No. 107436 - Dernière chance de se qualifier! (Montréal,QC)

2011-04-03
Organized by Hugues Leclair (Association Échecs et Maths)
103 players


Maternelle

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 967037 Alexander Mocanu   512 576 +3 +2 +4 +2 +3 +4 6.0 / 6 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
2 1013589 Silouane Leroux   299 371 +4 -1 +3 -1 +4 +3 4.0 / 6 Nouvelle-Querbes (altern.)
3 1033119 Jerrish Pathmanathan   0 280 -1 +4 -2 +4 -1 -2 2.0 / 6 Marcel-Vaillancourt
4 1033121 Victor Ghibu   0 200 -2 -3 -1 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 6 Ile-des-Soeurs

1ère année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011418 Shawn Rodrigue-Lemieux 1 656 728 +14 +6 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 990944 Guillaume Poulin 1 576 600 +9 +8 -3 +13 +5 4.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
3 1028564 Max Chen Huang 1 481 569 +18 +4 +2 -1 +9 4.0 / 5 Greenfield Park P.I.
4 1002655 Marc-André Valois 1 631 617 +15 -3 +14 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Tandem (le)
5 1008898 Théo Schafer-Tobal 1 481 503 +7 +13 -1 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
6 1001891 Xin Shuo Liu 1 433 461 +10 -1 +15 -5 +11 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
7 1013578 Victor Chen 1 304 374 -5 +18 +12 -4 +13 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
8 964732 Jack Garxenaj 1 377 391 +11 -2 -13 +15 =10 2.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
9 1012364 Alexis Demers 1 341 370 -2 =11 +16 +12 -3 2.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
10 1033132 Shuomeng Tian 1 0 368 -6 -14 +18 +17 =8 2.5 / 5 Iona
11 1033143 Harrish Pathmanathan 1 0 369 -8 =9 +17 +14 -6 2.5 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
12 1028586 Alan Chen 1 426 402 -13 +17 -7 -9 +16 2.0 / 5 Pasteur (école privée)
13 1033154 James Liang 1 0 356 +12 -5 +8 -2 -7 2.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
14 990922 Joel Amyotte 1 359 359 -1 +10 -4 -11 =15 1.5 / 5 Auclair
15 1007021 Ludovic Drouin 1 357 349 -4 +16 -6 -8 =14 1.5 / 5 Helene-Boulle
16 1033165 Yanis Kandsi 1 0 316 =17 -15 -9 +18 -12 1.5 / 5 St-Barthelemy
17 1011824 Daniel Nikulich 1 367 327 =16 -12 -11 -10 =18 1.0 / 5 Lajoie
18 1033176 Hugo Culver 1 0 268 -3 -7 -10 -16 =17 0.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

2e année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949443 Isaac Lortie 2 1032 1052 +9 +6 +3 +2 +8 5.0 / 5 M.C. Knoll E.S.
2 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 2 690 762 +11 +8 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 987164 Kelvin Chen 2 672 705 +12 +7 -1 +14 =2 3.5 / 5 Victor-Therien
4 969254 Léo Tessier 2 890 866 +10 +5 -2 -8 +6 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 955383 Nathan Gaudreau-Lapointe 2 666 672 +13 -4 -11 +15 +9 3.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
6 974687 William Benjamin 2 661 683 +0 -1 +10 +11 -4 3.0 / 5 St-Eugene
7 966936 Jia Yu Luo 2 646 636 +15 -3 -14 +12 +11 3.0 / 5 Montessori de Montréal
8 1011835 Kui Hua Wang 2 622 654 +14 -2 +12 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Victor-Therien
9 969794 Mattéo Vallières 2 601 596 -1 -12 +13 +10 -5 2.0 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
10 965204 Thomas Lefebvre 2 550 545 -4 +13 -6 -9 +14 2.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
11 1008955 Sacha Lee-Genest 2 539 547 -2 +15 +5 -6 -7 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
12 964517 Mouctar Diallo 2 443 450 -3 +9 -8 -7 +0 2.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
13 965619 Tristan Dauphin 2 411 409 -5 -10 -9 +0 +15 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
14 1033187 Jie Hua Zhang 2 0 397 -8 +0 +7 -3 -10 2.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
15 1033198 Victor Leroux 2 0 328 -7 -11 +0 -5 -13 1.0 / 5 Victor-Therien

3e année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 887758 Run Kun Fan 3 1337 1357 +16 +5 +9 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
2 899019 Samuel Lebrun-Leclair 3 751 785 +19 +7 +3 -1 +10 4.0 / 5 St-Eugene
3 969917 Kevyn St-Louis-Paquette 3 557 637 +10 +15 -2 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
4 864584 M. Z. 3 388 570 +14 +13 +11 +9 -1 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
5 920889 Nathan Bussière 3 534 565 +8 -1 +17 +14 -3 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 1001788 Allen Pinchuk 3 501 541 +17 -9 +8 -3 +13 3.0 / 5 Enfants-du-Monde (les)
7 1006132 Jonathan Khashper 3 420 492 +11 -2 -14 +18 +19 3.0 / 5 Elizabeth Ballantyne E.S.
8 1007111 Sefeldin Abdelaziz 3 381 447 -5 +18 -6 +16 +14 3.0 / 5 Laurentide
9 909292 Alexandre Luis Lafrance 3 811 781 +18 +6 -1 -4 =12 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
10 943299 Loic Robichaud-Morin 3 606 614 -3 +16 +13 =11 -2 2.5 / 5 St-Arsene
11 973012 Félix Simard 3 572 561 -7 +19 -4 =10 +18 2.5 / 5 St-Joseph
12 917908 Emilien Langelier 3 436 436 -13 -14 +0 +0 =9 2.5 / 5 St-Arsene
13 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 3 631 593 +12 -4 -10 +17 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
14 977242 Debo Huang 3 546 517 -4 +12 +7 -5 -8 2.0 / 5 Preville
15 1033211 Anh Phu Peter Nguyen 3 0 382 +0 -3 -16 +0 -0 2.0 / 5 Samuel-De Champlain
16 977196 Kirio Balbous 3 481 468 -1 -10 +15 -8 =17 1.5 / 5 St-Arsene
17 1016357 Yi Fei Xie 3 445 420 -6 +0 -5 -13 =16 1.5 / 5 Iona
18 980166 Leo Rebellati-Mitnick 3 468 442 -9 -8 +19 -7 -11 1.0 / 5 Willingdon E.S.
19 965226 Victor Rodrigue-Senécal 3 464 422 -2 -11 -18 +0 -7 1.0 / 5 Sacres-Coeurs (pensionnat)

4e année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 4 1073 1115 +0 +5 +7 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 4 989 1012 +14 +11 +6 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 916277 Yu Qing Liu 6 1218 1210 +8 -6 +4 +7 +9 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 932196 Jia Da Zhang 4 958 944 +9 -7 -3 +13 +11 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 965002 Ying Qi Wen 4 854 864 +10 -1 +11 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Iona
6 991091 Ananda Saha 4 827 859 +15 +3 -2 +12 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 966126 Michael Lee George 4 758 802 +16 +4 -1 -3 +12 3.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
8 867879 Justin Hua 4 743 756 -3 +12 +15 -5 +13 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
9 927775 Yan Xu Rong 4 602 613 -4 +16 -12 +15 -3 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
10 1008369 Élie Lafrenais 4 570 564 -5 -13 +16 -11 +14 2.0 / 5 St-Ambroise
11 1033222 Bo Wen Chen 4 0 516 +0 -2 -5 +10 -4 2.0 / 5 Francois-Labelle (ac.)
12 1033233 Zhong Wen Chen 4 0 543 +13 -8 +9 -6 -7 2.0 / 5 Francois-Labelle (ac.)
13 889154 Edgar Wang 4 354 418 -12 +10 +14 -4 -8 2.0 / 5 St-Louis
14 967307 Gabriel Lebrun-Leclair 4 681 623 -2 -15 -13 +16 -10 1.0 / 5 St-Eugene
15 918145 Adam Baho 4 528 518 -6 +14 -8 -9 -16 1.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
16 1013635 Samuel Dubé-Claveau 4 475 468 -7 -9 -10 -14 +15 1.0 / 5 St-Fabien
17 964912 Laurel Xiang 4 693 693 +0 -0 -0 -0 -0 1.0 / 5 Priory

5e année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 802809 Alan Luo 5 1093 1087 -9 +11 +5 +7 +3 4.0 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
2 922386 Yiwei Xiong 5 1023 1020 +10 +8 -3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 820394 Wei Han Luo 5 902 956 +11 +9 +2 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 860769 George Garxenaj 5 930 903 -5 +12 +8 -3 +7 3.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
5 1013512 Ezéchiel Leroux 5 576 682 +4 +7 -1 -2 +10 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 965586 Thierry Dauphin 5 417 511 -8 +10 +12 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
7 937642 Philippe Hebert-Gagnon 5 652 660 +12 -5 +9 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 St-Nicephore
8 893968 Maxime Pinel 5 612 621 +6 -2 -4 -10 +11 2.0 / 5 Montmartre
9 966159 Jonathan Lee George 5 591 589 +1 -3 -7 -6 +0 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
10 1008066 Zi-Lun Li 5 582 567 -2 -6 =11 +8 -5 1.5 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
11 920878 Ismael Bussiere 5 555 546 -3 -1 =10 +0 -8 1.5 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
12 1033244 Minh Khang Nguyen 5 0 475 -7 -4 -6 +0 -0 1.0 / 5 Samuel-De Champlain

6e année

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 6 1367 1387 +4 +6 +5 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
2 925896 Michael Katilevsky 6 1007 1049 +6 +3 +4 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 904555 Noah Amyotte 6 620 716 +5 -2 +6 =4 -1 2.5 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
4 699851 Francois Paquette 6 847 869 -1 +5 -2 =3 +6 2.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
5 879074 Zedian Xiao 6 962 913 -3 -4 -1 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 878905 Eloi Morin-Pare 6 746 708 -2 -1 -3 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Secondaire

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699862 Alexandre Paquette 8 1487 1493 +4 +6 +8 =2 +9 4.5 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
2 499476 Alexis Langlois-Remillard 10 1179 1206 +5 +9 +10 =1 =3 4.0 / 5 Marcelin-Champagnat (sec.)
3 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 7 1101 1151 +8 +12 +7 =6 =2 4.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
4 698984 Colin Stephenne 8 941 976 -1 -7 +12 +10 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 738336 Santiago Plante 9 688 802 -2 -8 +11 +7 +10 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 826481 Bogdan Sonnenwirth 8 997 1021 +7 -1 +9 =3 -4 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 774156 Lin Sheng He 7 1157 1106 -6 +4 -3 -5 +11 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
8 748888 Vassil Kroumov 7 1042 1014 -3 +5 -1 -9 +12 2.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
9 718165 Carol Cocirlan 8 779 817 +11 -2 -6 +8 -1 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 585775 Kilian Dalvy 10 883 832 -12 +11 -2 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 8 674 660 -9 -10 -5 +12 -7 1.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
12 799277 Weixi Luo 7 598 616 +10 -3 -4 -11 -8 1.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll