No. 107665 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-06-26
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
42 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1419 1438 +3   =2 1.5 / 2 Unknown school
2 947935 Jiaxin [Dora] Liu 4 1393 1398 =4   =1 1.0 / 2 Bishop Strachan (the)
3 827572 Brett Gugel 4 1411 1415 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 MacLeod's Landing P,S,
4 1002688 Immanuel Huang 3 1399 1387 =2   -3 0.5 / 2 Dolphin S.P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 741183 Perry Vishual Johnson 8 1318 1360 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1249 1240 =4   -1 0.5 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 956632 Jeffrey Xu 4 1318 1319 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
4 996682 Jack Wang 7 1253 1243 =2   -3 0.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908379 Varun Sekar 3 1177 1198 +4   =2 1.5 / 2 McKee P.S.
2 924952 Amirhossein Moghtader 4 1156 1161 =3   =1 1.0 / 2 Bayview Hill E.S.
3 982721 Wenyang Ming 2 1171 1177 =2   =4 1.0 / 2 Milliken Mills P.S.
4 924963 Amirreza Moghtader 6 1235 1218 -1   =3 0.5 / 2 Bayview Hill E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 818728 Yoni Katchan 5 1049 1097 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Ohr Menachem Ac.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 1084 1086 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Yorkview P.S.
3 968095 Kadie Jin 6 1063 1066 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 William Berczy P.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 1025 999 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 966734 James Gao 3 965 1015 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 German Mills P.S.
2 978985 Kaiyi Zhu 4 982 986 +3 -4 =1 1.5 / 3 Silver Stream P.S.
3 1019013 Jerry Qu 5 970 960 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 955798 Edward Li 2 964 955 -1 +2 -3 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 976498 Aidan Mo   916 952 +2 =3 +4 2.5 / 3 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
2 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 10 920 935 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Markham District H.S.
3 1011633 Gilad Yohananov 4 853 863 +4 =1 -2 1.5 / 3 Cameron P.S.
4 967689 Patrick Xie 4 827 793 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 760893 Tom Leschinski 6 711 807 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 906265 Fira Katchan 4 794 778 -4 +3 -1 1.0 / 3 Associated Hebrew E.C.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 787 773 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 977084 William Xu 2 745 737 +2 -1 -3 1.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 701 791 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
2 1000034 Jasper Xian 3 723 747 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Unknown school
3 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 773 757 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
4 1000596 Paul Staadecker 3 740 697 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1030138 Elvin Gerts 7 601 691 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Ventura Park P.S.
2 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 700 680 -3 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1027631 Michael Minzak 3 623 615 +2 -4 -1 1.0 / 3 Josyf Cardinal Slipyj
4 1002431 Joshua Kwan 2 614 607 -1 +3 -2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1049141 Alan Zhang 5 534 616 -3 +2 +6 +4 +5 +2 5.0 / 6 St. Justin Martyr E.S.
2 1011644 Edward Tang 1 536 564 +6 -1 +4 +5 +3 -1 4.0 / 6 Unknown school
3 1048869 Joshawa Liao 3 391 445 +1 -4 +5 +6 -2   3.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
4 997964 Caleb Johnson 3 518 501 -5 +3 -2 -1 +6   2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1036967 Matanel Glozshtein 5 506 492 +4 +6 -3 -2 -1   2.0 / 5 Wilshire E.S.
6 1019351 Dan Basin 1 340 301 -2 -5 -1 -3 -4   0.0 / 5 Yorkhill E.S.