No. 101501 - Tournoi Regulier (Montreal,QC)

2004-05-02
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
146 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1193 1218 +5 +4 =6 +3 -2 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 576584 Myriam Roy 3 1149 1168 -3 +6 -5 +4 +1 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
3 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1118 1146 +2 +5 -4 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
4 374229 Charles Chan 6 1251 1230 +6 -1 +3 -2 =5 2.5 / 5 Dawson Coll.
5 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 1143 1132 -1 -3 +2 =6 =4 2.0 / 5 Cegep
6 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 1126 1087 -4 -2 =1 =5 -3 1.0 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 8 1044 1202 +4 +5 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 632351 Bill Chen 7 1064 1096 +6 +3 -5 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 London Central S.S.
3 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 1158 1127 +5 -2 -4 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 1123 1100 -1 -6 +3 +5 -2 2.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
5 562241 Emile Trottier 4 1088 1074 -3 -1 +2 -4 +6 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 1098 1049 -2 +4 -1 -3 -5 1.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 6 1044 1086 -2 +6 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
2 553871 Carl Zhang 7 1008 1019 +1 +5 +6 -3 -4 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 531281 Charles-Antoine Raymond 6 1019 995 -5 +4 -1 +2 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-Vianney
4 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 988 950 +6 -3 -5 -1 +2 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 937 933 +3 -2 +4 -6 -1 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 616915 Vincent Fontaine 4 915 916 -4 -1 -2 +5 +3 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 527106 Dawei Zhu 6 955 985 +6 +4 -2 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 3 875 943 +5 +3 +1 -4 +6 4.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
3 610299 Jordan Discepola 6 851 872 +4 -2 +5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 309745 Michael Abramson 6 880 878 -3 -1 +6 +2 =5 2.5 / 5 Selwyn House
5 562689 Felix Nantel 4 829 807 -2 +6 -3 -1 =4 1.5 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
6 562252 Laurent Bourque 4 840 768 -1 -5 -4 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 822 806 +6 -3 =4 =5 +2 3.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
2 424462 Michael Nguyen 3 839 836 +5 +6 =3 -4 -1 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 467651 Doug Shi-Dong 6 834 832 +4 +1 =2 -6 -5 2.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
4 446962 Deniz Akcal 6 827 826 -3 -5 =1 +2 +6 2.5 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
5 613686 Thomas Chamoun 4 791 799 -2 +4 -6 =1 +3 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 834 816 -1 -2 +5 +3 -4 2.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 5 921 940 +5 -3 +6 +2 +4 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 612123 Marc Demers 4 783 863 +4 +5 +3 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
3 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 815 828 +6 +1 -2 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
4 576573 Louis-Philippe Roy 5 771 794 -2 +6 +5 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Chante Plume
5 447164 Antoine Geneau 8 763 724 -1 -2 -4 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
6 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 758 689 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555096 Adam Discepola 2 760 796 +2 +4 -3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 723 745 -1 +6 +4 +3 =5 3.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
3 467695 Alexander Ignacz 4 784 752 +6 +5 +1 -2 -4 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
4 616836 David Grimard 7 701 713 +5 -1 -2 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 585022 Benoit Tessier 4 752 704 -4 -3 +6 -1 =2 1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 674223 Dave Laflamme-Viens 7 0 369 -3 -2 -5 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Mgr. E. Theberge (sec.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 6 644 665 +4 =3 +6 -2 +5 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 628571 Nikola Isaev 3 637 677 +5 +6 -4 +1 =3 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 569373 Claire Trottier 6 659 671 +6 =1 -5 +4 =2 3.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
4 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 4 648 663 -1 +5 +2 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
5 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 651 633 -2 -4 +3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
6 624734 Ilia Ozerski 5 617 543 -3 -2 -1 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 641002 Jordan Larivière 5 637 757 +6 +3 +2 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
2 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 5 613 649 +4 =5 -1 +3 +6 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
3 372699 Joel Marchand 6 602 604 +5 -1 =6 -2 +4 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 627941 Rivière Vuong 5 605 590 -2 +6 +5 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Bedford
5 620256 Grégory Sanche 4 603 573 -3 =2 -4 +6 -1 1.5 / 5 Pere-Vimont
6 605968 Sylian Herry 2 598 537 -1 -4 =3 -5 -2 0.5 / 5 Mount Bruno

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555063 Simon Labute 5 642 660 +5 +2 =6 +4 -3 3.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 555118 Henri Thibault 2 581 664 +3 -1 +5 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
3 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 4 563 568 -2 +0 -4 +5 +1 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
4 555085 Charles Yip 4 596 578 -6 -5 +3 -1 +2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 644051 Weixiang Yan 3 553 548 -1 +4 -2 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
6 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 2 579 601 +4   =1 -2 -5 1.5 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606148 Serwan Herry 1 548 612 +5 +4 +3 -2 +6 4.0 / 5  
2 503998 Shon Boublil 5 543 577 -3 =5 +6 +1 +4 3.5 / 5 F.A.C.E.
3 555164 Emilie Legendre 6 524 543 +2 +6 -1 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 667236 Erick Skladzien 2 546 527 -6 -1 +5 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Wilfrid-Pelletier (inter.)
5 667293 Simon Bilski 3 507 482 -1 =2 -4 +6 -3 1.5 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
6 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 543 493 +4 -3 -2 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555074 Steven Labute 5 541 653 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 660161 Lindel Remy-Chynchuck 2 518 546 +5 +6 +3 =4 -1 3.5 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')
3 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 503 518 -1 +5 -2 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Parkdale E.S.
4 666257 Jacques-Alexandre Nolet 5 542 531 +6 -1 +5 =2 -3 2.5 / 5 Grands-Chemins (des)
5 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 3 529 557 -2 -3 -4 -1 +6 1.0 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
6 674234 Vamsi Kolluru 6 0 305 -4 -2 -1 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 456906 Phillipe Hwang 5 477 583 +5 +2 +0 +3 +4 5.0 / 4 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
2 383387 Frederic Brice-Bellony 5 493 491 -4 -1 +5 +0 +3 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
3 622765 Antoine Cyr 1 487 486 +0 +5 +4 -1 -2 3.0 / 4 Laurent-Benoit
4 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 3 481 482 +2 +0 -3 +5 -1 3.0 / 4 Bedford
5 626398 Vincent Laferrière 2 481 418 -1 -3 -2 -4 +0 1.0 / 4 Fernand-Seguin

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 563128 Addisan Anthony 5 463 531 =3 +2 +6 =5 +4 4.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
2 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 465 531 +6 -1 +5 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy   454 494 =1 +5 +4 +6 -2 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 425 417 +5 +6 -3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 554962 Yannick Yip 6 460 427 -4 -3 -2 =1 +6 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 648246 Sarah Chretien 3 477 392 -2 -4 -1 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 653602 Julien Mailloux 7 438 540 +5 +6 =3 +4 +2 4.5 / 6 Mgr. E. Theberge (sec.)
2 667315 Samuel Rousseau 2 429 503 +3 +5 +4 +6 -1 4.0 / 6 Anjou (sec. d')
3 627581 Francis Therrien 4 450 463 -2 +4 =1 =5 +6 3.0 / 6 Laurent-Benoit
4 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait 1 440 435 +6 -3 -2 -1 +5 2.0 / 6 Guy-Drummond
5 585821 Gabriella Cuerno 1 436 388 -1 -2 =6 =3 -4 1.0 / 6 Anne-Hebert
6 638831 Camille H. Beaudet   430 368 -4 -1 =5 -2 -3 0.5 / 6 Emilie-Gamelin

