No. 101506 - Regular Tournament (Toronto,ON)

2004-04-29
Organized by Omar Shaw (Chess'n Math Association)
68 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 643138 Arsen Dervishyan 10 947 985 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 Sir John A. Macdonald
2 339074 Arsen Hacherian 6 898 904 +3 -4 =1 1.5 / 3 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 415754 Benjamin Blium 3 995 969 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
4 440043 Yibo Duan 6 900 890 -1 +2 -3 1.0 / 3 Toronto Schools (univ. of)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 2 827 903 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
2 359965 Karen Wan 5 887 895 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Northview Heights S.S.
3 475683 Elliot Kaufman 2 839 822 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
4 552969 Andrew Koo 6 788 748 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Cummer Valley M.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 540729 Wilson Wang 5 737 807 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 King Edward P.S.
2 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 4 718 719 -1 =3 +4 1.5 / 3 Blue Willow P.S.
3 642791 Risto Pulendzovsky 6 688 694 +4 =2 -1 1.5 / 3 Galt C.I.
4 609197 Cory Wilson 7 760 707 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Quest Sr. (altern.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638987 Paul DelaCruz 7 637 707 +3 +3 -2 =2 +4 +4 4.5 / 6 Mgr. Percy Johnson H.S.
2 530436 Campbell MacRae 2 639 675 +4 +4 +1 =1 =3 -3 4.0 / 6 York (the)
3 642609 Adisa Liburd 5 642 657 -1 -1 +4 +4 =2 +2 3.5 / 6 Town Centre Montessoris
4 570914 Jeremy Peterson 2 639 543 -2 -2 -3 -3 -1 -1 0.0 / 6 Bedford Park J.P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 655391 Tyler Kennedy 3 609 703 +4 +6 +5 -2 +3 +2 5.0 / 6 Ste-Marie
2 648538 Lauren Kim 4 575 627 +5 -4 +3 +1 +6 -1 4.0 / 6 St. Gabriel E.S.
3 600985 Boris Zipilevich 5 571 594 +6 +5 -2 +4 -1   3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 657628 David Kapetanovic 6 565 574 -1 +2 +6 -3 =5   2.5 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
5 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 2 692 662 -2 -3 -1 =6 =4   1.0 / 5 Cassandra P.S.
6 635398 Savi Wijesundara 4 598 535 -3 -1 -4 =5 -2   0.5 / 5 Brown J.P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 1 536 610 +5 +6 +2 -3 +4       4.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
2 642936 Vahan Ayrumyan 8 541 609 +6 +3 -1 -4 +5 +4 +3   5.0 / 7 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 469934 Raffi Hasserjian 6 533 553 -4 -2 +5 +1 +6   -2 +4 4.0 / 7 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 439659 Hadrian Mertins-Kirkwood 7 555 535 +3 +5 -6 +2 -1 -2   -3 3.0 / 7 Bogart P.S.
5 509409 Robinson Reford 5 554 504 -1 -4 -3 +6 -2       1.0 / 5 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
6 670342 Thomas Kuypers 5 548 499 -2 -1 +4 -5 -3       1.0 / 5 Parkview P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638998 Lester Puig 7 516 648 +5 +3 +4 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 St. Dorothy E.S.
2 639281 Katerina Kalenteridis 4 504 522 +4 +5 +6 -3 -1 3.0 / 5 Essex P.S.
3 552172 Timothy Lam 3 504 506 =6 -1 +5 +2 -4 2.5 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
4 642521 Andy Toth 4 523 505 -2 +6 -1 -5 +3 2.0 / 5 Sunnylea Jr.
5 639505 Matthew Worden 3 514 498 -1 -2 -3 +4 +6 2.0 / 5 King Edward P.S.
6 592683 Milo MacRae 1 519 454 =3 -4 -2 -1 -5 0.5 / 5 Brown J.P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 670768 Ping Han [Robin] Luo 1 459 539 +2 +6 -3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Dallington Drive P.S.
