No. 107686 - Camp II Été 2011 (Montréal,QC)

2011-07-04
Organized by Hugues Leclair (Association Échecs et Maths)
36 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1019441 Luc Minh Faille 1 380 430 =2 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Au pied de la Montagne
2 1050197 David Zhang 1 0 355 =1 =3 +4 2.0 / 3 Fernand-Seguin
3 997042 Si Chao Dong 1 592 565 +4 =2 -1 1.5 / 3 Guillaume-Vignal
4 1050153 Devdas Hind   0 230 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Internationale (Prim.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1021948 Félix Daviault 1 296 374 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Notre-Dame
2 966958 Ruben Chausse 1 295 284 -1 +3 -4 1.0 / 3 St-Barthelemy
3 1050186 Zachary Zelisko   0 274 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 St-Barthelemy
4 1050164 Paul Moukhtar 1 0 274 -3 -1 +2 1.0 / 3 Fernand-Seguin

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1222 1270 +7 =3   +2 +5 +4 +6 5.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 3 1084 1174 +6 +7 +3 -1   +5 +4 5.0 / 6 Marie Laurier (ac.)
3 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1193 1196   =1 -2 =5 +4 +6 +7 4.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 859961 Iori Toida 8 910 968 +5   +6 +7 -3 -1 -2 3.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 3 1112 1089 -4 +6 +7 =3 -1 -2   2.5 / 6 Preville
6 969254 Léo Tessier 2 966 936 -2 -5 -4   +7 -3 -1 1.0 / 6 Marie-de-France (coll.)
7 962559 Radek Korda 2 817 793 -1 -2 -5 -4 -6   -3 0.0 / 6 Internationale (Prim.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 756 762 -2 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Montessori Ville-Marie
2 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 577 619 +1 -4 +3 2.0 / 3 St-Arsene
3 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 670 658 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Marie-Charlotte
4 829236 Simon Marcotte 7 627 622 -3 +2 -1 1.0 / 3 Vanguard Québec (sec.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 873505 Tin Bryan Duong 7 599 604   +4 +2 -3 =5 2.5 / 4 St-Joseph
2 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 507 530 +3 +5 -1 =4   2.5 / 4 Paul-Bruchesi
3 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 449 468 -2   -5 +1 +4 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 972797 Alice Poulin 3 517 506 +5 -1   =2 -3 1.5 / 4 Marie-Charlotte
5 980886 Alexander Petrov 6 436 441 -4 -2 +3   =1 1.5 / 4 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 3 802 815 -2   +5 =4 +3 2.5 / 4 Marie-Claire (Académie)
2 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 762 783 +1 +5 -4 =3   2.5 / 4 Montessori Ville-Marie
3 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 746 771 +5 +4   =2 -1 2.5 / 4 Cheminots (des)
4 927843 David Su 6 800 782   -3 +2 =1 -5 1.5 / 4 F.A.C.E.
5 965081 Malik Affar 4 637 635 -3 -2 -1   +4 1.0 / 4 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 783 808 =2 +3 +4 2.5 / 3 Montessori Ville-Marie
2 829236 Simon Marcotte 7 622 694 =1 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Vanguard Québec (sec.)
3 972786 Frantisek Korda   734 718 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Lalande
4 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 658 623 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Marie-Charlotte

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 619 655 +3 -2 +4 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 St-Arsene
2 972797 Alice Poulin 3 506 596 +6 +1 -3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
3 873505 Tin Bryan Duong 7 604 612 -1 +5 +2 =6 =4 3.0 / 5 St-Joseph
4 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 530 540 +5 +6 -1 -2 =3 2.5 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
5 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 468 444 -4 -3 +6 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 980886 Alexander Petrov 6 441 408 -2 -4 -5 =3 -1 0.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 3 815 877 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Marie-Claire (Académie)
2 927843 David Su 6 782 800 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 F.A.C.E.
3 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 808 790 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Montessori Ville-Marie
4 965081 Malik Affar 4 635 613 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 771 782 +6 +4 +2 +5 -3 4.0 / 5 Cheminots (des)
2 873505 Tin Bryan Duong 7 612 627 +5 -3 -1 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Joseph
3 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 444 518 -4 +2 -5 +6 +1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 655 628 +3 -1 -6 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
5 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 540 540 -2 +6 +3 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
6 1021948 Félix Daviault 1 374 380 -1 -5 +4 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 790 817 +2 =3 +4 2.5 / 3 Montessori Ville-Marie
2 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 782 795 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Cheminots (des)
3 829236 Simon Marcotte 7 694 705 +4 =1 -2 1.5 / 3 Vanguard Québec (sec.)
4 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 628 601 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 St-Arsene

