No. 107218 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-01-30
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
53 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 970345 Jacob Stein 15 1207 1299 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 685776 Grigor Chitchian 15 1543 1525 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Unknown school
3 827572 Brett Gugel 4 1414 1390 -1   =4 0.5 / 2 MacLeod's Landing P,S,
4 947935 Jiaxin [Dora] Liu 4 1321 1322 -2   =3 0.5 / 2 Bishop Strachan (the)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 937631 Shaumik Baki 7 1333 1361 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Bellewood P.S.
2 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1210 1219 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
3 877083 Gordon Cui 6 1212 1221 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Claude Watson
4 996682 Jack Wang 7 1219 1190 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 820326 Jiarong Zhu 4 1170 1220 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Dunlace P.S.
2 864167 Amin Jafarov 8 1163 1166 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1135 1143 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 889367 Constance Wang 4 1204 1172 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 924423 George Chen 4 1090 1136 +3 =2 +4 2.5 / 3 Denlow P.S.
2 908379 Varun Sekar 3 1078 1085 -4 =1 +3 1.5 / 3 McKee P.S.
3 938799 Varshini Paraparan 3 1114 1099 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Golf Rd. J.P.S.
4 937833 Daniel Vaxman 4 1052 1047 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1003937 Alexander Grynszpan 10 981 1067 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
2 909595 Ivan Cheelok Cheng 4 1056 1053 +4 =3 -1 1.5 / 3 Peoples Ac.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 960 957 -1 =2 =4 1.0 / 3 St. Charles Garnier
4 924963 Amirreza Moghtader 6 1007 980 -2 -1 =3 0.5 / 3 Bayview Hill E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 920 962 +4 +5 +2 -3   3.0 / 4 Crescent Town E.S.
2 966723 David Radzikovsky 8 934 952   =3 -1 +4 +5 2.5 / 4 Zion Heights J.H.
3 924952 Amirhossein Moghtader 4 934 952 +5 =2   +1 -4 2.5 / 4 Bayview Hill E.S.
4 968095 Kadie Jin 6 893 904 -1   +5 -2 +3 2.0 / 4 William Berczy P.S.
5 923872 David Shen 3 847 803 -3 -1 -4   -2 0.0 / 4 Bayview Glen P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 478135 Joseph Ng 11 823 899 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Charles Howitt P.S.
2 1013591 David Ang 11 0 818 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 York Mills C.I.
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 826 814 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.
4 977084 William Xu 2 807 766 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 799 833 +2 +4 -3   +2 3.0 / 4 Yorkview P.S.
2 914501 Darius Jamal 3 741 776 -1 +3 +4 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 1011633 Gilad Yohananov 4 772 779 +4 -2 +1 -2   2.0 / 4 Cameron P.S.
4 910236 Lev Raizman 4 778 735 -3 -1 -2     0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000034 Jasper Xian 3 683 771 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 963123 Thomas Wilke 2 720 740 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Our Lady of Fatima
3 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 726 713 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.
4 967689 Patrick Xie 4 696 656 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 963123 Thomas Wilke 2 740 780 +2 +3   2.0 / 2 Our Lady of Fatima
2 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 713 700 -1   =3 0.5 / 2 Crestview P.S.
3 967689 Patrick Xie 4 656 650   -1 =2 0.5 / 2 John McCrae S.P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 630 659 +2   -4 +5 +3 3.0 / 4 Glen Park P.S.
2 999898 Daniel Marin 8 636 647 -1 +4 +5 =3   2.5 / 4 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
3 1000067 Andy Zhu 3 651 627 +4 -5   =2 -1 1.5 / 4 Pineway P.S.
4 994252 Karthik Prasad 5 574 566 -3 -2 +1   =5 1.5 / 4 Allan A. Martin S.P.S.
5 760893 Tom Leschinski 6 373 405   +3 -2 -1 =4 1.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000023 Lukas Wilke   503 581 -6 +5 +2 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 1002442 Noah Sanders 2 547 561 +3 -4 -1 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
3 1002431 Joshua Kwan 2 468 501 -2 +6 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 1003926 Katerina Grynszpan 8 504 496 -5 +2 -3 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 Cardinal Carter Ac.
5 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 475 474 +4 -1 +6 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
6 1005219 Ananya Chadha 3 486 451 +1 -3 -5 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Havergal Coll.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011644 Edward Tang 1 293 355 -3   +4 +6 +2 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 955653 Alex Lau 3 411 435 +6 +3   +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 377 375 +1 -2 +6   -4 2.0 / 4 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 2 346 323 -5 =6 -1 -2 +3 1.5 / 5 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
5 760893 Tom Leschinski 6 405 421 +4         1.0 / 1 Unknown school
6 1011791 Alon Birarov 1 218 200 -2 =4 -3 -1   0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 955653 Alex Lau 3 435 495 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 1010608 Sasha Chertkow 1 375 365 -4 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 United Synagogue D.S.
3 1011644 Edward Tang 1 355 348 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 2 323 321 +2 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.