No. 107791 - Tournoi scolaire régulier (Montréal,QC)

2011-09-25
Organized by Georges Fournier (Association Échecs et Maths)
76 players


Section: 900 et +

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751904 Nicholas Johnson 8 1486 1514 +11 +13 +6 =2 +4 4.5 / 5 Selwyn House
2 968387 Chin Leung 12 1290 1368 +12 +21 +8 =1 +5 4.5 / 5 Antoine-Brossard (sec.)
3 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 8 1267 1289 -16 +14 +13 +15 +7 4.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
4 699862 Alexandre Paquette 9 1494 1473 +15 -6 +19 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
5 887758 Run Kun Fan 4 1366 1352 +20 -8 +16 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
6 879164 Ege Nur Satir 6 1214 1266 +18 +4 -1 -5 +10 3.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
7 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 4 1263 1260 -13 +10 +17 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 Preville
8 954595 Hou Han Zhang 4 1186 1220 +9 +5 -2 -4 +16 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
9 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 4 933 977 -8 +0 -11 +17 +15 3.0 / 5 Marie-Claire (Académie)
10 917662 Diana Marie Serban 6 1201 1202 =14 -7 +20 +19 -6 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
11 969862 Yoakim Turgeon 4 1132 1142 -1 +18 +9 -7 =13 2.5 / 5 La Verendrye
12 991091 Ananda Saha 5 1049 1077 -2 -15 +14 =16 +19 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
13 1011418 Shawn Rodrigue-Lemieux 2 991 1057 +7 -1 -3 +18 =11 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
14 1001867 Teng Yi Huang 4 962 1004 =10 -3 -12 +21 +20 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-la-Paix
15 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 4 1183 1167 -4 +12 +21 -3 -9 2.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
16 969254 Léo Tessier 3 1035 1066 +3 =19 -5 =12 -8 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
17 1046643 Arnaud Pelletier 7 990 989 -19 +20 -7 -9 +0 2.0 / 5 Laurier
18 932196 Jia Da Zhang 5 980 969 -6 -11 +0 -13 +21 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
19 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 5 1234 1196 +17 =16 -4 -10 -12 1.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
20 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 5 1109 1056 -5 -17 -10 +0 -14 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
21 1004106 Yi Xuan Chen 5 910 884 +0 -2 -15 -14 -18 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)

Section A

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 969265 Lucas Jiang 3 818 910 -2 +3 +4 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Découvreurs (des)
2 1013512 Ezéchiel Leroux 6 810 874 +1 +5 -3 =6 +4 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 5 837 865 +6 -1 +2 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
4 927933 Sabina Tinica 6 887 871 -5 +6 -1 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 899019 Samuel Lebrun-Leclair 4 871 859 +4 -2 +6 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 St-Eugene
6 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 3 843 789 -3 -4 -5 =2 -1 0.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section B

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 973754 Marek Cauchy-Vaillancourt 3 776 852 +6 +2 +3 -4 +5 4.0 / 5 Mennais (la)
2 1048083 Ely Gagnon-Brouillard 8 772 797 +5 -1 +6 +3 -4 3.0 / 5 Espace-Jeunesse
3 1007987 Jeffrey Ge 6 772 765 +4 +5 -1 -2 -6 2.0 / 5 Internationale
4 970018 Éliel Steele 5 779 771 -3 -6 -5 +1 +2 2.0 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
5 966126 Michael Lee George 5 771 765 -2 -3 +4 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
6 1000394 Sarah Tessier 5 744 744 -1 +4 -2 -5 +3 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section C

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977174 Jia Xing Miao 4 722 790 +6 +4 +3 -2 +5 4.0 / 5 Marc-Favreau
2 936033 Jorge Carlo Fernandez 4 703 779 +5 +3 +6 +1 -4 4.0 / 5 La Verendrye
3 990944 Guillaume Poulin 2 712 734 +4 -2 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
4 980706 Laurent Bernier 3 666 667 -3 -1 -5 +6 +2 2.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
5 1008369 Élie Lafrenais 5 712 702 -2 +6 +4 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Ambroise
6 1048138 David Sutherland 5 664 602 -1 -5 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Royal Vale