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648167 Félix Durand 3 403 447 +5 -2 =6 +4 +3 3.5 / 5 St-Arsene
2 445059 William Limoges 3 396 444 =4 +1 -3 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 585775 Kilian Dalvy 3 421 420 =6 -4 +2 +5 -1 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 648066 Julien Léveillé 1 416 416 =2 +3 -5 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 585764 Max Colombie 3 454 429 -1 +6 +4 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 640664 Anujah Anthony 3 401 356 =3 -5 =1 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 4 394 464 =6 +5 =4 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 667732 Anthony Hoac 6 388 428 +5 +4 =3 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
3 638122 Maxime Duval 1 388 428 +4 +6 =2 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
4 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 2 394 394 -3 -2 =1 +5 +6 2.5 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
5 667271 Philip Bilski   394 346 -2 -1 +6 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
6 628863 Ahmad Nehme 4 397 332 =1 -3 -5 -2 -4 0.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 601569 Elizabeth Raymond 5 383 509 +2 +3 +5 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
2 518286 David Caverly 5 359 431 -1 +4 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Evergreen E.S.
3 658541 Zachary Kogan 2 384 395 +5 -1 +4 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Solomon Schechter (ac.)
4 667708 Mathieu Therrien 2 367 334 +6 -2 -3 -1 =5 1.5 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
5 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 4 349 321 -3 +6 -1 -2 =4 1.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 616814 Samuel Poirier 5 345 270 -4 -5 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 605979 Steven Herry 6 333 469 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 667719 William Raymond 1 362 420 +6 +5 +4 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
3 638111 Benjamin Duval 3 341 356 -1 +6 +5 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
4 632711 Jean Pétrin 1 311 285 =5 -1 -2 +6 -3 1.5 / 5 St-Gerard
5 655119 Michael Kavchak -1 347 297 =4 -2 -3 -1 =6 1.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 666268 Gabriel Boyer-Maillé 5 327 265 -2 -3 -1 -4 =5 0.5 / 5 Grands-Chemins (des)

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674245 Jonathan Fortin 4 0 532 +3 +4 +6 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Internationale
2 612044 Marc-Andre Poirier 2 317 399 +6 +5 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
3 667664 Elijah Bukreev 4 326 346 -1 +6 +5 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 638864 Laurence Fleury-Deland 1 318 292 +5 -1 -2 -3 =6 1.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
5 638752 Felix Desrosiers-Belair 1 323 287 -4 -2 -3 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
6 628874 Guillaume Cousineau 4 312 255 -2 -3 -1 -5 =4 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 631348 Émile Chamoun 1 302 402   +2 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 4 Melezes (les)
2 670577 Youri Ronai-Hird 2 314 346 +5 -1   +4 +3 3.0 / 4 St-Arsene
3 648279 Emylie-Aizhen Turcotte 1 294 289 =4   +5 -1 -2 1.5 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
4 660194 Arnaud Remy-Chynchuck   295 278 =3 +5 -1 -2   1.5 / 4 Aquarelle (de l')
5 648292 Salma Aitali   257 200 -2 -4 -3   -1 0.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 618344 Emile Taschereau 3 293 345 -2 +2 +4 +4 +3 =3 4.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 661375 François-Xavier Dupuis   275 273 +1 -1 +3 -3 +4 -4 3.0 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 3 265 368 +4 =4 -2 +2 -1 =1 3.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
4 539447 Marc Jabbour 3 240 201 -3 =3 -1 -1 -2 +2 1.5 / 6 Bedford

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674289 Jacob Gervais 3 0 510 +4 +6 +5 -3 +2 4.0 / 5 Internationale
2 668248 Steve Lazure-Martin 4 376 462 +3 +4 +6 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Georges-Etienne-Cartier
3 674291 Léandre Chamberland-Dozois 2 0 449 -2 -5 +4 +1 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Emile
4 674256 Katia Skladzien 4 0 394 -1 -2 -3 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Wilfrid-Pelletier (inter.)
5 674278 Antoine Druesne 2 0 366 =6 +3 -1 -2 -4 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 674267 Stéphane Yip 3 0 312 =5 -1 -2 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 24

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674302 Jacques Taschereau 3 0 508 +6 +2 +3 +5 +4 5.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 674313 Indy Ma 2 0 449 +4 -1 +6 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
3 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 2 0 345 +5 =4 -1 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 674346 Étienne Paquette-Giroux 1 0 321 -2 =3 =5 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
5 674335 Camille Blanchet 1 0 296 -3 +6 =4 -1 -2 1.5 / 5 Roseraie (la)
6 674357 Anne-Sophie Chénier 2 0 223 -1 -5 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Melezes (les)

Section 25

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 668013 Thomas François 1 343 397 +5 +6 -2 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
2 674379 Eric Weitzman -1 0 358 +4 -3 +1 +6 =5 3.5 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
3 674392 Alexandre St-Onge 1 0 334 +6 +2 =4 =5 -1 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 1 0 310 -2 +5 =3 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 674403 Matthew Filgiano 1 0 287 -1 -4 +6 =3 =2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 674368 Nicolas Valiquette   0 200 -3 -1 -5 -2 -4 0.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer