No. 107778 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-09-18
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
54 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889367 Constance Wang 5 1403 1441 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
2 756437 Hanyuan Ye 7 1330 1343 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
3 685776 Grigor Chitchian 16 1471 1465 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
4 952986 Taylor Zhang 3 1350 1329 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Walter Scott P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 7 1231 1273 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 6 1175 1168 =3   -1 0.5 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 996682 Jack Wang 8 1256 1271 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
4 952874 Nicole Birarov 4 1208 1183 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 11 1039 1095 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Markham District H.S.
2 1000631 Mark Wu 5 1058 1062 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.
3 946045 Kevin X. Zhang 5 1126 1108 -1 =4   0.5 / 2 Walter Scott P.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 7 1066 1056 -2 =3   0.5 / 2 William Berczy P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 5 1020 1041 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Silver Stream P.S.
2 566447 Daniel Levin 11 1002 1007 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 966734 James Gao 4 1001 991 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 German Mills P.S.
4 1052886 Vlad Svitilnikov 9 0 600 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Newtonbrook S.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 11 999 1041 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.
2 907806 Dorsa Moayyed 6 980 984 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Grenoble P.S.
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 6 963 967 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.S.
4 923872 David Shen 4 934 910 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907953 Kimia Moayyed 10 888 972 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
2 910236 Lev Raizman 5 906 927 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 931329 Daniel Tsipris 6 910 898 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Forest Run P.S.
4 1000056 Sam Liu 3 886 846 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 3 873 943 +4 -2 +3 +2 +3   4.0 / 5 Buttonville P.S.
2 1046529 Tamir Landa 3 876 896 -3 +1 +4 -1   +3 3.0 / 5 Westminster P.S.
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 4 827 829 +2 +4 -1   -1 -2 2.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
4 914501 Darius Jamal 4 832 793 -1 -3 -2       0.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 998177 Sina Afshar 8 735 791 +2 =3 +4 2.5 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.
2 982798 Ruven Raizman 2 793 809 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
3 999887 Ethan Chan 6 688 705 +4 =1 -2 1.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
4 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 2 816 765 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000067 Andy Zhu 4 679 773 +4 +2   +3 +5 4.0 / 4 Pineway P.S.
2 1030138 Elvin Gerts 8 692 721   -1 +3 +5 +4 3.0 / 4 Ventura Park P.S.
3 908763 Jacob Petroff 5 649 654 +5 +4 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 1011644 Edward Tang 2 564 554 -1 -3 +5   -2 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 994691 Alina Kravchenko 6 589 542 -3   -4 -2 -1 0.0 / 4 McKee P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1002936 Alexander Li 3 420 524 +4 +5 +2 +3   4.0 / 4 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 996524 Daniel Usher 5 461 457   +3 -1 -4 +5 2.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
3 1048869 Joshawa Liao 4 445 444 +5 -2   -1 +4 2.0 / 4 H.G. Bernard P.S.
4 968534 Justin Jamal 2 380 360 -1   -5 +2 -3 1.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
5 1019351 Dan Basin 2 306 301 -3 -1 +4   -2 1.0 / 4 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052785 Benjamin Huang 4 0 764 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
2 1052752 Jacob Mortensen 7 0 663 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Thornhill P.S.
3 1052763 Ziv Fridman 3 0 569 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1052774 Farid Ghods 7 0 476 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Crescent (the)

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052807 Ryan Miller 5 0 606 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1052818 Simon Li 4 0 518 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1052829 Ryan Lin 3 0 444 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.
4 1052796 Owen Xie 2 0 370 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1052831 Nathan Ng 3 0 518 +2 -3 +4 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1052864 Kevin Zhou 3 0 518 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 1052842 Alex Drozd 7 0 481 =4 +1 -2 1.5 / 3 Cedarvale C.S.
4 1052853 Jordan Corbett 2 0 407 =3 -2 -1 0.5 / 3 Unknown school