No. 107315 - Ontario Teams Chess Championship K-3, K-9, K-12 (Toronto,ON)

2011-03-05
Organized by Francis Rodrigues (Chess'n Math)
91 players


K-3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo   701 797 +32 +14 +28 +13 +33 5.0 / 5 Crestview P.S.
2 860499 Eric Shen 2 998 1022 +25 +22 +17 +7 +19 5.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 877792 Bill Hu 2 856 883 +30 +16 +8 +18 +11 5.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 912576 Kyle Truong 2 835 901 +37 +23 +5 -6 +12 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 964866 Benjamin Lin   1221 1209 +12 +6 -4 +23 +24 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
6 1003915 Jonathan Zhao -1 881 910 +39 -5 +37 +4 +27 4.0 / 5 Crestview P.S.
7 957611 Daniel Liu 1 557 641 +21 +17 +25 -2 +36 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
8 1001474 Harry Li -1 626 660 +35 +18 -3 +16 +30 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
9 978366 Davit Barsamyan 1 343 463 +26 +32 -31 +33 +28 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
10 974632 Joseph Moghaddam 2 542 571 -23 +39 +24 +27 =37 3.5 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
11 1001575 Hao Chen -1 427 459 +0 =30 +20 +35 -3 3.5 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
12 914501 Darius Jamal 2 792 802 -5 +24 +23 +39 -4 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
13 957576 Ray Liu 1 812 803 +28 +26 +14 -1 -15 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
14 957543 Eugene Zhang 1 943 912 +15 -1 -13 +26 +31 3.0 / 5 Claude Watson
15 975756 Chris Adolphe 2 508 570 -14 +31 -26 +32 +13 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
16 1022466 Aaron Liu 2 0 405 +0 -3 +35 -8 +0 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
17 949678 Ethan Truong 1 759 745 +34 -7 -2 +22 +25 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
18 1001529 Dennis Zhang 1 552 573 +20 -8 +30 -3 +29 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
19 1001608 Gary Qin   473 497 +38 -25 +21 +34 -2 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
20 978221 Varak Mikirditsian   0 389 -18 +0 -11 +0 +35 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
21 1019114 Nareg Darakjian 2 397 427 -7 +36 -19 +38 +34 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
22 1022455 Jouhan Pathmanathan 2 0 446 +36 -2 =34 -17 +38 2.5 / 5 Crestview P.S.
23 1001597 Griffin Carrigan -1 591 605 +10 -4 -12 -5 +39 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
24 1001496 Allan Lee 2 549 558 +27 -12 -10 +37 -5 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
25 1022499 Alex Dreger 2 0 432 -2 +19 -7 +36 -17 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
26 889615 Isabelle Liu 2 563 562 -9 -13 +15 -14 +32 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
27 968534 Justin Jamal   339 373 -24 +37 +39 -10 -6 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
28 919405 Michael Tsoi 2 387 410 -13 +33 -1 +31 -9 2.0 / 5 Trinity Montessori School
29 1022444 Jessica Avsenik 1 0 377 -0 +0 +0 =30 -18 2.5 / 5 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
30 1022501 Gerry Mei 2 0 371 -3 =11 -18 =29 -8 1.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
31 875441 Alina Wong 2 507 466 -33 -15 +9 -28 -14 1.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
32 1022422 Marc Goldthorp 2 0 362 -1 -9 +33 -15 -26 1.0 / 5 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
33 1022477 Nigel Radhakrishnan   0 355 +31 -28 -32 -9 -1 1.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
34 970975 Isaac Chiu 1 325 315 -17 =38 =22 -19 -21 1.0 / 5 Trinity Montessori School
35 1022624 Nathan Szeto -1 0 312 -8 +0 -16 -11 -20 1.0 / 5 Trinity Montessori School
36 1022433 Nicole Miehm 2 0 348 -22 -21 +38 -25 -7 1.0 / 5 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
37 912431 Sabrina Ho 2 553 514 -4 -27 -6 -24 =10 0.5 / 5 Trinity Montessori School
38 1022488 Jacob Moore -1 0 316 -19 =34 -36 -21 -22 0.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
39 1022411 Elaine Whitmore 2 0 325 -6 -10 -27 -12 -23 0.0 / 5 Blessed Sacrament E.S.

