No. 107786 - September RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2011-09-25
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
37 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921341 Adam Adriaanse 8 1251 1319 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Hopewell Av. P.S.
2 860962 Jeff Zhang 6 1336 1323 =3 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Cedarview M.S.
3 810044 Jonathan Lin 6 1124 1145 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 John Young E.S.
4 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 5 1151 1119 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Goulbourn M.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 7 1023 1095 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Claudel (Lycée)
2 836379 Laurent Cousineau 6 923 963 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
3 922645 Larry Ju 3 1074 1052 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 John Young E.S.
4 873909 Isla Foss 10 969 932 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 South Carleton H.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908234 Tony Chen 5 846 914 +6 =8 +7 +5 =2 4.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 879996 Kevin Gu 6 814 866 -7 +5 +3 +4 =1 3.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
3 968501 Bruce Vu Dinh 6 734 788 +5 +6 -2 +8 -4 3.0 / 5 Century P.S.
4 934064 Alexander Korski 5 856 855 =8 +7 -5 -2 +3 2.5 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
5 1050017 William Xu 9 890 868 -3 -2 +4 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 Fisher Park P.S.
6 921328 Paul Adriaanse 7 807 801 -1 -3 +8 +7 -5 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
7 921352 Thomas Adriaanse 5 785 786 +2 -4 -1 -6 +8 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
8 810055 William Cao 7 787 753 =4 =1 -6 -3 -7 1.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1024571 Scott Carss 8 611 695 +8 +6 +5 -7 +4 4.0 / 5 Walter Zadow P.S.
2 1046575 Kyle Wang 3 608 637 -3 +8 +6 -5 +7 3.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
3 1050838 Tyler Justus 4 606 633 +2 =4 +8 -6 =5 3.0 / 5 South March ES
4 1049095 Henry Chen 5 578 616 +5 =3 =7 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
5 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 5 695 688 -4 +7 -1 +2 =3 2.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
6 1049084 Fan Yang 2 578 579 +7 -1 -2 +3 -8 2.0 / 5 Barrhaven P.S.
7 977411 Irene Stripinis 4 643 615 -6 -5 =4 +1 -2 1.5 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
8 977433 Francine Stripinis 3 600 561 -1 -2 -3 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046564 Max Huang 4 448 610 +5 +6 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Woodroffe Av. P.S.
2 1049073 Benjamin Yu 2 458 491 =6 +4 -1 =3 +5 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
3 949757 Denis Ponomarev 2 560 536 -4 =5 +6 =2 -1 2.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
4 1024661 Carolyn Zhang 2 442 447 +3 -2 +5 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Stephen Leacock P.S.
5 914264 Prabasha Rasaputra 5 549 512 -1 =3 -4 +6 -2 1.5 / 5 Bayshore
6 998019 Mingde Yin 5 460 444 =2 -1 -3 -5 +4 1.5 / 5 Briargreen P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1053191 Danny Zhang 3 0 666 +4   +6 +7 +3 4.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
2 1049117 Ryan Zanganeh 6 430 524   +7 +5 +4 +6 4.0 / 4 Ashbury Coll.
3 921363 Jeff Adriaanse 4 413 441 +7 +5 -4 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
4 1036888 Kevin Yang 1 414 431 -1 +6 +3 -2   2.0 / 4 Viscount Alexander P.S.
5 1046597 Eric Zhuang 5 319 324 =6 -3 -2   +7 1.5 / 4 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
6 994465 Cedric Naud 5 404 357 =5 -4 -1 -3 -2 0.5 / 5 Mont-Bleu
7 1051097 Joshua Kuruvilla 4 349 309 -3 -2   -1 -5 0.0 / 4 John Young E.S.