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 623 648 +2 =5 +4 +6 -3 3.5 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
2 972797 Alice Poulin 3 596 611 -1 +3 -6 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
3 873505 Tin Bryan Duong 7 627 619 +6 -2 =5 -4 +1 2.5 / 5 St-Joseph
4 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 518 536 +5 =6 -1 +3 -2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 540 537 -4 =1 =3 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
6 980886 Alexander Petrov 6 408 421 -3 =4 +2 -1 -5 1.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 3 877 905 +5 +7 +8 =2 +3 -6 +4 5.5 / 7 Marie-Claire (Académie)
2 927843 David Su 6 800 836 +4 +3 +6 =1 -5 =7 +8 5.0 / 7 F.A.C.E.
3 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 817 816 +8 -2 +4 +6 -1 +5 -7 4.0 / 7 Montessori Ville-Marie
4 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 537 669 -2 +5 -3 +7 +6 +8 -1 4.0 / 7 Paul-Bruchesi
5 965081 Malik Affar 4 613 645 -1 -4 +7 -8 +2 -3 +6 3.0 / 7 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
6 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 795 753 =7 +8 -2 -3 -4 +1 -5 2.5 / 7 Cheminots (des)
7 972786 Frantisek Korda   718 685 =6 -1 -5 -4 -8 =2 +3 2.0 / 7 Lalande
8 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 601 605 -3 -6 -1 +5 +7 -4 -2 2.0 / 7 St-Arsene

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 829236 Simon Marcotte 7 705 759 +2 -2     =3 +3 2.5 / 4 Vanguard Québec (sec.)
2 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 816 817 -1 +1 +3 -3     2.0 / 4 Montessori Ville-Marie
3 927843 David Su 6 836 816     -2 +2 =1 -1 1.5 / 4 F.A.C.E.

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 753 776 -4 +4 +3 +3 +2 -2 4.0 / 6 Cheminots (des)
2 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 669 703 -3 +3 =4 +4 -1 +1 3.5 / 6 Paul-Bruchesi
3 972786 Frantisek Korda   685 682 +2 -2 -1 -1 =4 +4 2.5 / 6 Lalande
4 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 648 641 +1 -1 =2 -2 =3 -3 2.0 / 6 Marie-Charlotte

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 980886 Alexander Petrov 6 421 493 +2 +3   2.0 / 2 Charlemagne (coll.)
2 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 536 538 -1   +3 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 972797 Alice Poulin 3 611 572   -1 -2 0.0 / 2 Marie-Charlotte

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 927843 David Su 6 816 898 +4 +4 -2 +2 +3 +3 5.0 / 6 F.A.C.E.
2 973743 Jose Miguel Riveros Restrepo 5 817 846 -3 +3 +1 -1 +4 +4 4.0 / 6 Montessori Ville-Marie
3 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 3 905 875 +2 -2 +4 +4 -1 -1 3.0 / 6 Marie-Claire (Académie)
4 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 538 527 -1 -1 -3 -3 -2 -2 0.0 / 6 Unknown school

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 975339 Louis Roy Langevin 3 703 845 +4 +4 -3 +3 +2 +2 5.0 / 6 Paul-Bruchesi
2 927843 David Su 6 898 895 +3 +3 +4 +4 -1 -1 4.0 / 6 F.A.C.E.
3 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 641 656 -2 -2 +1 -1 =4 =4 2.0 / 6 Marie-Charlotte
4 829236 Simon Marcotte 7 759 704 -1 -1 -2 -2 =3 =3 1.0 / 6 Vanguard Québec (sec.)

