No. 107037 - Grand Prix 1 (Montréal,QC)

2010-11-14
Organized by Hugues Leclair (Association Échecs et Maths)
137 players


U8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 962559 Radek Korda 1 864 859 +16 +10 -5 +9 +12 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
2 922342 Julia Liu 1 744 788 +17 +19 +6 +7 -3 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 944526 Yehonathan Lev Shruster 1 720 748 +18 +12 -7 +10 +2 4.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
4 966295 Louis-Alexandre Bérubé   689 712 -19 +14 +15 +16 +6 4.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
5 1000945 Nikita Khanin -1 686 756 +20 +25 +1 -6 +7 4.0 / 5 Mosaique (de la)
6 949443 Isaac Lortie 1 899 874 +11 +8 -2 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 M.C. Knoll E.S.
7 969254 Léo Tessier 1 825 811 +15 +9 +3 -2 -5 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
8 957148 Cédric Tremblay 1 520 537 +21 -6 +19 -12 +15 3.0 / 5 Ste-Bibiane
9 1002655 Marc-André Valois   503 535 +23 -7 +24 -1 +19 3.0 / 5 Tandem (le)
10 990944 Guillaume Poulin   496 526 +24 -1 +25 -3 +18 3.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
11 966892 Taian Hayes 1 494 518 -6 +20 +14 -19 +16 3.0 / 5 Laurier
12 974248 Sam Hachem 1 333 457 +22 -3 +13 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Willingdon E.S.
13 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 1 510 499 -14 +18 -12 =23 +22 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 966328 Highname Saker 1 419 426 +13 -4 -11 =22 +23 2.5 / 5 Laurentide
15 980706 Laurent Bernier 1 469 478 -7 +21 -4 +20 -8 2.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
16 980368 Émir Tuncbilek   461 479 -1 +23 +22 -4 -11 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 936281 Philippe Mathieu 1 430 431 -2 -22 -20 +25 +24 2.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
18 964517 Mouctar Diallo 1 426 429 -3 -13 +21 +24 -10 2.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
19 977106 Zakari Naili -1 379 415 +4 -2 -8 +11 -9 2.0 / 5 Annexe Charlevoix
20 955269 Maxence St-Cyr 1 371 371 -5 -11 +17 -15 +0 2.0 / 5 Marie Gibeau
21 980133 Daphnée Lavoie   328 320 -8 -15 -18 +0 +25 2.0 / 5 St-Fabien
22 997042 Si Chao Dong   609 549 -12 +17 -16 =14 -13 1.5 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
23 1004016 Loic Boucher Dubuc 1 0 297 -9 -16 +0 =13 -14 1.5 / 5 Sts-Anges
24 1004027 Maria Beiline 1 0 270 -10 +0 -9 -18 -17 1.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
25 1004038 Alyssa Landry   0 272 +0 -5 -10 -17 -21 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

