No. 107200 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2011-01-23
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
36 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 970345 Jacob Stein 15 1129 1207 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 947935 Jiaxin [Dora] Liu 4 1322 1321 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Bishop Strachan (the)
3 921216 Yue Tong Zhao 3 1315 1314 -1   +4 1.0 / 2 Glad Park P.S.
4 954358 Dennis Tismenko 7 1386 1353 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Richmond Hill Montessori

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 6 1190 1210 =4 +2   1.5 / 2 Vaughan S.S.
2 820326 Jiarong Zhu 4 1181 1170 =3 -1   0.5 / 2 Dunlace P.S.
3 996682 Jack Wang 7 1200 1219 =2 +4   1.5 / 2 Coledale P.S.
4 956632 Jeffrey Xu 4 1197 1185 =1 -3   0.5 / 2 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889367 Constance Wang 4 1164 1204 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
2 864167 Amin Jafarov 8 1162 1163 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
3 908379 Varun Sekar 3 1088 1078 -2 =4   0.5 / 2 McKee P.S.
4 937833 Daniel Vaxman 4 1059 1052 -1 =3   0.5 / 2 Yorkhill E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 924963 Amirreza Moghtader 6 955 1007 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 Bayview Hill E.S.
2 909595 Ivan Cheelok Cheng 4 1046 1056 =3 +4 =1 2.0 / 3 Peoples Ac.
3 924952 Amirhossein Moghtader 4 920 934 =2 -1 +4 1.5 / 3 Bayview Hill E.S.
4 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 960 920 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1003937 Alexander Grynszpan 10 919 981 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
2 968095 Kadie Jin 6 872 893 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 William Berczy P.S.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 798 799 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
4 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 869 826 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 3 759 847 +3 +4 -2   +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 977084 William Xu 2 783 807 +4 -3 +1 +3   -1 3.0 / 5 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 787 778 -1 +2 +4 -2 -1   2.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 767 726 -2 -1 -3       0.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1011633 Gilad Yohananov 4 694 772 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Cameron P.S.
2 963123 Thomas Wilke 2 738 720 +4 -1 -3 1.0 / 3 Our Lady of Fatima
3 1000034 Jasper Xian 3 694 683 -1 -4 +2 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 999898 Daniel Marin 8 637 636 -2 +3 -1 1.0 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 967689 Patrick Xie 4 636 696 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
2 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 634 630 +4 -1 =3 1.5 / 3 Glen Park P.S.
3 1000023 Lukas Wilke   482 503 -1 +4 =2 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 1003926 Katerina Grynszpan 8 541 504 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Cardinal Carter Ac.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1005219 Ananya Chadha 3 478 486 +4 +2 =3 -4     2.5 / 4 Havergal Coll.
2 1002431 Joshua Kwan 2 453 468 +3 -1 +4 -3   +4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1010597 Matthew Chertkow 3 441 475 -2 +4 =1 +2 +4   3.5 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
4 1011644 Edward Tang 1 310 293 -1 -3 -2 +1 -3 -2 1.0 / 6 Unknown school