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 972797 Alice Poulin 3 572 670 -2 +6 +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
2 980886 Alexander Petrov 6 493 597 +1 +5 +4 -3 =6 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 990483 Marc-Antoine Lemire 3 776 762 +6 -4 -1 +2 +5 3.0 / 5 Cheminots (des)
4 972786 Frantisek Korda   682 691 +5 +3 -2 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Lalande
5 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 605 568 -4 -2 +6 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 St-Arsene
6 966238 Sims-Crotogino Rio 4 527 493 -3 -1 -5 -4 =2 0.5 / 5 Unknown school

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 741734 Louis-Philippe Amesse 19 1599 1619 +8 +9   +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 997042 Si Chao Dong 1 565 579 +3 +5 +11 -1 -4 +7 4.0 / 6 Guillaume-Vignal
3 1019441 Luc Minh Faille 1 430 488 -2 +10 +4 +7 -1 +13 4.0 / 6 Au pied de la Montagne
4 1050197 David Zhang 1 355 409 +7 =12 -3 +6 +2 -1 3.5 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
5 1050164 Paul Moukhtar 1 274 318 +10 -2 =6 -8 +13 +9 3.5 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
6 1050153 Devdas Hind   230 280 =12 =11 =5 -4 +8 +10 3.5 / 6 Internationale (Prim.)
7 1021948 Félix Daviault 1 380 392 -4 +13 +12 -3 +10 -2 3.0 / 6 Notre-Dame
8 1049793 Victor Hrit 1 293 311 -1   +9 +5 -6   2.0 / 4 Priory
9 1050186 Zachary Zelisko   274 287   -1 -8 +13 +12 -5 2.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
10 966958 Ruben Chausse 1 284 275 -5 -3 +13 +12 -7 -6 2.0 / 6 St-Barthelemy
11 1016267 Emmanuelle Bernier-Hudon 1 280 298 +13 =6 -2       1.5 / 3 St-Arsene
12 1033896 Adam Thrasher 1 307 269 =6 =4 -7 -10 -9   1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
13 1050175 Gabriel Tomatuk   0 259 -11 -7 -10 -9 -5 -3 0.0 / 6 Wabannuatao Eeyou

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 3 1089 1120 -7 +9 +8 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Preville
2 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1270 1269 +9 +7 -3 +5 =4 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1196 1221 +8 +4 +2 -1 =7 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 3 1174 1192 +5 -3 +7 +6 =2 3.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
5 969254 Léo Tessier 2 936 962 -4 +0 +6 -2 +8 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
6 962559 Radek Korda 2 793 808 +0 +8 -5 -4 -1 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
7 887782 Xin Yi (Cindy) Yu 4 1051 1047 +1 -2 -4 -8 =3 1.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 859961 Iori Toida 8 968 939 -3 -6 -1 +7 -5 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 909292 Alexandre Luis Lafrance 3 760 759 -2 -1       0.0 / 2 Fernand-Seguin

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1221 1245 +8 +6 2.0 / 2 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 3 1120 1154 +3 +5 2.0 / 2 Preville
3 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1269 1255 -2 +8 1.0 / 2 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 859961 Iori Toida 8 939 931 -5 +7 1.0 / 2 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 962559 Radek Korda 2 808 830 +4 -2 1.0 / 2 Internationale (Prim.)
6 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 3 1192 1167 =7 -1 0.5 / 2 Marie Laurier (ac.)
7 909292 Alexandre Luis Lafrance 3 759 768 =6 -4 0.5 / 2 Fernand-Seguin
8 969254 Léo Tessier 2 962 957 -1 -3 0.0 / 2 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1255 1273 -2 +7 +3 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 887782 Xin Yi (Cindy) Yu 4 1047 1137 +1 =4 -5 +7 +3 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1245 1234 +9 +5 -1 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 3 1167 1156 +7 =2 -6 =5 +9 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
5 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 3 1154 1155 +8 -3 +2 =4 -1 2.5 / 5 Preville
6 909292 Alexandre Luis Lafrance 3 768 812     +4 -1 =8 1.5 / 3 Fernand-Seguin
7 859961 Iori Toida 8 931 935 -4 -1 +9 -2   1.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
8 962559 Radek Korda 2 830 836 -5 =9   -3 =6 1.0 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
9 969254 Léo Tessier 2 957 931 -3 =8 -7   -4 0.5 / 4 Marie-de-France (coll.)