U10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 821687 Evan Zhang 3 1469 1504 +40 +14 +8 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Georges-P.-Vanier
2 829168 Benjamin Weiwu Sun 3 1327 1353 +24 +9 =7 +27 +11 4.5 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
3 889165 Zachary Saine 3 1313 1328 +30 +18 +13 -1 +12 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 875496 Junhao Huang 3 1288 1295 +29 +19 +12 -5 +13 4.0 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
5 887758 Run Kun Fan 2 1189 1261 +32 +16 +11 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
6 887769 William Lai 1 1142 1145 +41 =27 +20 =7 +19 4.0 / 5 St-Anselme
7 968376 Eddie Yang 3 1119 1144 +34 +23 =2 =6 +22 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
8 909325 Mattew Yip 2 1220 1219 +31 +17 -1 +16 =9 3.5 / 5 Kinderville
9 932229 Zixin Chen 2 936 968 +37 -2 +29 +21 =8 3.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
10 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 3 920 913 -35 =26 +41 +40 +24 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
11 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 3 1389 1363 +22 +15 -5 +17 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
12 832612 Nicolas Boissiere 3 1101 1103 +36 +21 -4 +20 -3 3.0 / 5 Jardin Bleu
13 954595 Hou Han Zhang 2 1004 1015 +43 +35 -3 +23 -4 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 3 996 983 +44 -1 -22 +35 +28 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
15 991067 Adam Ait-Chabane 2 977 978 +45 -11 -24 +26 +27 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
16 909742 Simon-Olivier Bendwell 3 864 874 +0 -5 +35 -8 +30 3.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
17 904004 Catherine Gao 2 853 868 +48 -8 +36 -11 +31 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
18 932264 Richard Gu 2 866 859 +38 -3 +33 -22 +29 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
19 959679 Maïli-Jade Ouellet 2 832 856 +46 -4 +30 +28 -6 3.0 / 5 Preville
20 970334 Muhan Luo 2 803 847 +39 +25 -6 -12 +33 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
21 969862 Yoakim Turgeon 2 754 763 +49 -12 +38 -9 +34 3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
22 969265 Lucas Jiang 1 655 755 -11 +45 +14 +18 -7 3.0 / 5 Découvreurs (des)
23 932196 Jia Da Zhang 3 732 745 +47 -7 +48 -13 +36 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
24 936033 Jorge Carlo Fernandez 2 622 732 -2 +44 +15 +25 -10 3.0 / 5 La Verendrye
25 968365 Lawrence Fan 3 1133 1074 +33 -20 =40 -24 +41 2.5 / 5 Margaret Manson
26 898997 Benjamin Lortie 2 890 886 +28 =10 -27 -15 +40 2.5 / 5 M.C. Knoll E.S.
27 965002 Ying Qi Wen 3 792 827 +42 =6 +26 -2 -15 2.5 / 5 Iona
28 942917 Juan Manuel Pueyo 3 704 701 -26 +34 +47 -19 -14 2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
29 955383 Nathan Gaudreau-Lapointe 1 591 614 -4 +37 -9 +43 -18 2.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
30 966126 Michael Lee George 3 589 606 -3 +46 -19 +44 -16 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
31 920889 Nathan Bussière 2 576 574 -8 -48 +42 +38 -17 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
32 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 2 572 555 -5 -38 -44 +42 +48 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
33 992169 Anis Mehenni 2 528 547 -25 +39 -18 +48 -20 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
34 979727 Stefan Cotargasanu 2 489 511 -7 -28 +37 +49 -21 2.0 / 5 St-Donat
35 1001867 Teng Yi Huang 2 450 510 +10 -13 -16 -14 +47 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Paix
36 980109 Victor Lavoie 3 476 501 -12 +49 -17 +39 -23 2.0 / 5 St-Fabien
37 1004049 Yoonseo Pak 4 0 472 -9 -29 -34 +45 +49 2.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
38 972797 Alice Poulin 2 404 444 -18 +32 -21 -31 +44 2.0 / 5 Marie-Charlotte
39 917886 X - 2 364 391 -20 -33 +45 -36 +43 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
40 942928 Joseph Pueyo 2 716 727 -1 +43 =25 -10 -26 1.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
41 969794 Mattéo Vallières 1 529 540 -6 =42 -10 +47 -25 1.5 / 5 Armand-Lavergne
42 1004051 Artem Babin 2 0 450 -27 =41 -31 -32 +46 1.5 / 5 Samuel-De Champlain
43 977196 Kirio Balbous 2 467 453 -13 -40 +46 -29 -39 1.0 / 5 St-Arsene
44 1002521 Solène Côté 3 453 444 -14 -24 +32 -30 -38 1.0 / 5 St-Joseph
45 917908 Emilien Langelier 2 465 426 -15 -22 -39 -37 +0 1.0 / 5 St-Arsene
46 966249 Enzo Marson 2 437 403 -19 -30 -43 +0 -42 1.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
47 1004073 Artiom Androsov 1 0 377 -23 +0 -28 -41 -35 1.0 / 5 Tandem (le)
48 946991 Gabriel Drexceler 3 357 371 -17 +31 -23 -33 -32 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
49 1004062 Siena Lou Aubert-Richer 1 0 367 -21 -36 +0 -34 -37 1.0 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

