No. 107573 - May RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2011-05-15
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
32 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 860962 Jeff Zhang 4 1280 1259 =4 -2 +6 +3 +5 3.5 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
2 909854 Clement Liaw 5 1017 1041 +5 +1 -4 +6 -3 3.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
3 873909 Isla Foss 8 940 988 +6 -4 +5 -1 +2 3.0 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
4 934064 Alexander Korski 3 895 931 =1 +3 +2 -5 -6 2.5 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
5 836379 Laurent Cousineau 4 906 923 -2 +6 -3 +4 -1 2.0 / 5 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
6 866687 Kevin Shi 6 1006 968 -3 -5 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 933928 Phillippe Poirier 6 667 733 +2 +4 +6 +3 -5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 840058 Dan Atasiei 5 607 701 -1 +3 +5 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Turnbull L.C.
3 968501 Bruce Vu Dinh 4 660 680 +5 -2 +4 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Century P.S.
4 1000765 Alexander Hou -1 676 661 +6 -1 -3 +5 -2 2.0 / 5 Maple Ridge E.S.
5 1024571 Scott Carss 6 611 611 -3 +6 -2 -4 +1 2.0 / 5 Walter Zadow P.S.
6 1024604 Alexandre Lamarre-Tellier 3 601 540 -4 -5 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 3 534 602 +4 +5 +2 -3 +6 4.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 1000776 Emily Hou 3 587 595 +6 +3 -1 +4 -5 3.0 / 5 Maple Ridge E.S.
3 961986 Olivier Romain 2 553 569 +5 -2 -6 +1 +4 3.0 / 5 Rapides-Deschenes (des)
4 971897 Jean-Sylvain Boyer 5 524 515 -1 +6 +5 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 994533 Eric Wallace   448 457 -3 -1 -4 +6 +2 2.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
6 994465 Cedric Naud 3 420 404 -2 -4 +3 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Mont-Bleu

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046619 Alex Hemmerich 4 0 678 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
2 866777 David Zhang 2 906 894 +5 +3 +4 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Bishop Hamilton
3 905466 Golan Hassin 4 518 543 -1 -2 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Broadview Av. P.S.
4 1046608 Cayne Kitagawa 5 0 464 +6 -1 -2 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1036888 Kevin Yang -1 324 324 -2 +6 -3 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
6 1024659 Ghilenn Palmer 1 357 318 -4 -5 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Devonshire C.P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1046575 Kyle Wang 1 0 524 +5 +6 +3 +4 +7 5.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
2 998043 Henry Allen   311 425 +7 +8 =4 +5 +6 4.5 / 5 Lady Evelyn (altern.)
3 1046564 Max Huang 2 0 446 +6 +4 -1 +7 +8 4.0 / 5 Woodroffe Av. P.S.
4 1046597 Eric Zhuang 3 0 340 +8 -3 =2 -1 =5 2.0 / 5 Adrienne Clarkson E. S.
5 1046553 Charlie Baar   0 337 -1 =7 +8 -2 =4 2.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
6 1000743 Justin Koops   278 286 -3 -1 +7 +8 -2 2.0 / 5 Kanata March Montessori
7 1046586 Matthew Hemmerich 2 0 264 -2 =5 -6 -3 -1 0.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
8 1005118 Sophia Chernova -1 315 249 -4 -2 -5 -6 -3 0.0 / 5 Farley Mowat PS