K-9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555568 Christopher Knox 7 1926 1938 +5 +8 +0 +18 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
2 864854 Jackie Peng 6 1584 1596 +10 +6 +0 +19 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
3 694866 Bryant Yang 6 1282 1294 +12 +11 +0 +13 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
4 936922 Jeffrey Lee 6 1241 1253 +14 +7 +0 +15 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
5 739012 Danny Liu 7 1038 1096 -1 +0 +9 +8 3.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
6 760869 Melissa Giblon 5 1235 1252 +20 -2 +19 +10 3.0 / 4 Henderson Av. P.S.
7 1022343 Hiro Regorgo 4 0 788 +16 -4 +15 +14 3.0 / 4 Henderson Av. P.S.
8 633284 Rebecca Giblon 7 1336 1318 +9 -1 +18 -5 2.0 / 4 Thornhill S.S.
9 970929 Christopher Fourraris 7 912 920 -8 +18 -5 +0 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
10 970918 Sean Lai 7 1004 1003 -2 +0 +16 -6 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
11 974564 Jonathan Jablonski 7 695 717 +0 -3 +13 +12 3.0 / 4 Henderson Av. P.S.
12 970907 Max Liu 7 697 695 -3 +0 +17 -11 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
13 931656 Alexander Cook 3 318 345 +0 +17 -11 -3 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
14 1022635 Grant Lillie 7 0 638 -4 +0 +20 -7 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
15 1022409 Justin Avsenik 3 0 638 +0 +20 -7 -4 2.0 / 4 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
16 1022646 Martin Chang 5 0 638 -7 +19 -10 +0 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
17 1022657 Rohan Jain 4 0 519 +0 -13 -12 +0 2.0 / 4 Crescent (the)
18 885069 Charles Dela Cruz 4 878 865 +0 -9 -8 -1 1.0 / 4 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
19 1022398 Matthew Forestell 3 0 539 +0 -16 -6 -2 1.0 / 4 Blessed Sacrament E.S.
20 1022668 Charles Lit 5 0 529 -6 -15 -14 +0 1.0 / 4 Crescent (the)

K-12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 811067 Benjamin Olden-Cooligan 11 1516 1556 +19 +17 +13 +6 +18 5.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
2 633756 Bowen Jiang 11 1508 1540 +23 +30 =3 +11 +12 4.5 / 5 Vincent Massey E.S.
3 688713 Aaron Wu 11 1864 1868 +12 +11 =2 +30 +14 4.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
4 765099 Tian Lan 11 1338 1356 +20 +15 +7 =9 +21 4.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
5 828145 Daniel Zhang 10 1106 1148 +22 +16 +8 =10 +26 4.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
6 956924 Chengyu Dai 11 1367 1391 +18 +13 +19 -1 +31 4.0 / 5 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
7 479711 Melissa Lee 10 1294 1302 +32 +9 -4 +15 +20 4.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
8 1022556 Mohan Wu 8 0 1112 +29 +10 -5 +16 +22 4.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
9 1021915 Victor Liu 11 0 1080 +21 -7 +20 =4 +27 3.5 / 5 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
10 1021926 Regen Chan 11 0 1054 +26 -8 +22 =5 +28 3.5 / 5 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
11 746853 Jason Tian 11 990 1032 +25 -3 +14 -2 +23 3.0 / 5 St. Andrew's J.H.
12 1022376 David Sun 11 0 1030 -3 +25 +30 +23 -2 3.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
13 767351 Joseph Zhou 9 1423 1408 +24 -6 -1 +17 +19 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
14 1022602 Andrew Horvat 11 0 1015 +30 +23 -11 +25 -3 3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
15 702494 David Tang 8 427 559 +27 -4 +21 -7 +32 3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
16 1022591 Richard Yim 11 0 1001 +28 -5 +26 -8 +29 3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
17 1022589 John Chen 8 0 985 +31 -1 =18 -13 +24 2.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
18 1022613 Michael Broughton 9 0 985 -6 +24 =17 +31 -1 2.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
19 760983 Jonah Cooper 6 1006 1025 -1 +31 -6 +24 -13 2.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
20 1022387 Mark Ma 8 0 935 -4 +27 -9 +32 -7 2.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
21 828573 Perfecto Villalba 9 495 545 -9 +32 -15 +27 -4 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
22 820686 Aaron Lindzon 7 327 409 -5 +28 -10 +29 -8 2.0 / 5 Montessori Jewish Day
23 996311 Akhil Bathla 9 769 775 -2 -14 +25 -12 -11 1.0 / 5 Etobicoke C.I.
24 1022567 Socrates Mridha 8 0 824 -13 -18 +31 -19 -17 1.0 / 5 Etobicoke C.I.
25 1022512 Manan Srikanthan 7 0 810 -11 -12 -23 -14 +30 1.0 / 5 George Harvey C.I.
26 700413 Zachary Morgenstern 11 497 516 -10 +29 -16 -28 -5 1.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
27 1022534 Kamal Kristipati 7 0 777 -15 -20 +32 -21 -9 1.0 / 5 George Harvey C.I.
28 1022545 Nathir Mohamud 7 0 772 -16 -22 -29 +26 -10 1.0 / 5 Amesbury M.S.
29 798344 Nicholas Barbieri 8 546 537 -8 -26 +28 -22 -16 1.0 / 5 Etobicoke C.I.
30 1021937 Howard Chan 11 0 732 -14 -2 -12 -3 -25 0.0 / 5 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
31 1022523 Dhruv Patel 7 0 724 -17 -19 -24 -18 -6 0.0 / 5 George Harvey C.I.
32 1022578 Sanchit Bathla 11 0 681 -7 -21 -27 -20 -15 0.0 / 5 Etobicoke C.I.