U12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 5 1962 1966 +28 +5 +4 =8 +3 4.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi 4 1487 1499 +18 +14 =21 +11 +8 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 916255 Zong Yang Yu 5 1472 1488 +27 +13 +9 +10 -1 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 796072 Haley He 4 1169 1213 +31 +26 -1 +21 +14 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
5 836234 Tian Ren Hu 4 1113 1148 +44 -1 +24 +28 +12 4.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
6 879164 Ege Nur Satir 4 1119 1126 +42 +20 -8 +27 +18 4.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
7 991091 Ananda Saha 3 662 810 -21 +35 +26 +17 +24 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 909314 William Yip 3 1250 1285 +29 +15 +6 =1 -2 3.5 / 5 Kinderville
9 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 5 1130 1138 +40 +32 -3 +23 =10 3.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
10 873459 Antoine Rudenko 4 922 1032 +37 +11 +12 -3 =9 3.5 / 5 St-Joseph
11 803068 Christine Gao 4 1214 1221 +30 -10 +22 -2 +21 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
12 713992 George Li 5 1200 1173 +25 +17 -10 +16 -5 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
13 861693 Iuliu Pop 5 1051 1054 +33 -3 -18 +22 +28 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
14 825759 Stephanie Nazarov 4 987 996 +41 -2 +25 +29 -4 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
15 887782 Xin Yi (Cindy) Yu 3 969 958 +43 -8 +31 -18 +29 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
16 922386 Yiwei Xiong 4 892 906 +35 -21 +40 -12 +30 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
17 917662 Diana Marie Serban 4 895 887 +38 -12 +30 -7 +33 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
18 927325 Sargon Razavi-Mirzazadeh 3 704 812 -2 +44 +13 +15 -6 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
19 991113 Andre Clement 4 812 783 -20 -40 +39 +41 +36 3.0 / 5 Rucher (le)
20 1004084 Steven Ferreira Gomes 3 0 702 +19 -6 -28 +40 +27 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
21 916277 Yu Qing Liu 5 1159 1160 +7 +16 =2 -4 -11 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
22 864088 Jiayun Zhao 4 1155 1121 +45 =24 -11 -13 +34 2.5 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
23 913296 Bowen Liu 4 844 820 -32 +39 +36 -9 =25 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
24 916211 Si Bo Wang 4 791 818 +34 =22 -5 +26 -7 2.5 / 5 St-Donat
25 860297 Tristan Tremblay 5 665 699 -12 +38 -14 +32 =23 2.5 / 5 Paul-Jarry
26 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 3 917 878 +36 -4 -7 -24 +41 2.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
27 867879 Justin Hua 3 761 763 -3 +42 +32 -6 -20 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
28 1002508 George Cheng-Long Wu 5 714 739 -1 +33 +20 -5 -13 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
29 944594 Gaya Mehenni 3 695 714 -8 +43 +34 -14 -15 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
30 887905 Andrew Lio 5 668 682 -11 +41 -17 +37 -16 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
31 927933 Sabina Tinica 4 664 664 -4 +37 -15 -36 +43 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
32 1004106 Yi Xuan Chen 3 0 616 +23 -9 -27 -25 +40 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
33 918145 Adam Baho 3 535 563 -13 -28 +38 +35 -17 2.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy
34 1004152 Kevin Nguyen 5 0 560 -24 +0 -29 +44 -22 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
35 1004095 Alexis Rocheleau 4 0 550 -16 -7 +0 -33 +45 2.0 / 5 St-Andre-Apotre
36 990865 Conrad Winton 5 463 525 -26 +45 -23 +31 -19 2.0 / 5 St. George's
37 966159 Jonathan Lee George 4 491 508 -10 -31 +42 -30 +39 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
38 884441 Cole Lapointe 4 479 482 -17 -25 -33 +0 +44 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
39 752681 Leonard Crevier 5 294 302 +0 -23 -19 =45 -37 1.5 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
40 918663 Jean-Bernard Safa 5 574 575 -9 +19 -16 -20 -32 1.0 / 5 Laurentide
41 1004117 Émile Bouchard 5 0 552 -14 -30 +45 -19 -26 1.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
42 920878 Ismael Bussiere 4 573 534 -6 -27 -37 -43 +0 1.0 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
43 1004128 Henry William Jacques 5 0 532 -15 -29 -44 +42 -31 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
44 927707 Lucas Ioachim Porfir 4 552 531 -5 -18 +43 -34 -38 1.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
45 1000383 Tommy Laurin 4 598 537 -22 -36 -41 =39 -35 0.5 / 5 Rucher (le)

U14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 762568 Michael Chang 5 1416 1434 +12 +4 -5 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 699862 Alexandre Paquette 7 1360 1384 +8 +9 -3 +7 +5 4.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
3 825862 Dragos Octavian Manailoiu 6 1318 1366 +10 +6 +2 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 7 1239 1277 +14 -1 +13 +11 +9 4.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
5 829214 Ying Chen Gao 5 1250 1275 +13 +11 +1 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 748967 Alper Aseo 7 1163 1171 +17 -3 +16 -1 +10 3.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
7 957082 Alexander Vorobev 5 1114 1133 +15 +12 -9 -2 +13 3.0 / 5 Semailles (des)
8 698883 Renaud Stephenne 5 1045 1053 -2 -16 +18 +17 +12 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
9 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 6 1234 1223 +18 -2 +7 =10 -4 2.5 / 5 Jean XXIII
10 916244 Jonathan Cormier 5 1013 1055 -3 +14 +11 =9 -6 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
11 774156 Lin Sheng He 6 1200 1162 +16 -5 -10 -4 +17 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
12 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 6 1111 1091 -1 -7 +17 +14 -8 2.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
13 814432 Yujia Zhang 6 931 934 -5 +15 -4 +16 -7 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
14 872897 Benoit Yu 7 867 883 -4 -10 +15 -12 +18 2.0 / 5 Clearpoint
15 1004139 Shovnik Bhattacharga 6 0 652 -7 -13 -14 =18 +16 1.5 / 5 Antoine-Brossard (sec.)
16 1001812 Julian Guidote 6 660 673 -11 +8 -6 -13 -15 1.0 / 5 Loyola H.S.
17 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 7 647 676 -6 +18 -12 -8 -11 1.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
18 704913 Simon Lefrancois 5 916 856 -9 -17 -8 =15 -14 0.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin