No. 107627 - 5 June Scholastic (Toronto,ON)

2011-06-05
Organized by Francis Rodrigues (Chess'n Math Association)
69 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 938891 Kajan Thanabalachandran 7 1656 1644 +5 -2 +13 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Alexmuir J.P.S.
2 809245 Michael Huang 7 1264 1334 +10 +1 +6 =3 -7 3.5 / 5 White Oaks P.S.
3 956632 Jeffrey Xu 4 1295 1318 +11 +4 +9 =2 -1 3.5 / 5 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
4 1000089 James Iansavitchous 3 1156 1208 +8 -3 +12 -1 +10 3.0 / 5 Blessed Kateri E.S.
5 982721 Wenyang Ming 2 1164 1200 -1 +10 +7 -6 +9 3.0 / 5 Milliken Mills P.S.
6 911068 Derick Aghamalian 5 1487 1464 +13 +7 -2 +5 -8 3.0 / 5 St. Michael's C.S.
7 689455 Ruslan Mamyshev 8 1280 1281 +14 -6 -5 +9 +2 3.0 / 5 James S. Bell Jr. M.S.
8 861401 Daniel Muntaner 6 1331 1321 -4 -9 +14 +13 +6 3.0 / 5 Hodgson S.P.S.
9 1019013 Jerry Qu 5 894 976 +12 +8 -3 -7 -5 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
10 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 10 896 950 -2 -5 +11 +12 -4 2.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
11 821586 Jennifer Ugodnikov 9 988 1003 -3 -12 -10 +14 +13 2.0 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
12 938845 Luxiga Thanabalachandran 5 1211 1157 -9 +11 -4 -10 +14 2.0 / 5 Sir Alex. MacKenzie S.P.S.
13 938799 Varshini Paraparan 3 1160 1139 -6 +14 -1 -8 -11 1.0 / 5 Golf Rd. J.P.S.
14 1000629 Gourishankar Sikha 5 910 893 -7 -13 -8 -11 -12 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 885069 Charles Dela Cruz 5 875 961 +2 +4 +10 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
2 862907 Anna Gelis 4 694 794 -1 +9 +12 +13 +4 4.0 / 5 Our Lady of Peace E.S.
3 1036798 Kaarthic Pulogarajah 7 736 780 +5 +12 =8 -1 +10 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 907435 James Robins 5 738 760 +11 -1 +7 +10 -2 3.0 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
5 936371 Sammy Giannone 3 635 656 -3 -7 +0 +14 +12 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1002879 Michael Chen 1 763 773 +14 -10 +15 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Lester B. Pearson P.S.
7 925086 Edmund Rong 5 675 701 -12 +5 -4 +15 +8 3.0 / 5 Hillmount P.S.
8 959758 Bo Yuan Kong 3 586 599 +0 +13 =3 -6 -7 2.5 / 5 Dunlace P.S.
9 1010441 Adin Aviv 2 591 594 =13 -2 -11 +0 +15 2.5 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
10 1019035 Jerry Zhang 6 710 710 +15 +6 -1 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
11 1024367 Julia Rodrigues 1 642 647 -4 =14 +9 -12 =13 2.0 / 5 Holy Child
12 915873 Benjamin Liao 4 820 785 +7 -3 -2 +11 -5 2.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
13 1002251 Tanishik Nalamolu 6 696 677 =9 -8 +14 -2 =11 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
14 1036809 Joseph Chung 6 645 611 -6 =11 -13 -5 +0 1.5 / 5 St. Elizabeth E.S.
15 1001957 Sean McNamara 4 599 557 -10 +0 -6 -7 -9 1.0 / 5 St. Agatha E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1048814 Hayk Oganesyan 10 0 722 +4 +2 +9 +8 +3 5.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
2 968174 Yosef Bensimon   452 554 +7 -1 +10 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Eitz Chaim D.S.
3 1018102 Anthony Batawax 4 562 576 -10 +12 +8 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 St. John Bosco E.S.
4 1024457 Victor Rong 4 421 467 -1 +7 +12 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 Hillmount P.S.