Section D

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1023309 Qiuyu Huang 1 616 766 +4 +6 +2 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 967307 Gabriel Lebrun-Leclair 5 616 645 +6 -5 -1 +3 +4 3.0 / 5 St-Eugene
3 980021 Rafael Laliberté-Fonseca 4 653 641 -5 +4 +6 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
4 966159 Jonathan Lee George 6 622 618 -1 -3 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
5 1028665 Sami Hobeika 6 624 619 +3 +2 -4 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 967037 Alexander Mocanu 1 640 599 -2 -1 -3 -4 +5 1.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)

Section E

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000967 Allison Tsypin 3 613 679 +2 +6 +3 +4 -5 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
2 1012364 Alexis Demers 2 598 621 -1 +4 -6 +5 +3 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
3 1004049 Yoonseo Pak 6 588 581 +4 -5 -1 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
4 1001834 Gabriel Caballero-Shahbazian 7 571 568 -3 -2 +5 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 920889 Nathan Bussière 4 577 573 -6 +3 -4 -2 +1 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 1007469 Flavia-Maria Goga 1 565 564 +5 -1 +2 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section F

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1001788 Allen Pinchuk 4 541 657 =3 +4 +2 +6 +5 4.5 / 5 Enfants-du-Monde (les)
2 969917 Kevyn St-Louis-Paquette 4 561 584 -5 +6 -1 +3 +4 3.0 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
3 1008066 Zi-Lun Li 6 546 557 =1 -5 +4 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
4 920878 Ismael Bussiere 6 546 541 +6 -1 -3 +5 -2 2.0 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
5 1028676 Karim Hobeika 5 531 529 +2 +3 -6 -4 -1 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 1000833 Marley-Anne Blanchet Jones 5 566 524 -4 -2 +5 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Lionel-Groulx

Section G

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 875564 Glen Meng 6 524 662 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
2 1001755 André Caballero-Shahbazian 4 525 548 -6 +3 +5 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Iona
3 1053505 Samuel Gilbert 6 0 513 -1 -2 +4 +6 -5 2.0 / 5 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)
4 965709 Alexi Dubois 6 486 486 +5 -1 -3 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Willingdon E.S.
5 1023489 Running Alexander Xue 4 511 505 -4 +6 -2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
6 1013589 Silouane Leroux 1 501 466 +2 -5 -1 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)

Section H

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053516 Abel Becerra-Herrera 4 0 662 +6 +2 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Pierre-Laporte
2 1023298 Yanran Elisa Xue 1 481 561 +5 -1 +4 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
3 980054 Manuel Langlois 4 462 477 +4 =5 +6 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
4 920608 Simon St-Germain 6 442 445 -3 +6 -2 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
5 1028619 Annie Yang 3 469 434 -2 =3 -1 -4 =6 1.0 / 5 Francais Prim. (coll.)
6 1049916 Nicolas Velev 1 485 430 -1 -4 -3 -2 =5 0.5 / 5 Marc-Favreau

Section I

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1023535 Maxim Kobbi 5 411 469 -3 -3 +4 +2 +4 3.0 / 0 Ville-Marie (coll.)
2 1006929 Yaman Zaioui 3 432 462 +0 +4 +3 -1   3.0 / 0 Stanislas (coll.)
3 1047407 Jason Qi 3 515 514 +1 +1 -2 -4   2.0 / 0 Greenfield Park P.I.
4 1028564 Max Chen Huang 2 593 543   -2 -1 +3 -1 1.0 / 0 Greenfield Park P.I.

Section J

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053461 Andrei Stratulat 3 0 560 +3 +3     +2 +2 4.0 / 4 Mosaique (de la)
2 1053472 Elizaveta Sidorova 3 0 423     +3 +3 -1 -1 2.0 / 4 Ile-des-Soeurs
3 1053459 Xin Yu Zhang 1 0 310 -1 -1 -2 -2     0.0 / 4 La Verendrye