1062 1068 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1056 1033 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1041 1079 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
2 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 5 984 993 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
3 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 4 1041 1040 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.
4 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 967 945 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907953 Kimia Moayyed 9 972 1012 +4 =2 +3 2.5 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
2 1000045 David Liu 2 943 966 =3 =1 +4 2.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 927 936 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 923872 David Shen 3 948 906 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 931329 Daniel Tsipris 5 898 917 +4 -3 +2   -3 +2 3.0 / 5 Forest Run P.S.
2 1000056 Sam Liu 2 846 879 +3 +4 -1 +3   -1 3.0 / 5 Buttonville P.S.
3 1046529 Tamir Landa 2 896 915 -2 +1 +4 -2 +1   3.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
4 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 829 793 -1 -2 -3       0.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914501 Darius Jamal 3 817 891 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 1000067 Andy Zhu 3 773 799 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 809 797 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 998177 Sina Afshar 7 791 750 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914501 Darius Jamal 3 891 945 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 998177 Sina Afshar 7 750 784 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 797 789 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 1000067 Andy Zhu 3 799 759 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910282 Nathan Leung 7 690 780 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Home schooled
2 1052785 Benjamin Huang 3 764 779 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
3 1030138 Elvin Gerts 7 721 711 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.
4 999887 Ethan Chan 5 705 665 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 8 600 684 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Newtonbrook S.S.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 663 676 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
3 1052807 Ryan Miller 4 606 581 -1 -2 =4 0.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052763 Ziv Fridman 2 569 549 -2 -1 =3 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 8 684 744 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Newtonbrook S.S.
2 1052763 Ziv Fridman 2 549 567 +3 -1 =4 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
3 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 6 676 657 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
4 1052807 Ryan Miller 4 581 562 -1 -3 =2 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1011644 Edward Tang 1 554 594 +3 +4 -2 +2 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 1002936 Alexander Li 2 524 535 +4 -3 +1 -1 2.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
3 1052818 Simon Li 3 518 527 -1 +2 =4   1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 994691 Alina Kravchenko 5 542 515 -2 -1 =3   0.5 / 3 McKee P.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1052864 Kevin Zhou 2 518 592 +5 +3   -2 +4 +2 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 968534 Justin Jamal 1 514 538 +4 +5 -3 +1   -1 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 1052831 Nathan Ng 2 518 523   -1 +2 -4 +5   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1052842 Alex Drozd 6 481 475 -2     +3 -1   1.0 / 3 Cedarvale C.S.
5 1052774 Farid Ghods 6 476 439 -1 -2     -3   0.0 / 3 Crescent (the)

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1048869 Joshawa Liao 3 444 520 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 H.G. Bernard P.S.
2 996524 Daniel Usher 4 457 458 +4 =3 -1 1.5 / 3 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
3 1052829 Ryan Lin 2 444 448 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Pineway P.S.
4 1052796 Owen Xie 1 370 337 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 996524 Daniel Usher 4 458 506 +4 +3 -2 +2 3.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
2 1048869 Joshawa Liao 3 520 513 -3 +4 +1 -1 2.0 / 4 H.G. Bernard P.S.
3 1052829 Ryan Lin 2 448 469 +2 -1 +4   2.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.
4 1052796 Owen Xie 1 337 312 -1 -2 -3   0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019351 Dan Basin 1 301 417 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.
2 1053538 Elizabeth Drozd 4 0 471 =4 -1 +3 1.5 / 3 Cedarvale C.S.
3 1053573 Christina Nie 3 0 434 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1053584 Daniel Tykei 2 0 397 =2 -3 -1 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052875 Collin Wang 1 0 622 +2 +3 +5 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 999786 Haotong [Hazel] Guo   849 837 -1 +5 +6 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
3 1053551 Alan Tang   0 437 +6 -1 +4 =5 -2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 1053549 Regis Gu 2 0 411 +5 +6 -3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Wishing Well Montessoris
5 1053562 Maryanna Boyd 3 0 385 -4 -2 -1 =3 +6 1.5 / 5 Baythorn P.S.
6 1053527 Elaine Zhao 1 0 305 -3 -4 -2 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Unknown school