5 908458 Venelin Yanchev 6 511 535 +6 -8 +11 -2 +9 3.0 / 5 Richview C.I.
6 1048599 Gautam Gupta 7 0 540 -5 -11 =7 +10 +8 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
7 1048577 Bardia Navid 7 0 533 -2 -4 =6 +12 +11 2.5 / 5 Bayview M.S.
8 1048588 Joseph Vergil Liolican 7 0 519 +11 +5 -3 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
9 922779 Peter Gelis 3 537 525 +12 +10 -1 -3 -5 2.0 / 5 Our Lady of Peace E.S.
10 1019092 Adrian D'Souza 1 429 437 +3 -9 -2 -6 +12 2.0 / 5 Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati C.S.
11 1019125 Nick Pestov 2 446 420 -8 +6 -5 -4 -7 1.0 / 5 Finch P.S.
12 1010474 Ritesh Patro 2 404 353 -9 -3 -4 -7 -10 0.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1048678 Nimit Vediya 4 0 660 +6 +10 +5 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
2 1048702 Vaibhav Jain 3 0 568 +12 +8 +4 -1 +7 4.0 / 5 Harrison P.S.
3 1048623 Steven Zhou 3 0 522 =8 +6 -7 +11 +12 3.5 / 5 Elkhorn P.S.
4 1048645 Konstantin Botsiev 5 0 512 +14 +7 -2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
5 1048724 Mario Vazquez 6 0 506 +11 +13 -1 -4 +9 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
6 1048847 Maksud Malikov 6 0 514 -1 -3 +16 +13 +8 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
7 1044617 Maxwell He 1 342 412 +16 -4 +3 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 Nellie McClung P. S.
8 1048713 Sidharth Jain 6 0 481 =3 -2 +14 +10 -6 2.5 / 5 Laurel Ac.
9 1048792 Rishi Keny 3 0 440 -10 +12 +13 -7 -5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
10 1012858 James Larkin 1 324 341 +9 -1 =11 -8 =13 2.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
11 1044639 Jai Brar 2 261 290 -5 +15 =10 -3 =16 2.0 / 5 Silver Stream P.S.
12 1044606 Griffin Mars 1 343 363 -2 -9 +15 +14 -3 2.0 / 5 Maurice Cody J.P.S.
13 1048667 Devesh Shah 5 0 422 +15 -5 -9 -6 =10 1.5 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
14 1048781 Arthur Segalin 3 0 421 -4 +16 -8 -12 =15 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
15 1048757 Nora Popescu 3 0 410 -13 -11 -12 +16 =14 1.5 / 5 Metamorphosis
16 1048612 Linnéa St. Ledger 3 0 357 -7 -14 -6 -15 =11 0.5 / 5 Elkhorn P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1048601 Chinmay Keskar 2 0 536 +7 +8 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1048836 Jan Smailbegovic 1 0 460 +5 +4 -1 +10 +6 4.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
3 1048779 Billy MacDougall 2 0 419 =6 +9 +4 -1 +7 3.5 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
4 1048746 Mitchell Brat 2 0 388 +12 -2 -3 +8 +10 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1048691 Brett Yang 2 0 390 -2 +12 +8 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 1048689 Trace Mendel 1 0 365 =3 +10 -7 +9 -2 2.5 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
7 1048656 Maxim Besshaposhnikov 1 0 343 -1 +11 +6 -5 -3 2.0 / 5 West Prep. J.P.S.
8 1048825 Owen Sawler 1 0 340 +11 -1 -5 -4 +12 2.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
9 1048768 Otto Popescu 1 0 337 =10 -3 +12 -6 =11 2.0 / 5 Metamorphosis
10 1048634 Matthias Pahlavi 2 0 316 =9 -6 +11 -2 -4 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
11 1048803 Samir Brar 1 0 311 -8 -7 -10 +12 =9 1.5 / 5 Silver Stream P.S.
12 1048735 Illarion Unhuryan   0 240 -4 -5 -9 -11 -8 0.0 / 5 Unknown school