2 657562 Milan Radenovic 5 491 555 -1 +4 +5 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 John G. Althouse M.S.
3 640078 Patrick DelaCruz 3 483 498 +6 +5 +1 -4 -2 3.0 / 5 St. Dorothy E.S.
4 551676 Henry Wu 2 499 478 -5 -2 +6 +3 -1 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 619378 Christopher Lam 1 453 443 +4 -3 -2 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
6 639279 Siddhanth Shekhar 3 484 403 -3 -1 -4 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 541912 Viktor Berisa 7 443 533 +4 +6 +3 +5 =2 =2 5.0 / 6 John English Jr. M.S.
2 509422 Christopher Enriquez 5 419 525 +6 +3 +5 +4 =1 =1 5.0 / 6 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
3 657516 Nikola Ostojic 4 433 448 +5 -2 -1 +6 +4   3.0 / 5 Rosethorn Jr.
4 670421 Yash Desai 1 398 389 -1 +5 +6 -2 -3   2.0 / 5 Kingswood Drive P.S.
5 657573 Marina Sarovic 5 433 384 -3 -4 -2 -1 +6   1.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
6 648336 Henry Howe 6 441 358 -2 -1 -4 -3 -5   0.0 / 5 Dunblaine

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651914 Kyle Runeckles 7 383 507 +2 +3 +5 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
2 415765 Daniel Blium 3 324 412 -1 +6 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 P.A.C.E. (ac. for gifted children)
3 640495 Jeremy Worden 1 383 362 -4 -1 -2 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
4 648371 Peter Howe 4 350 337 +3 +5 -6 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Withrow Av. J.P.S.
5 639898 Spencer Estey 4 376 324 +6 -4 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 John Wanless J.P.S.
6 542081 Carter Richmond 2 350 305 -5 -2 +4 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 John Wanless J.P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674526 Kabir Kumar 7 0 696 +8 +2 +7 +3 +4 +6 +5 7.0 / 7 Cummer Valley M.S.
2 674537 Max Mak 6 0 551 +5 -1 +8 +7 +3 -4 +6 5.0 / 7 Peoples Ac.
3 674559 Meihad Shaditalab 5 0 495 +4 +6 +5 -1 -2 -7 +8 4.0 / 7 Renaissance
4 674561 Yaroslav Gorban 4 0 470 -3 =8 +6 -5 -1 +2 +7 3.5 / 7 West Prep. J.P.S.
5 674583 Stella Tonakanian 3 0 445 -2 +7 -3 +4 -6 +8 -1 3.0 / 7 Muirhead P.S.
6 674572 Philip Mak 4 0 420 =7 -3 -4 +8 +5 -1 -2 2.5 / 7 Peoples Ac.
7 674548 Thomas Drolet 5 0 420 =6 -5 -1 -2 +8 +3 -4 2.5 / 7 Renaissance
8 674594 Samuel Atmadja 3 0 322 -1 =4 -2 -6 -7 -5 -3 0.5 / 7 Finch P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674627 Vahagn Tonakanian 2 0 534 +7 +3 +2 +6 +4 +8 6.0 / 6 Muirhead P.S.
2 674605 Justin Mao 3 0 423 =4 +6 -1 +8 +5 +7 4.5 / 6 Finch P.S.
3 674662 Abby Lindzon   0 389 +6 -1 +8 +5 =7 =4 4.0 / 6 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
4 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian   0 347 =2 +5 -6 +7 -1 =3 3.0 / 6 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
5 674649 Adarvan Patel 2 0 294 +8 -4 =7 -3 -2 +0 2.5 / 6 Unknown school
6 674616 Sara Kapetanovic 2 0 322 -3 -2 +4 -1 +8   2.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
7 674651 Charlotte Estey 2 0 278 -1 =8 =5 -4 =3 -2 1.5 / 6 John Wanless J.P.S.
8 674638 Sasha Kozlov 2 0 232 -5 =7 -3 -2 -6 -1 0.5 / 6 Rosedale P.S.