No. 107054 - RA November Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2010-11-21
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
55 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 972191 Ryan Yang 5 1199 1241 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
2 818379 Miguel Young 10 1299 1302 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Citadelle (sec. la)
3 799042 Tony Luo 5 1095 1115 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
4 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 5 1137 1102 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Katimavik E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921341 Adam Adriaanse 6 968 1022 =3 +2 +4 2.5 / 3 Hopewell Av. P.S.
2 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 3 980 1003 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Goulbourn M.S.
3 880154 Anthony Wallace 5 1014 1000 =1 =4 -2 1.0 / 3 Claudel (lycee)
4 922645 Larry Ju 1 987 961 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 John Young E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866687 Kevin Shi 6 948 1006 =8 +3 +5 +6 +4 4.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 908234 Tony Chen 3 861 880 +5 -4 +7 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
3 873909 Isla Foss 8 847 874 +7 -1 +6 +2 -8 3.0 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
4 880018 Andrew Zhan 3 804 838 -6 +2 +8 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Berrigan
5 836379 Laurent Cousineau 4 802 804 -2 +8 -1 -4 +7 2.0 / 5 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
6 949331 Stephane Zafiu 1 851 831 +4 =7 -3 -1 -2 1.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
7 866777 David Zhang 2 838 813 -3 =6 -2 +8 -5 1.5 / 5 Bishop Hamilton
8 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 5 751 748 =1 -5 -4 -7 +3 1.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977376 Stephen Freedman 5 704 752 -5 +6 +8 =4 +7 3.5 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
2 1002159 Philippe Bergeron 6 805 808 -4 +7 +6 -3 +5 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1005017 Anubhav Srivastara 7 0 686 +8 -4 +7 +2 -6 3.0 / 5 Broadview Av. P.S.
4 900494 Nikolas Kotsovolos 2 711 721 +2 +3 -5 =1 -8 2.5 / 5 J.E. Horton/Woodside P.S.
5 994522 Ronald Sun 1 700 714 +1 =8 +4 -7 -2 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 921328 Paul Adriaanse 5 732 720 -7 -1 -2 +8 +3 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
7 775956 Kevin Jury 6 667 671 +6 -2 -3 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
8 994421 Alex Nguyen 5 708 684 -3 =5 -1 -6 +4 1.5 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 799031 Michael Chen 5 627 771 +8 +6 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
2 876611 Eric Ding 6 583 739 +4 +7 +3 +8 +6 5.0 / 5 Bridlewood C.E.S.
3 934075 Alvin Dai 2 653 668 +7 +5 -2 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
4 933928 Phillippe Poirier 6 636 641 -2 +8 +6 =5 -1 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 986264 Arman Azroy 1 625 634 +6 -3 -1 =4 +7 2.5 / 5 Winston Churchill P.S.
6 949757 Denis Ponomarev   616 576 -5 -1 -4 +7 -2 1.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
7 968501 Bruce Vu Dinh 4 557 531 -3 -2 +8 -6 -5 1.0 / 5 Century P.S.
8 1002069 Zhuocheng (Lee) Zhan 1 600 532 -1 -4 -7 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810044 Jonathan Lin 4 550 618 +8 +3 +2 +6 =7 4.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
2 977411 Irene Stripinis 2 403 477 +5 +8 -1 +7 =4 3.5 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
3 994511 Rosa Sun 4 475 503 +4 -1 +6 -5 +8 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 961986 Olivier Romain 2 463 488 -3 +6 =5 +8 =2 3.0 / 5 Rapides-Deschenes (des)
5 998054 Alec Le Helloco   512 510 -2 +7 =4 +3 -6 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 971897 Jean-Sylvain Boyer 5 510 499 +7 -4 -3 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
7 1002093 Max Benda   419 392 -6 -5 =8 -2 =1 1.0 / 5 Queen Elizabeth P.S.
8 1002071 Gabriel Rivard 1 398 357 -1 -2 =7 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 994533 Eric Wallace   363 471 +2 +4 +5 +3   4.0 / 4 John Young E.S.
2 977433 Francine Stripinis 1 392 408 -1   +4 +5 =3 2.5 / 4 Ste-Genevieve
3 1000776 Emily Hou 3 346 371 +4 +5   -1 =2 2.5 / 4 Maple Ridge E.S.
4 1000765 Alexander Hou -1 395 362 -3 -1 -2   +5 1.0 / 4 Maple Ridge E.S.
5 957205 Ananya Kalra 1 259 221   -3 -1 -2 -4 0.0 / 4 Briargreen P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1005041 Felix Giard 3 0 561 +8 +5 +3 +2 =4 4.5 / 5 Lac-des-Fees
2 1005107 Phoenix Bouma 1 0 524 +6 +4 +5 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 St-Francois-d'Assise
3 1005063 Nickolas Contreras-Salois 2 0 453 +9 +7 -1 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-Bosco
4 1005085 Isabella Urbisci 2 0 452 +7 -2 =6 +10 =1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 1005028 Olivier Auger-Gervais 3 0 425 +10 -1 -2 =7 +9 2.5 / 5 Lac-des-Fees
6 1005052 Rohan Kamineni   0 425 -2 +8 =4 -3 +10 2.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
7 1005039 Chloe Aube 1 0 371 -4 -3 +9 =5 -8 1.5 / 5 Lac-des-Fees
8 1005096 David Gauthier 2 0 371 -1 -6 =10 -9 +7 1.5 / 5 Jeanne-Sauve
9 1005118 Sophia Chernova -1 0 369 -3 =10 -7 +8 -5 1.5 / 5 Farley Mowat PS
10 1005074 Sydney Senechal 2 0 344 -5 =9 =8 -4 -6 1.0 / 5 Jeanne-Sauve