No. 101559 - Camp de jour (Montreal,QC)

2004-06-13
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
64 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678317 Nicholas Huynh 2 0 579 +3   +5 -2 +4 3.0 / 4 Internationale
2 678306 Aram Der Khatchadurian 6 0 478   +4 -3 +1 +5 3.0 / 4 Sourp Hagop
3 644231 Lilian Liu 2 346 314 -1 +5 +2 -4   2.0 / 4 Priory
4 551283 Pierre-Alexandre Pascale 2 322 323 +5 -2   +3 -1 2.0 / 4 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
5 638638 Yuen Kam Tao-Ollwin 2 317 245 -4 -3 -1   -2 0.0 / 4 Buissonnière

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 504639 Fayez Elian 3 730 678 +5 +4 -2 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
2 648134 Karl Janelle 4 671 731 +6 -3 +1 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
3 438873 Philippe Prezeau 6 554 542 -4 +2 +6 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
4 678339 Genis Luis Sotelo-Castellon 3 0 515 +3 -1 +5 -2 -6 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
5 674313 Indy Ma 1 432 451 -1 +6 -4 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
6 626387 Jules Lefebvre 1 587 599 -2 -5 -3 -1 +4 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 2 473 596 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
2 592413 James Kierans 1 320 422 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 678352 Noah Stock   0 304 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 Akiva
4 678341 Steeven G.-Exantus 3 0 374 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 Internationale

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634037 Daniel Epstein   327 396 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 678374 Ji Yang Chen 1 0 379 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Fernand-Seguin
3 678363 Julie Pun 2 0 283 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 St-Lambert E.S.
4 678385 Judy Fung 3 0 223 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Study (the)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678317 Nicholas Huynh 2 479 0 +4   +5 +2 +3 4.0 / 4 Internationale
2 678306 Aram Der Khatchadurian 6 479 0   +3 +4 -1 +5 3.0 / 4 Sourp Hagop
3 551283 Pierre-Alexandre Pascale 2 334 322 +5 -2   +4 -1 2.0 / 4 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
4 644231 Lilian Liu 2 353 346 -1 =5 -2 -3   0.5 / 4 Priory
5 638638 Yuen Kam Tao-Ollwin 2 266 317 -3 =4 -1   -2 0.5 / 4 Buissonnière

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 2 513 473 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
2 592413 James Kierans 1 346 320 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 634037 Daniel Epstein   409 327 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 678374 Ji Yang Chen 1 415 0 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Fernand-Seguin

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678341 Steeven G.-Exantus 3 314 0 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 Internationale
2 678352 Noah Stock   314 0 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Akiva
3 678363 Julie Pun 2 346 0 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 St-Lambert E.S.
4 678385 Judy Fung 3 277 0 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Study (the)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678396 Yannick Leblanc 2 0 601 +3 +2 +4 +5   4.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 678418 Robert Richardson 1 0 470 +5 -1 +3   +4 3.0 / 4 St-Remi
3 678407 Jonathan Fonseca 4 0 309 -1   -2 +4 =5 1.5 / 4 St. Charles E.S.
4 530335 Antoyne Beauchemin-Roy 3 341 454   +5 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 4 Plateau (le)
5 609478 Maxence Frenette 1 340 254 -2 -4   -1 =3 0.5 / 4 N-D-de-la-Garde

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555118 Henri Thibault 1 598 630 +5 =2   +4 +3 3.5 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
2 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 683 692   =1 +4 -3 +5 2.5 / 4 Home schooled
3 429581 Anh-Tuan St-Pierre 4 548 629 +4   -5 +2 -1 2.0 / 4 Anne-Hebert
4 467559 Van Tran 2 580 576 -3 +5 -2 -1   1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 530324 Charles Parent-Lachance 3 507 513 -1 -4 +3   -2 1.0 / 4 St-Barthelemy

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 4 1008 952 =4 +5 -2 =6 +3 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 519074 Vincent Beauregard 5 940 1025 +6 -3 +1 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
3 562678 Guillaume Collin 3 915 951 =5 +2 =6 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 562689 Felix Nantel 3 899 943 =1 =6 -5 -3 +2 2.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
5 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 3 971 951 =3 -1 +4 -2   1.5 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
6 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 6 960 971 -2 =4 =3 =1   1.5 / 4 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 388798 Viet Tran 5 848 883 +3 +4 +5 -2 -6 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 429579 Gabriel Lamarre 7 819 771 +4 -5 +6 +1 -3 3.0 / 5 Durocher (coll.)
3 612123 Marc Demers 3 813 845 -1 +6 -4 +5 +2 3.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
4 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 4 738 755 -2 -1 +3 =6 +5 2.5 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
5 529986 Yu Xuan Lin 4 826 816 +6 +2 -1 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
6 467695 Alexander Ignacz 3 778 737 -5 -3 -2 =4 +1 1.5 / 5 Selwyn House

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 468505 Etienne Monfette 6 1091 1102 +4 +5 +6   -3 +7 +2 5.0 / 6 Cité des Jeunes
2 443226 Seymour Gelet 3 1062 980 +3 +7   +4 +5 +6 -1 5.0 / 6 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 562689 Felix Nantel 3 895 899 -2 +4 +5 +6 +1   +7 5.0 / 6 Francais Sec. (coll.)
4 429581 Anh-Tuan St-Pierre 4 555 548 -1 -3 +7 -2   +5 +6 3.0 / 6 Anne-Hebert
5 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 679 683 -6 -1 -3 +7 -2 -4   1.0 / 6 Home schooled
6 555118 Henri Thibault 1 664 598 +5   -1 -3 -7 -2 -4 1.0 / 6 Lower Canada Coll.
7 678396 Yannick Leblanc 2 568 0   -2 -4 -5 +6 -1 -3 1.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 467559 Van Tran 2 549 580 +2 +5 +6 -4 +3 -2 +2 +2 6.0 / 8 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 530324 Charles Parent-Lachance 3 490 507 -1 +3 +4 +5 +6 +1 -1 -1 5.0 / 8 St-Barthelemy
3 678418 Robert Richardson 1 484 0 =4 -2 +5 +6 -1       2.5 / 5 St-Remi
4 530335 Antoyne Beauchemin-Roy 3 323 341 =3 +6 -2 +1         2.5 / 4 Plateau (le)
5 678407 Jonathan Fonseca 4 391 0 +6 -1 -3 -2         1.0 / 4 St. Charles E.S.
6 609478 Maxence Frenette 1 306 340 -5 -4 -1 -3 -2       0.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 6 941 960 +3   +4 =2 +5 3.5 / 4 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 562678 Guillaume Collin 3 939 915   +5 =3 =1 +4 3.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 4 754 738 -1 -4 =2 +5   1.5 / 4 St-Jean-Baptiste
4 529986 Yu Xuan Lin 4 805 826 -5 +3 -1   -2 1.0 / 4 St. Lawrence I.S.
5 467695 Alexander Ignacz 3 752 778 +4 -2   -3 -1 1.0 / 4 Selwyn House

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 519074 Vincent Beauregard 5 958 940 +6 +4 +5 +3 +2 5.0 / 6 Ville-Marie (coll.)
2 562689 Felix Nantel 3 935 895 +3 +6 -4 +5 -1 3.0 / 6 Francais Sec. (coll.)
3 388798 Viet Tran 5 853 848 -2 +5 +6 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 612123 Marc Demers 3 827 813 =5 -1 +2 +6 -3 2.5 / 6 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
5 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 4 1010 1008 =4 -3 -1 -2 +6 1.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 429579 Gabriel Lamarre 7 831 819 -1 -2 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 6 Durocher (coll.)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 660104 Olivier Nahman-Levesque 1 496 566 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Internationale (Sec.)
2 678374 Ji Yang Chen 1 368 415 =3 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Fernand-Seguin
3 678429 Joshua Wolman -1 0 357 =2 +4 -1 1.5 / 3 Hebraique (ac.)
4 678431 Antoine Epstein -1 0 266 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 642 679 =2 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Home schooled
2 678396 Yannick Leblanc 2 553 568 =1 +3 +4 2.5 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 538198 Vincent Dansereau 1 543 552 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Gentilly
4 678407 Jonathan Fonseca 4 370 391 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 St. Charles E.S.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 656 642   +2 +5 +4 +3 4.0 / 4 Home schooled
2 538198 Vincent Dansereau 1 524 543 +3 -1   +5 -4 2.0 / 4 Gentilly
3 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait   423 493 -2 +5 +4   -1 2.0 / 4 Guy-Drummond
4 660104 Olivier Nahman-Levesque 1 532 496 -5   -3 -1 +2 1.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
5 638752 Felix Desrosiers-Belair   279 341 +4 -3 -1 -2   1.0 / 4 Guy-Drummond

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 660104 Olivier Nahman-Levesque 1 490 532 +6 +9   +10 +7   -2   +8 +5 +4   7.0 / 8 Internationale (Sec.)
2 538198 Vincent Dansereau 1 516 524 +6 =9 +12     =3     +8 +5   +1 6.0 / 7 Gentilly
3 585821 Gabriella Cuerno   388 484   +9 +12 +10     =2 +11 +8 =5     6.0 / 7 Anne-Hebert
4 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait   435 423   +9 +12 +10 +7       +8     -1 5.0 / 6 Guy-Drummond
5 638752 Felix Desrosiers-Belair   287 279     +12 +10 =7 =3 -2   +8     -1 4.0 / 7 Guy-Drummond
6 678442 Gabriel Tourillon-McDonald 1 0 380   =9 +12 +10     -2 +11 -8     -1 3.5 / 7 Gentilly
7 678475 Olivier Giroux 1 0 343     +12 +10       +11 -8 =5 -4 -1 3.5 / 7 Paul-Bruchesi
8 610874 Antoine Lavigne   303 299 +6     +10 +7 -3 -2     -5 -4 -1 3.0 / 8 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 678453 Zacharie Legault 1 0 315 =6   +12     -3 =2       -4 -1 2.0 / 6 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
10 659632 Thomas Chanel   318 221 -6       -7 -3     -8 -5 -4 -1 0.0 / 7 Laurier
11 609524 Thomas Cartier 1 245 208 -6       -7 -3             0.0 / 3 St-Marc
12 678464 Thomas Galipeau 1 0 277 -6 -9     -7 -3 -2     -5 -4   0.0 / 7 Paul-Bruchesi

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 390532 Mathieu Poulin 4 1132 1135   =3 =2   =4 +5 2.5 / 4 Cegep
2 468505 Etienne Monfette 6 1090 1091 =1 +3     -4 +5 2.5 / 4 Cité des Jeunes
3 388811 Laurent Deschenes 4 1115 1116 =1   -2   +4   1.5 / 3 Internationale (Sec.)
4 443226 Seymour Gelet 3 1064 1062 =1 -3 +2     -5 1.5 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 3 950 971 -1   -2   +4   1.0 / 3 Internationale (Sec.)

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678508 Yannick Desjardins 1 0 245 +3 +6 =5 +4 +7 =2 5.0 / 6 Beaubois (coll.)
2 678429 Joshua Wolman -1 350 0 +0 =5 +6 +7 -3 =1 4.0 / 6 Hebraique (ac.)
3 678521 Julien Thibodeau 1 0 260 -1 =4 +0 +5 +2   3.5 / 5 Marie-Favery
4 678431 Antoine Epstein -1 256 0 -5 =3 +7 -1 +0 +6 3.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 678497 Blaise Frenette   0 287 +4 =2 =1 -3 -6 +0 3.0 / 6 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)
6 678519 Émile Chanel -1 0 284 +7 -1 -2 +0 +5 -4 3.0 / 6 Laurier
7 678486 Jacob Legault -1 0 204 -6 +0 -4 -2 -1   1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626387 Jules Lefebvre 1 535 587 +4 +6 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 674313 Indy Ma 1 449 432 +5 +3 -1 +4 -6 3.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
3 678339 Genis Luis Sotelo-Castellon 3 465 0 +6 -2 +5 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
4 644231 Lilian Liu 2 311 353 -1 -5 +6 -2 +3 2.0 / 5 Priory
5 551283 Pierre-Alexandre Pascale 2 344 334 -2 +4 -3 =6 -1 1.5 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
6 638638 Yuen Kam Tao-Ollwin 2 241 266 -3 -1 -4 =5 +2 1.5 / 5 Buissonnière

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648134 Karl Janelle 4 695 671 +3 +2 +0 3.0 / 3 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
2 678317 Nicholas Huynh 2 545 479 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Internationale
3 504639 Fayez Elian 3 740 730 -1 +0 -2 1.0 / 3 Selwyn House
4 678306 Aram Der Khatchadurian 6 492 479 -2     0.0 / 1 Sourp Hagop

Section 24

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 2 557 513 +8 +4 +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
2 592413 James Kierans 1 380 346 +7 +3 +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 678374 Ji Yang Chen 1 369 368 +0 -2 +6 +7 3.0 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
4 634037 Daniel Epstein   395 409 +6 -1 -2 +8 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 678341 Steeven G.-Exantus 3 356 314   +7 -1 +6 2.0 / 3 Internationale
6 678352 Noah Stock   330 314 -4 +8 -3 -5 1.0 / 4 Akiva
7 678385 Judy Fung 3 235 277 -2 -5 +8 -3 1.0 / 4 Study (the)
8 678363 Julie Pun 2 341 346 -1 -6 -7 -4 0.0 / 4 St-Lambert E.S.